Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,54
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Little Miss Stubborn This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. The Journey Through Time (Geronimo Stilton Special Edition) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 5,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Simple Guide to Depression Stickered This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 1,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Unknown Road Press 7/1/2021, 2021
ISBN 10 : 191689691X ISBN 13 : 9781916896918
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,81
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Leukaemia: Dispatches from the Front. Book.
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,54
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Worlds Unknown Publishers 7/10/2020, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1734391731 ISBN 13 : 9781734391732
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,69
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Kefa's Quest. Book.
Vendeur : Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 2,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 3,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Worlds Unknown Publishers 7/21/2020, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1734982225 ISBN 13 : 9781734982220
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. A Journey Through Time. Book.
EUR 6,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Vendeur : Greener Books, London, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,15
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,39
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Un Appel Dangereux (Confronting the Unique Challenges of Pastoral Ministry): Relever Les D. Book.
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,39
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Le Parcours Du Disciple: Les. Book.
EUR 17,39
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Parents Chr. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Worlds Unknown Publishers 7/25/2020, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1734982233 ISBN 13 : 9781734982237
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,66
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Ward Nine. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Worlds Unknown Publishers 7/11/2022, 2022
ISBN 10 : 9966470832 ISBN 13 : 9789966470836
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,66
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Lots of Wonders. Book.
EUR 18,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Edité par Unknown 7/1/2010, 2010
ISBN 10 : 2890821285 ISBN 13 : 9782890821286
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,80
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. L'. Book.
Vendeur : Greener Books, London, Royaume-Uni
EUR 13,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 21,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Dimension: 205 x 135 x 33. Weight in Grams: 578. . 2010. Reprint. Paperback. . . . .
EUR 26,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Dimension: 205 x 135 x 33. Weight in Grams: 578. . 2010. Reprint. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 3 441,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. An early detailed map of North America. The Japanese title can be translated as `New map of North America`. This map is a supplement of the book titled `Kaikoku Zushi`. The original book was published in China in 1844. It was a treatise of the famous Chinese scholar Wei Yuanda. His most prominent work, `Illustrated Treatise on the Maritime Kingdoms,` was translated to Japanese ten years later. It was a detailed description of world countries with maps, including the `Meriken Shizu`. In comparison with library copies, this one lacks the legend. Nonetheless, it is still a rare piece, lavishly printed in colour woodblocks. Original cover and original title slip. Very few stains on the margins. Near fine to fine condition. Comes with a non original slipcase. 44 x 81 cm (folding 21,8 x 13,6 cm). Text in Japanese.
Edité par Unknown author, publisher. Published around Kaei 7 [1855]. , 1855
Art / Affiche / Gravure
EUR 2 771,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNo Binding. Etat : Very Good. A large woodblock-printed `kawara-ban` [newspaper print] recording the arrival of the Russian ship the `Diana`, the flagship of a fleet captained by Yevfimiy Putyatin, in Tenposan-oki, Osaka, Kaei 7 [1855]. The fleet's arrival caused a great panic in Osaka; the fear of the Japanese people is symbolized in this print in the size of the ship and its large crew (150). One leaf of woodblock print. 35.3x48cm. Mounted on card, minor wormholing, a few creases and tears. Very good condition. Text in Japanese.