Edité par The USB Art Gallery, New York, 2006
Vendeur : Books Again, Atlanta, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine. 8 page stapled wrapper, issued for an exhibition of Walker Evans' photographs in 2006. A fine copy.
EUR 6,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Langue: anglais
Edité par USB Vision Press 10/20/2014, 2014
ISBN 10 : 099124222X ISBN 13 : 9780991242221
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,64
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Spiritual Light: Universal Teachings from the Highest Spirit Realms. Book.
EUR 35,98
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,27
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par The Department of History, USB, Stonybrook, LI, 1993
Vendeur : Brillig's Books, Kingston, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPictorial Wraps. Etat : Very Good. Periodical. The Long Island Historical Journal: Vol. 5, No. 2, Spring 1993: 132. Wraps and interior, clean and tight. Contents include: Queens Cty. Historical Confernce Papers (5), Civil War theme; three other papers: Great South Bay freeze over, prt II; Development of Brooklyn's Black Churches; 1 Brooklyn Block: 1880-1910. A historical journal on the regional history of Long Island, by specialists in the field. A nice copy.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,47
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par USB Vision Press 2014-10-20, 2014
ISBN 10 : 099124222X ISBN 13 : 9780991242221
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 23,78
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Edité par London : Spolecznosc Akademicka U.S.B., 1951
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 29,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 157 pages; Description: 157 p. : ill. ; 26 cm. Subjects: Spolecznosc Akademicka Uniwersytetu Stefana Batorego na Obczyznie. 3 Kg.
Edité par Equinoccio. USB
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket Spanish. (goldsmiths ) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par USB Publishers' Distributors Ltd, 1978
ISBN 10 : 0115801847 ISBN 13 : 9780115801846
Vendeur : Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Afrique du sud
EUR 26,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Reprint. Heavy Book, may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. Stamped by previous owner. Reprint 1978. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. Now protected in cellophane. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Langue: espagnol
Edité par Monte Avila Editores/USB-Equinoccio, 1993
ISBN 10 : 9800103813 ISBN 13 : 9789800103814
Vendeur : Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 40,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine set in hardcover with near fine jackets in a very good plus slipcase. 8vos.
Edité par London : Spolecznosc Akademicka U.S.B., 1951
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 157 pages; Description: 157 p. : ill. ; 26 cm. Subjects: Spolecznosc Akademicka Uniwersytetu Stefana Batorego na Obczyznie. 1 Kg.
EUR 11,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPetra Baan; Hannah Abbo; Aviel Basil; Bethan Woollvin (illustrateur).
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 28,09
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 42,84
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 630 pages. 9.02x5.98x1.34 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 26,73
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 29,92
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par USB Köln, 2013, 2013
Vendeur : Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Allemagne
EUR 27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNormale Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 2- Ln., 192 S., Fotos, Abbl.
Langue: allemand
Edité par USB Umweltservice Bochum GmbH, Bochum, 1997
Vendeur : Schüling Buchkurier, Münster, Allemagne
EUR 5
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniergeheftet. 48 Seiten 120 gr. sehr guter Zustand, Tiel berieben.
Langue: anglais
Edité par USB AG, ZURICH AND BASEL, 2000
Vendeur : Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Royaume-Uni
EUR 29,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. THERE IS SOME SLIGHT SHELF WEAR AND CREASES TO THE CASE AND COVER. PAGES ARE CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. A VERY GOOD READABLE EXAMPLE OF THIS VERY HARD TO FIND EDITION.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 70,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Still Sealed in Plastic. Never used!
Edité par USB Publishers' Distributors Ltd., New Delhi; Bangalore; London a.o., 1999
Vendeur : La Librería, Iberoamerikan. Buchhandlung, Bonn, NRW, Allemagne
EUR 6,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Sehr gut. 2. revised Ed. 140 x 215 mm. 262 p. Softcover w. glossy binding. Sprache: Englisch, numerous b/w. illustrations. Condition: very good. Lightly rubbed and worn cover. Exlibris on the inside of the front lid. Sellers' sticker on the backside of the cover. USADO / GEBRAUCHT / USED. ** 10% DESCUENTO/RABATT/DISCOUNT PRIMAVERA * excl. New German Books * * * * 6,30 (original price 7,00) **.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New Delhi, UBSPD / USB Publishers Distributors,, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0948075198 ISBN 13 : 9780948075193
Vendeur : Antiquariat Kirchheim, Lehrte, Allemagne
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Gut. 128 Seitem mit unzähligen Farbaufnahmen, Orig.-Leinen mit silbergepr. Rückentitel und farbig illustr. Orig.-Umschlag, in englischer Sprache - private Widmung im Vorsatz, obere Buchecken leicht bestoßen, sonst guter Zustand - 1986. HM 2489 Buchversand erfolgt aus Deutschland. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
EUR 8,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier
EUR 32,70
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : O.o.l.p., Torino, TO, Italie
EUR 9,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier
EUR 9,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier
EUR 11,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier
EUR 13,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier