Langue: anglais
Edité par Uitgeverij De Verbeelding De Verbeelding Publishers, Amsterdam, 2000
ISBN 10 : 9074159265 ISBN 13 : 9789074159265
Vendeur : Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. First edition. Small oblong hardcover. Text in Dutch and English. Includes numerous black and white images taken in the streets of Amsterdam. An about fair copy in photo-illustrated boards with wear to the corners and spine ends.
Langue: anglais
Edité par De Verbeelding, Amsterdam, 2001
ISBN 10 : 9074159427 ISBN 13 : 9789074159425
Vendeur : Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : MABA
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. 6 x 9 in. Paper boards. Condition is FINE ; like brand new on all points. Art. Stax.
EUR 11,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. The Amsterdam Harbour 1275-2005 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Langue: anglais
Edité par De Verbeelding Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10 : 9074159427 ISBN 13 : 9789074159425
Vendeur : Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Fine Condition. 100 pages. Hardcover. Texts in English. Crisp, tight, sharp, and bright condition with a clean and unmarked interior. Bound in illustrated paper covered boards and issued without a dustjacket. A provocative album of black and white photographs. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par De Verbeelding, Amsterdam, 2001
ISBN 10 : 9074159370 ISBN 13 : 9789074159371
Vendeur : Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Pays-Bas
EUR 5
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierGebonden. Etat : Lichte gebruikssporen. Eerste druk. 94 pp. Foto's. Dutch and English text.Beetje geschaafd langs onder- en bovenkant rug. De Bollenstreek en een deel van het groene hart. Size: Oblong.
Langue: néerlandais
Edité par Uitgeverij De Verbeelding, 2003. 160 pp., 2003
ISBN 10 : 9074159621 ISBN 13 : 9789074159623
Vendeur : Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Pays-Bas
EUR 3,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierDam, Bob Van / Hoeven, Fran, Van Der (illustrateur). Paperback, in zeer goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
Langue: anglais
Edité par De Verbeelding, Amsterdam, 2010
ISBN 10 : 9078909137 ISBN 13 : 9789078909132
Vendeur : Riverrun Books & Manuscripts, ABAA, Ardsley, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier8.5 x 9.5 inches. Reproductions of Deroo's black-and-white and color photographs. Original pictorial boards. First edition. A fine copy.
Edité par De Verbeelding, Amsterdam, 2003
ISBN 10 : 9074159494 ISBN 13 : 9789074159494
Vendeur : Amstelbooks, Rhenen, UTREC, Pays-Bas
Edition originale
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover/Hardback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Ruigrok, Wim / Dubbelman, Guus / Broek, Joost, Van (illustrateur). First edition. Book condition: Very Good () Binding: Hardcover without dustjacket (as issued) Language: Edition: First edition Publishing place: Amsterdam Publishing Year: 2003 Description: Het vernis van de welvaart in acht fotoreportages. 680.000000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par De Verbeelding, Amsterdam, 2002
ISBN 10 : 9074159451 ISBN 13 : 9789074159456
EUR 24,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Light edge wear. ; 0.55 x 11.73 x 9.06 Inches; 144 pages.
Vendeur : Barksdale Books, Almere, Pays-Bas
Edition originale
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. First Edition. eerste druk; Foxing op kopsnede.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Amsterdam : De Verbeelding, 1999
ISBN 10 : 9074159230 ISBN 13 : 9789074159234
Vendeur : Barksdale Books, Almere, Pays-Bas
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Originele halflinnen band met zilveropdruk, geïllustreerd met veel z/w foto's, oblong (circa 23x17cm).; Sticker rest op achterplat.
Langue: anglais
Edité par De Verbeelding Publishing, Amsterdam, 2001
ISBN 10 : 9074159427 ISBN 13 : 9789074159425
Vendeur : Barksdale Books, Almere, Pays-Bas
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par De Verbeelding, Amsterdam, 2008
ISBN 10 : 9078909056 ISBN 13 : 9789078909057
Vendeur : Barksdale Books, Almere, Pays-Bas
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Slijtageplek op rug.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Amsterdam : De verbeelding, 2000
ISBN 10 : 9074159265 ISBN 13 : 9789074159265
Vendeur : Barksdale Books, Almere, Pays-Bas
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Original pictorial boards, oblong, circa 17x25cm, (paginagrote) z/w illustraties.
Langue: néerlandais
Edité par Uitgeverij De Verbeelding, Amsterdam. Mei 2009. 120 pp. Met vele foto's in zwart-wit., 2009
ISBN 10 : 9078909102 ISBN 13 : 9789078909101
Vendeur : Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Pays-Bas
EUR 5
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback, oblong formaat, enkele lichte leessporen, verder in (zeer) goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
Langue: néerlandais
Edité par De Verbeelding 21/09/2005, 2005
ISBN 10 : 9074159842 ISBN 13 : 9789074159845
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Langue: néerlandais
Edité par De Verbeelding,Netherlands, 2000
ISBN 10 : 9074159265 ISBN 13 : 9789074159265
Vendeur : Yes Books, Portland, ME, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. This book is clean and unmarked in near fine condition. Bi-lingual Dutch/English. 71 pages.
EUR 11,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. Wijnanda Deroo woont en werkt al twintig jaar in de omgeving van New York, maar haar werkterrein beperkt zich niet alleen tot de VS. Bij bezoeken die zij aan Indonesië bracht ontstond een reeks foto's, waarbij stilte en leegte, en een scherp oog voor in eerste instantie oninteressant lijkende details, zoals in al haar werk, de opvallendste kenmerken zijn. Mensen zijn op haar foto's altijd afwezig, maar steeds heeft de kijker de indruk dat ze er wel zijn; onzichtbaar, als het ware.
Langue: anglais
Edité par De Verbeelding, Amsterdam, 2003
ISBN 10 : 9074159524 ISBN 13 : 9789074159524
Vendeur : Amstelbooks, Rhenen, UTREC, Pays-Bas
Edition originale
EUR 25
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover/Hardback. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : New. Wessel, Gerard / Zwagerman, Joost (illustrateur). First edition. Book condition: New (New in publishers wraps) Binding: Hardcover without dustjacket (as issued) Language: Dutch Edition: First edition Publishing place: Amsterdam Publishing Year: 2003 Description: Nice monograph on the work of Gerard Wessel. 1200.000000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par De Verbeelding Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10 : 9074159370 ISBN 13 : 9789074159371
Vendeur : Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Pays-Bas
EUR 18,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par De Verbeelding Publishers, Amsterdam, 2001
ISBN 10 : 9074159427 ISBN 13 : 9789074159425
Vendeur : Antiquariaat Berger & De Vries, Groningen, Pays-Bas
EUR 15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPictorial paper-covered boards (hardcover), 22,5 x 15,3 cms., 98 pp. throughout photo-illustrated in duotone. Book is as new. ISBN 9789074159425.
Langue: néerlandais
Edité par De Verbeelding, Amsterdam, 2004
ISBN 10 : 9074159672 ISBN 13 : 9789074159678
Vendeur : Amstelbooks, Rhenen, UTREC, Pays-Bas
Edition originale
EUR 15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover/Paperback. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Klei, Dorine Van Der (illustrateur). first edition. Book condition: Like New (No flaws) Binding: Softcover Language: Dutch Edition: first edition Publishing place: Amsterdam Publishing Year: 2004 Description: Picture book with b/w photographs of children in the Jordaan in Amsterdam. Text and photographs by Dorine van der Klei. 500.000000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Verbeelding, Uitgeverij De, 2005
ISBN 10 : 9074159389 ISBN 13 : 9789074159388
Vendeur : Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, Pays-Bas
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : , , goed exemplaar. 2005, paperback, goed exemplaar.
EUR 21,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Uitgeverij De Verbeelding 2005, 2005
ISBN 10 : 9074159729 ISBN 13 : 9789074159722
Vendeur : Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Pays-Bas
EUR 11,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover, in goede staat.
Langue: anglais
Edité par De Verbeelding, Amsterdam, 2000
ISBN 10 : 9074159265 ISBN 13 : 9789074159265
Edition originale
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Text in Dutch and English.
Vendeur : Storm Mountain Books, Silver Spring, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 35,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Collectible; Good. Wessel, Gerard / Zwagerman, Joost (illustrateur). [FIRST EDITION] Amsterdam: De Verbeelding, 2003. Tall hardcover in pictorial boards. 112 pages; an artist's book illustrated throughout with color and b/w plates, with short text segment in English and Swedish. Unfortunate damp-rippling throughout (heavier to initial pages), else very good condition; no owner marking, NOT EX-LIBRARY. (pc).
Vendeur : Houtman Boeken, Utrecht, Pays-Bas
EUR 7,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier2009, 128pp, Nette hardcover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par De Verbeelding: Amsterdam, 2007, 2005
ISBN 10 : 9074159826 ISBN 13 : 9789074159821
Vendeur : Antiquariaat Fenix, Amsterdam, Pays-Bas
EUR 7
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Paperback ongepagineerd. Lichte gebruikssporen aan omslag. 23.8x16.5x1 cm. In zeer goede staat.
EUR 35,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover without dustjacket as issued, 50 pages, in English; as new condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.