Vincent stuart (319 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (319)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Edité par Vincent Stuart Ltd 1963

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, Etats-UnisCharles Berry, Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 3,35

    EUR 3,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. Hardcover in excellent condition (slight wear, pale foxing on page edges, slight pencil erasure on front endpaper, otherwise unmarked). The dust jacket is fair with age-yellowing, tape applied over corners, price-clipped). 169 pages. [13oz]. Book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Vincent Stuart 1963

    0722400683 / 9780722400685

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Abyssbooks, Crestone, Etats-UnisAbyssbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 10,17

    EUR 4,19 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Like New. A near fine copy of the first U.S. edition showing little to no discernible wear in like jacket.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Vincent Stuart Ltd 1961

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Berkshire Rare Books, Maidenhead, Royaume-UniBerkshire Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,71

    EUR 10,99 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Used - Good. None. 1st Edition. Spine, binding and cover all fine and contents very clean. Inside cover has an ink scribble. Spine intact and riobust but faded. 156 pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Vincent Stuart, London 1964

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Andrew's Books, San Diego, Etats-UnisAndrew's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 16,08

    EUR 4,34 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover first edition (1964) in brick red boards has minor shelf-wear, half-inch long damage to top front corner, tight and unmarked. Unclipped jacket in new mylar cover has similar wear to top front corner, darkened spine and one inch frame to back cov

  • Autres images

    Edité par Vincent Stuart 1957

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Frank Hofmann, Yorba Linda, Etats-UnisFrank Hofmann

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,15

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Apparent 1st edition. Covers somewhat soiled and discolored, which shows up because the original cloth is cream colored. Interior clean. Small stain problem at top of spine. No DJ. 218 pages. Index. Fascinating photos make up the last 40 pages of the book.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Vincent Stuart LTD, London 1963

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : James Catley-Bookseller, San Marcos, Etats-UnisJames Catley-Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 16,08

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Buber, Martin. The Way of Man According to the Teachings of Hasidism. London. Vincent Stuart LTD. c. 1950 (second impression, 1963). 12mo., textblock measuring approx 7.75" x 4.75." 41pp. Condition: Binding square and tight, contents unmarked, although pp 9-13 with st

  • Edité par Vincent Stuart 1957

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Royaume-UniG. & J. CHESTERS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,94

    EUR 8,10 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. pp.ix, 107p, hardback, brief inscription on end-paper, a very good+ copy.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Stuart (Vincent) & J.M.Watkins Ltd 1963

    0722400683 / 9780722400685

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 5,00

    EUR 17,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis France vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Très bon. First Edition. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

  • Edité par Vincent Stuart / Theosophical Soc., London 1963

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, Etats-UnisEd Buryn Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 4,99 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : VeryGood unmarked. Not stated, presumed 1st edition. Examination of religious organizations and their impact. Bright tight clean copy. 5-1/4 x 8-1/4, 203 pp, index, readings. trade paperback in glossy white illus wraps.

  • Edité par Vincent Stuart 1963

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Royaume-UniWorld of Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,94

    EUR 5,57 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Good. 1963. First Published in GB. 142 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth. Black and white photographic plates to centre of book. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild s

  • Edité par Vincent Stuart LTD 1964

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Taos Books, Santa Fe, Etats-UnisTaos Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 10,28

    EUR 4,99 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Cloth. Etat : Good++. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Dj. has some age-toning, edgewear with little closed tears, shelfwear, ft. inside flap clipped on lower corner. Cloth bds. very nice, slightly faded on ft. upper edge, good to very good condition, 143 clean crisp and tight pages, a former owner's (small) label on inside ft. bd.,

  • Edité par Vincent Stuart 1961

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, Etats-UnisTotalitarianMedia

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Red Dust. Harwich, Christopher. Vincent Stuart, 1961, 156p, hardcover with dust jacket, dust jacket bumped/scuffed/small tears/chipping/large rear, boards bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean--Colonial Police in Uganda--12.00.

  • Edité par Vincent Stuart 1960

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Royaume-UniWorld of Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 5,57 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Good. 1960. First Edition. 230 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tan

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Stuart (Vincent) & J.M.Watkins Ltd 1966

    0722400292 / 9780722400296

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Etats-UnisKennys Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,04

    EUR 9,11 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. 1966. Paperback. Fine copy. Very good, clean condition. Inscription to previous owner inside front cover. Some shelf wear on dust jacket. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Vincent Stuart Ltd 1957

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Parrott Books, Nr Faringdon, Royaume-UniParrott Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 5,96

    EUR 19,66 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. 218pp. Illustrated throughout. Interesting railway reference literature. The book is in excellent condition - very clean and bright in good d/w. It presents very nicely on the shelf. PARROTT BOOKS - established for over 20 years offering a prompt friendly

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Vincent Stuart Limited, London 1957

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, Etats-UnisClassic Book Shop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 22,34

    EUR 4,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine Dust Jacket. First Published. bottom corners bumped.

  • Autres images

    Edité par Vincent Stuart 1962

    Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-UniBoundlessBookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 3,57

    EUR 8,07 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Good. 1st Ed. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with a mild tone. DJ with some edge tears, scuffs, loss and surface toning - a few tape repairs.

  • Edité par Vincent Stuart 1957

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Royaume-UniWorld of Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 11,53

    EUR 5,57 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Good. 1957. No Edition Remarks. 107 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbi

  • Edité par Vincent Stuart Limited 1957

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Royaume-UniWorld of Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 11,91

    EUR 5,57 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Good. 1957. Reprint. 218 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over yellow cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tape marks, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping.

  • Edité par Vincent Stuart 1957

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Royaume-UniWorld of Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 11,91

    EUR 5,57 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Good. 1957. First Published. 218 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout with colour frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have

  • Edité par Vincent Stuart 1963

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Royaume-UniWorld of Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 11,91

    EUR 5,57 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Good. 1963. First Edition. 203 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have light shelf wear with minor corner bumping and crushing to spine end

  • Edité par Vincent Stuart 1957

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Royaume-UniWorld of Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 11,91

    EUR 5,57 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Good. 1957. First English Edition. 107 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light markin

  • Autres images

    Edité par Vincent Stuart Ltd 1963

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-UniBoundlessBookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 9,76

    EUR 8,07 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light age tone. DJ with some edge wear and slight age tone.

  • Edité par VINCENT STUART LTD

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 18,29

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Edité par Vincent Stuart Publishers 1963

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, Etats-UnisTacoma Book Center

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,40

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN . Hardback. First printing. Very Good condition copy with slight smoky odor; slight wear to corners and edges; slight browning to page edges. Price-clipped dustjacket in Very Good condition with minor wear to corners and edges; 1/2" closed tear at base of spin

  • Autres images

    Edité par Vincent Stuart 1962

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-UniBoundlessBookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 10,06

    EUR 8,07 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Little wear to boards. Content is clean with slight toning. Good DJ with little wear.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Vincent Stuart Limited 1957

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Douglas Blades, Ardrossan, Royaume-UniDouglas Blades

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,77

    EUR 23,13 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1957, Vincent Stuart Limited, 25cm x 19.3cm portrait format hardback lacking dustjacket. 218pp, colour frontispiece, eight chapters and index. All the illustrations, on better quality paper, are at the end of the book after the index. They are on pages 175 to 218 and are numbe

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Vincent Stuart 1955

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Imperial Books and Collectibles, Wauwatosa, Etats-UnisImperial Books and Collectibles

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 24,12

    EUR 4,68 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Very Good blue cloth boards with gilt lettering along spine. Binding and hinges tight and square; Contents clean and unmarked. VG dust jacket not price clipped; rubbing along edges, cup mark on back of DJ. 219 pp. Index.

  • Edité par Vincent Stuart Ltd 1963

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Royaume-UniWorld of Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 13,10

    EUR 5,57 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Good. 1963. First Edition. 86 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunn

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Vincent Stuart 1957

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, Royaume-UniTilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,96

    EUR 23,13 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. dust jacket is in clear protective wrapper, bumping and dulling to edges, marked, price unclipped, small pen inscription front end-paper, 218pp, pages clean and VG condition.