Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Komenar Pub, Walnut Creek, California, U.S.A., 2008
ISBN 10 : 0981727107 ISBN 13 : 9780981727103
Vendeur : Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 11,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. First Edition. Signed By Author on title page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Signed by Author(s). Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cottage Kitchen Pub, Walnut Creek, Ca., 1987, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0961945907 ISBN 13 : 9780961945909
Vendeur : Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSusan Jackson (illustrateur). SIGNED and INSCRIBED by author. Quarto, softcover, VG in white pictorial wraps in spiral binding. Stapled Ukranian recipe sheets laid in for Perogies, 180 pp. including gift ideas, note pages. Book.
Vendeur : vladimir belskiy, Alexandria, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Book shows minor shelf & handling wear. Pages are clean, text and pictures are intact and unmarred. Good reading copy.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,25
Quantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Kiva Pub Inc, Walnut, CA, 1998
ISBN 10 : 1885772092 ISBN 13 : 9781885772091
Vendeur : BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 14,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Trade PB in illustrated wraps. Fine and unmarked. 205pp inc. Bibliography + Index; illustrated in drawings. 205 p. Book.
Vendeur : The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. (inventory#S4).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Walnut Hill Pub Co, usa, 1990
ISBN 10 : 1878332104 ISBN 13 : 9781878332103
Vendeur : Chiefly Books, Cheyenne, WY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 21,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Very nice copy with minimal wear nicely signed on front end page by author with warm personal regards but no name. Date in same hand on top page edge. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 20,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. (inventory#S51).
Vendeur : Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 20,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : very good(+). Illustrated. 8vo, printed wrappers. San Francisco: Walnut Publishing, (1989). A very good copy. Signed by two of the contributors: Esteban Volkov and Pierre Broue.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Komenar Pub, Walnut Creek, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0981727107 ISBN 13 : 9780981727103
Vendeur : Gene W. Baade, Books on the West, Renton, WA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale Signé
EUR 23,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : New. First Edition. 1st printing. 286 pp. Cloth. Signed & dated with event noted shortly after publication. A "poignant debut novel that captures the transition we all make, from the romantic ideas and hopes of youth to the wonderment of discovering who we will become." Fine, like new in dj. Signed by Author(s).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Walnut Creek, California, U.S.A.: Pavior Pub, 2001
ISBN 10 : 1929331053 ISBN 13 : 9781929331055
Vendeur : Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. trade paperback in very good condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Walnut, California, U.S.A.: Kiva Pub Inc, 2004
ISBN 10 : 1885772327 ISBN 13 : 9781885772329
Vendeur : Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. trade paperback in near fine condition.
Edité par Seven Thunders Pub., Walnut Creek, CA, 1994
Vendeur : Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSpiral Bound. Etat : Very Good. 86pp. Articles on divination by means of ordinary playing cards. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Edité par no pub, Walnut Creek, CA, 1994
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
Manuscrit / Papier ancien
EUR 21,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. 43p., staplebound pamphlet, in very good condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pavior Pub, Walnut Creek, California, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10 : 0964263742 ISBN 13 : 9780964263741
Vendeur : Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 44,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. 1st Printing. General reading wear, owner name inside cover. 316pp. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pavior Pub, Walnut Creek, California, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10 : 0964263742 ISBN 13 : 9780964263741
Vendeur : Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 49,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 316pp. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pavior Pub, Walnut Creek, California, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10 : 0964263742 ISBN 13 : 9780964263741
Vendeur : Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 57,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 316pp. Mild cover wear, contents tight. Illustrated. Book.
EUR 42,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. A clean, tight copy. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Walnut Hill Pub, Haltern, 1986
Vendeur : Rocks of Ages, Inc., Noblesville, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 66,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. PP 269 with 100+ photos. A near fine unmarked copy. Seventy-four mineral museums are reviewed in this work including many beautiful specimens photographed by Rainer Bode.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Walnut Hill Pub, Haltern, 1986
Vendeur : Rocks of Ages, Inc., Noblesville, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 155,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierGilt Cloth. Etat : Very Good. Rainer Bode (illustrateur). PP 269 with more than 100 color photos; original gilt decorated leather; #61. A bit of rubbing to front cover else fine. 74 mineral museums are reviewed in this work including many beautiful mineral specimens photographed by Rainer Bode.
Vendeur : Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Royaume-Uni
EUR 227,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Edité par Walnut Creek, Calif. : G. Himmah Pub. Co., 1974., 1980
ISBN 10 : 0960048820 ISBN 13 : 9780960048823
Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 153,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 0960048820. Hardback. No Dust jacket. Revised 1980, Later Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound copy with dust soiling to top edge, a couple of bumped corners, minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. No Signature.
Edité par Lith & Printed by W. Boell 311 Walnut St. Pub. by B. S. Brown, Philadelphia, 1861
Vendeur : David M. Lesser, ABAA, Woodbridge, CT, Etats-Unis
EUR 667,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierElephant folio broadside lithograph, 22-1/4" x 19-1/2." Uncolored. Matted. Closed tear visible at blank upper margin. The matting conceals blank margin chipping and blank corners taped to the lower mat. Good+. This print depicts the Union Volunteer Refreshment Saloon, located at the southwest corner of Swanson and Washington Avenues in Philadelphia during the American Civil War. "A rather important print, published by subscription, probably his only one" [Peters]. Here is the Library of Congress description: "This print depicts the Union Volunteer Refreshment Saloon, located at the southwest corner of Swanson and Washington Avenues in Philadelphia during the American Civil War. The saloon was a volunteer relief agency supported by the citizens of Philadelphia, which provided meals, hospital care, and washing, sleeping, and writing facilities to military personnel, refugees, and freedmen throughout the war. The print shows soldiers, cheered by civilian onlookers, marching out from the main building to embark on cars of the Philadelphia, Wilmington and Baltimore Railroad for transport to the battlefields to the south. The flag in the upper left-hand corner proclaims "Union For Ever," indicating the main initial war aim of the North and of President Abraham Lincoln: to preserve the Union by forcibly preventing the secession of the Southern states. Below the main illustration are views of the soldiers eating in the enormous dining hall and of meals being prepared. The illustration is by lithographer William Boell (also seen as William Buell). Born in France around 1832, Boell worked in New York from 1854 until about 1859. He then moved to Philadelphia where he established his own firm and was active until the 1880s. His work included book illustrations, advertisements, church views, bird's eye views, and political cartoons." Library of Congress Control Number 2021670445. Peters, America on Stone 113. OCLC 1424678337 [1- QA IDM TEST WMS 2] as of June 2025. 14 Rosenbach 277 ["Of great interest is the Philadelphia & Baltimore Railroad train being loaded with troops in front of the canteen. Peters 98--9, Phillips 474."].