EUR 6,12
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Waxing Gibbous (edition ), 2021
ISBN 10 : 1734758333 ISBN 13 : 9781734758337
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 6,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 6,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 6,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,59
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Waxing Gibbous Press 10/17/2016, 2016
ISBN 10 : 0997685115 ISBN 13 : 9780997685114
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,96
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Irish Tempest. Book.
Vendeur : Skihills Books, SUN PRAIRIE, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Ex-library with normal markings. Soft cover. Normal cover and page wear. Unmarked text. Buy with confidence. 100% satisfaction guaranteed!! Shipped each business day.
EUR 10,46
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,11
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Waxing Crescent Press 12/2/2016, 2016
ISBN 10 : 0692805516 ISBN 13 : 9780692805510
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,48
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. What I Wish I Could Tell You: Stories, Poetry, & Recipes. Book.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,19
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 14,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Lightly Marked And Minor Edgewear, Otherwise Clean And Solid Copy.
Edité par Thread Waxing Space, 1994
Vendeur : TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. CRASH, NOSTALGIA FOR THE ABSENCE OF CYBERSPACE, Reynolds and Zummer (eds.), Thread Waxing Space, 1994, 163p, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed, text tanning/clean, binding solid--7.00.
EUR 15,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Pages unmarked, gentle wear.
EUR 21,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 21,95
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover, staple-bound, 44 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Buhl Foundation and Thread Waxing Space, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0964134772 ISBN 13 : 9780964134775
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover, unpaginated; very good condition, pages yellowed at edges; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover staple bound, 24 pages, very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks.
Edité par Thread Waxing Space, 1993
Vendeur : Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Softcover, 40pp. 8.5" x 11". Color illus. VG, with very light wear to cover.
Edité par Thread Waxing Space, 1995
Vendeur : Rivelli's Books, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Clean solid catalog. Measures 5 1/2" x 7". 16 pages. 4 plates. 35 artists listed. Lower corner has trace wear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Waxing Gibbous Press, 2016
ISBN 10 : 0997685115 ISBN 13 : 9780997685114
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,68
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 296 pages. 9.02x5.98x0.67 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Thread Waxing Space, New York, 1995
ISBN 10 : 096413473X ISBN 13 : 9780964134737
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
Manuscrit / Papier ancien
EUR 29,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. 20p., stapled wraps, 8.5x11 inches, profusely illus., very good exhibition catalog. Installation art based on the story of Robin C. Martin, who committed suicide in 1981 while in solitary confinement at the West Virginia State Prison for Women. The prison was first built as a luxury resort, then used as a prison from 1947 to 1982, then restored to its original use as a resort. The installation was a companion to "Seeds," Roloff's documentary on Martin.
EUR 15,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 1st edition. 234 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.53 inches. In Stock.
EUR 16,60
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Edité par Thread Waxing Space, New Y, 1991
Vendeur : The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStapled wraps. Etat : Very Good. Very Good with light wear to covers and no marks to text. ; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall.
Vendeur : Grey Matter Books, Hadley, MA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : SNEAB
EUR 26,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Text and images are unmarked; pages are bright, though there are a couple tiny foxing spots on the top edge of the pages. Binding is tight and square. Covers show some light edgewear and there is a scuff mark down one edge of the cover. 163pp.