EUR 5,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Paternoster Press / WEF, 1996
ISBN 10 : 1900890003 ISBN 13 : 9781900890007
Vendeur : The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. FAST Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.
Langue: anglais
Edité par William Carey Library/ WEF, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0878087664 ISBN 13 : 9780878087662
Vendeur : RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. 528 numbered pages; several minor marks to edges of closed pages; light wear to corners and edges of cover; minor curl to cover; a couple minor creases to cover; light rub to cover; several minor dings to cover; weighs 1 pound and 9 ounces; measures 8.8 by 5.8 by 1.15 inches; 010426; This book provides a panoramic yet thorough study of kingdom advance in Latin America.
Edité par WEF, 1998
ISBN 10 : 9710408798 ISBN 13 : 9789710408795
Vendeur : Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 5,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Minor shelf wear and light bump on the spine. Still in very good condition for a used book. Binding tight and text block seems clear.
Vendeur : Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Pays-Bas
EUR 50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier2 volumes. 26 cm. original hardcover. 1592 pp. ills, diagrams. references. index. -(very) good. 3860g.
Edité par W.E.F. ROOFING, GB, 1950
Vendeur : Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : VG+. 267 x 203 mm. 24 pages. Illustrated. Book is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age.
Langue: anglais
Edité par American Water Works Association (AWWA, WEF and APHA), 2017
ISBN 10 : 087553287X ISBN 13 : 9780875532875
Vendeur : CampusBear, Coppell, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 599,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : As New. No highlighting. Very minimal wear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par American Water Works Association (AWWA, WEF and APHA), 2017
ISBN 10 : 087553287X ISBN 13 : 9780875532875
Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 1 540,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Edité par WEF Press, 2008
Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 77,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . Hardback. No dustjacket. Bound in Pictorial Boards. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good to Near Fine condition. Tight bright attractive copy with no markings to the book. This book is Operation of Municipal Wastewater Treatment Plants Volume 2 Liquid Processes. No Signature.
Edité par WEF Press, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0071543708 ISBN 13 : 9780071543705
Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 77,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 9780071543705. Hardback. No dustjacket. Bound in Pictorial Boards. Very Good to Near Fine condition. Tight bright attractive copy with no markings to the book. This book is Operation of Municipal Wastewater Treatment Plants Volume 3 Solids Processes. No Signature.
Edité par WEF Press., Alexandria., 2013
Vendeur : BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 92,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierDecorated hard cover. Second edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy. 388 pps.