Vendeur : Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Boyd, Bob (illustrateur). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Vendeur : 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Boyd, Bob (illustrateur). Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Boyd, Bob (illustrateur). Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Boyd, Bob (illustrateur). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Boyd, Bob (illustrateur). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Boyd, Bob (illustrateur). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Boyd, Bob (illustrateur).
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Widewing Publications,U.S., Hayesville, NC, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0962935964 ISBN 13 : 9780962935961
Vendeur : The Aviator's Bookshelf, Bumpass, VA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. An illustrated history of the USAAF Eighth Air Force from its birth in January 1942 to D-Day. 192 pages. Includes dust jacket.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Presumed 1st Edition & 1st Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Oblong hardcover and dust jacket in excellent, unmarked, near-pristine condition (slight handling of the DJ evident). 192 pages, with vintage bomber photographs throughout. [2.6 lbs]. Book.
Vendeur : Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition.
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHARDCOVER. Etat de la jaquette : cover wear, Very Good-. Boyd, Bob (illustrateur). Second printing. 224pp, oblong small quarto. tight binding, clean throughout, Very Good.
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHARDCOVER. Etat de la jaquette : cover wear, Very Good-. Boyd, Bob (illustrateur). 1st edition. 224pp, oblong small quarto. tight binding, clean throughout, Very Good.
Vendeur : Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Boyd, Bob (illustrateur). Dust jacket is bumped at the top of the spine and is missing a small piece along the back top edge. Book pages are clean with no marks and no page folds. Bookseller Inventory BS/BS6611 022019.
Vendeur : Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good++. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good++. Boyd, Bob (illustrateur). Widewing publications. 1997. Prev owner name on small sticker inside cover else book is in fine condition clean tight and bright; cover is clean and strong. Dust jacket is clean and only lightly rubbed at top edge. Price is intact on DJ.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Widewing Publications, Hayesville, NC, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0962935948 ISBN 13 : 9780962935947
Vendeur : Paperback Recycler, Benson, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 192 pp. with Index and Glossary. Fully illustrated in color. Size is 11-1/4" x 8-3/4". Very light edge wear. Binding tight, text clean.
Vendeur : Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. A clean tight copy showing light shelf wear only.
EUR 16,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Widewing Publications, Hayesville, NC, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0962935948 ISBN 13 : 9780962935947
Vendeur : KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 15,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. First Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. First edition. Book and unclipped dust jacket are in fine, As New, gift-giving condition, crisp and clean, with tight binding and sharp corners. Historic original Kodachrome full-color photos throughout. Oblong 4to. 192 pp. Including index. In protective Mylar. Heavy--will require additional postage if shipped outside the U. S.
EUR 17,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Widewing Publications, Hayesville, NC, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0962935948 ISBN 13 : 9780962935947
Vendeur : Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good +. 1st. 192pp.; HB blk.w/gilt; slight rub w/stain,tp.corners; scuff,ft.pastedwn.; clean,tight pgs. DJ white w/red&blue-color photocovers; slight rub w/stain,tp.corners. WWII warships. "All Original Kodachrome Color" photos throughout.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Widewing Publications (Distributed by Motorbooks Intl), Front Royal, Virginia, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10 : 0962935921 ISBN 13 : 9780962935923
Vendeur : Crystal Palace Antiques, Paris, TX, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. Bob Boyd (illustrateur). 1st Edition. Oblong: 11 5/16" X 8 13/16" [28.8cm X 22.4cm] Hardbound in blue cloth with title in gold on the spine. Glossy pictorial DJ. 224 Pages illustrated throughout with all color historic photos. "With 225 Kodachromes, twelve 22-inch foldout pages, four Bob Boyd color profiles and no cross-guttered images, the book traces that amazing period from 1939 through 1945 when aviation was driven by nations trying to best each other in the sky.".
Langue: anglais
Edité par Widewing Publications, Front Royal, VA, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0962935921 ISBN 13 : 9780962935923
Vendeur : Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Boyd, Bob (illustrateur). 1st Edition. Dark blue cloth-effect boards, lettered in gold foil, oblong format. As issued. Color pictorial dust jacket as issued, now in mylar. 1st ptg. 224 pp., illus. w/ color plates. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Vendeur : Eyebrowse Books, MWABA, Dearborn, MI, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : MWABA
EUR 23,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Hardcover,2002 Widewing Publications 192 pages Near Fine in a VG+ DJ.Blue boards with gilt titles-corners sharp, just a touch of shelf/edge wear to DJ-one tiny closed tear to DJ at top of spine-now in protective mylar.no notes or writing-All pages are bright, clean and crisp.ISBN-0962935964.Thanks for supporting a small family business.LOC SSM-11.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Widewing Publications, Hiawassee, GA, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0962935921 ISBN 13 : 9780962935923
Vendeur : Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 19,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Boyd, Bob (illustrateur). First Edition. 224 pp., color illus., several fold-outs, dust jacket now in a clear mylar protector.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Widewing Publications, Front Royal, VA, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0962935921 ISBN 13 : 9780962935923
Vendeur : KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 25,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Boyd, Bob (illustrateur). Hardcover in dust jacket. Second printing of first edition. Book and unclipped dust jacket are in fine condition, crisp and clean, with tight binding and sharp corners. Historic full-color photos of all the prominent planes, both Allied and Axis, involved in World War II. Oblong 4to. 224 pp. Including index. In protective Mylar. Heavy--will require additional postage if shipped outside the U. S.
Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : new. Boyd, Bob (illustrateur). New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Vendeur : Books on the Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Boyd, Bob (illustrateur). First. 8.75 X 0.75 X 11.5 inches; 224 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Widewing Publications,U.S., 2002
ISBN 10 : 0962935964 ISBN 13 : 9780962935961
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 13,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:9780962935961.