Vendeur : Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
EUR 6,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Windrow & Greene (edition First Edition), 1995
ISBN 10 : 1859150675 ISBN 13 : 9781859150672
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 7,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Windrow & Greene, 1991
Vendeur : Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 302 pages indexed, bright red cover, remainder mark on lower edge, two minor creases back cover, all color photos130 pages.
EUR 7,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
EUR 4,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
EUR 4,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Windrow & Greene, 1994, 8vo, 176 pages. Book and jacket in near fine condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par London : Windrow & Greene, 1990
ISBN 10 : 1872004202 ISBN 13 : 9781872004204
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Windrow & Greene, London, 1991
ISBN 10 : 1872004318 ISBN 13 : 9781872004310
Vendeur : High-Lonesome Books, Silver City, NM, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. 8 x 10 1/2, 130 pgs, color photos throughout. Records the whole extraordinary story of the invasion of Kuwait, from the first U.S. deployments to the final surrender of Saddam's legions. Some pages loose but all present.
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. The Native Tribes of North America: A Concise Encyclopedia This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Windrow & Greene, 1990., 1990
ISBN 10 : 1872004202 ISBN 13 : 9781872004204
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Remainder mark.
EUR 9,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOversize Paperback. Etat : VG. Oversize paperback.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Windrow & Greene Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10 : 1872004288 ISBN 13 : 9781872004280
Vendeur : Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. Windrow & Greene Publishing Historical & Reference Books (Windrow & Greene Publishing) Military Model Showcase (VG+)Manufacturer: Windrow & Greene PublishingProduct Line: Historical & Reference Books (Windrow & Greene Publishing)Type: SoftcoverCopyright Date: 1993Author: Bill HoranPage Count: 64Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:In a 'first' for the Europa Militaria series, we add to this fast-growing all-color reference library a dazzling book specifically for the military modellers who represent such a large and lively section of our readership - though non-modellers, too, will be intrigued by the craftsmanship of these talented miniaturists.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Windrow & Greene Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10 : 1859150535 ISBN 13 : 9781859150535
Vendeur : Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Good. Windrow & Greene Publishing Historical & Reference Books (Windrow & Greene Publishing) Napoleon's Line Infantry & Artillery - Recreated in Colour Photographs (VG) (name inside)Manufacturer: Windrow & Greene PublishingProduct Line: Historical & Reference Books (Windrow & Greene Publishing)Type: SoftcoverCopyright Date: 1997Author: Stephen E. MaughanPage Count: 96Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG - name inside. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:This special reference book is an eye-catching collection of photographs of various historical enthusiasts and reenactment participants in action, complete with historical dress and arms of Napoleonâs line infantry and artillery. Few things can bring history to life as though dedicated enough to act it out in person, making this portfolio a rare addition to any visual reference.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Windrow & Greene Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10 : 1872004067 ISBN 13 : 9781872004068
Vendeur : Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Fair. Windrow & Greene Publishing Historical & Reference Books (Windrow & Greene Publishing) Roman Legions, The - Recreated in Color Photographs (Fair+)Manufacturer: Windrow & Greene PublishingProduct Line: Historical & Reference Books (Windrow & Greene Publishing)Type: SoftcoverCopyright Date: 1993Author: Daniel PetersonPage Count: 96Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is Fair+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:New archaeological discoveries, combined with reconstruction of and practical experiments with Roman military equipment, are today changing long-held theories about what the Roman soldier actually looked like, how he lived, marched and fought. In this book, for the first time, the 500-year story of the evolution of the Roman legionary, his armor and equipment is told not by means of the usual artistâs impressions, but in vivid color photographs of museum quality reconstructions.
EUR 6,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Windrow & Greene Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10 : 1872004091 ISBN 13 : 9781872004099
Vendeur : Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Windrow & Greene, United Kingdom, London, 1998
ISBN 10 : 1872004288 ISBN 13 : 9781872004280
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,85
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Windrow & Greene Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10 : 1872004091 ISBN 13 : 9781872004099
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Windrow & Greene Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10 : 1872004091 ISBN 13 : 9781872004099
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Windrow & Greene Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10 : 1872004091 ISBN 13 : 9781872004099
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Windrow & Greene Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10 : 1872004091 ISBN 13 : 9781872004099
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Windrow & Greene Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10 : 1872004091 ISBN 13 : 9781872004099
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Windrow & Greene Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10 : 1872004091 ISBN 13 : 9781872004099
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Windrow & Greene, London, 1994
Vendeur : Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Reprint Edition. originally published by Hodder & Stoughton in 1946; dust jacket is mylar wrapped -- see our other title listed by Gun Buster.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Windrow & Greene, London, 1994
Vendeur : Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Reprint Edition. originally published by Hodder & Stoughton in 1942; dust jacket is mylar wrapped; see our other Gun Buster title listed.