Windrow uk (34 résultats)

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, Etats-UnisPrairie Creek Books LLC.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 8,89
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine/near fine, used but looks like new. 160pp. Interior clean no marks, pages near bright, binding tight. Slight shelf rubbing to dj, no chips or tears. There is no price on the dj but I am not familiar with Windrow & Greene titles. I do not know if… this is a BCE or not.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, Etats-UnisCornerstone Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Cloth. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. This work details the assault on Tarawa in the Pacific in November 1943. Thouroughly covered are the U.S. Marine divisions participating with daily combat in view from eyewitness accounts. Included are photographs, drawings, maps, appendices, bibliography, and an index.…This copy is clean and solid with a small pucker on the dust jacket.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : James Hulme Books, Stourbridge, Royaume-UniJames Hulme Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,97
EUR 17,39 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Revised edition. Firmly bound in clean brown cloth boards with gilt titling to spine. Corners and spine ends all very good. Text pages and end papers are all clean with no markings. Dust jacket is unclipped with just light shelf wear. Despatched same or next working d…ay in protective packaging.
Autres images- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Royaume-UniBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 17,91
EUR 8,11 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : N/A. 1st Edition. 128pp. Laminated pictorial paper-covered boards. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. No dust jacket; likely as issued. 4to. Celebration of the Jet Age which enables the reader to peak inside cockpits and get to know at a fairly personal level, warplanes w…hich define military aviation. Examines the Korean War F-84 Thunderjet and F-86 Sabre, the F-100 Super Sabre and F-4 Phantom of the Vietnam War, and the F-16 Fighting Falcon of the Gulf War. Illustrated with colour photographs.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : S.Carter, NEWPORT, Royaume-UniS.Carter
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 5,97
EUR 23,30 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. uk1st.edition.1st.printing thus-first classic military library edition.near fine hardback in near fine dustwrapper.
Autres images- Couverture souple
Vendeur : All Lost Books, Wollaston, Royaume-UniAll Lost Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,16
EUR 23,42 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Packed with colour photographs of the famed airborne division. 66pp.
Autres images- Couverture souple
Vendeur : All Lost Books, Wollaston, Royaume-UniAll Lost Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,77
EUR 23,42 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Includes hundreds of colour photographs. 66pp.
Autres images- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Royaume-UniBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 26,27
EUR 5,80 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : N/A. 64pp, illustrated with colour photographs in-text. Pictorial laminated light card covers. 8vo. Slightly sun-faded covers, light wear to covers. Top text block edge just starting to tan. Page margins just starting to tan. Otherwise, internally neat, clean and tight. Kozlov,…Alexander; Pyskaryov, Igor (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : All Lost Books, Wollaston, Royaume-UniAll Lost Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 9,55
EUR 23,42 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Includes 8*colour plates and numerous b/w photographs. 128pp. Light crimp to DJ edges.
Autres images- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : All Lost Books, Wollaston, Royaume-UniAll Lost Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 9,55
EUR 23,42 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Pictorial Hard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket Issued. 1st Edition. A fascinating book showing the internals of amongst others the Matilda, Stuart, Sherman, Jagpanzer, Hetzer, T-55, M60A1/A3, T72, M1 and others. Includes many colour photographs. 128pp. Pictorial boards. Anderson, A (illustrateur).
Autres images- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Royaume-UniSarah Zaluckyj
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,13
EUR 24,34 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Dustjacket Very Good. 255 pages. B&W illustrations. Moderate forward lean to hardback binding. Royal-blue background dustjacket with light wear to edges, NOT price-clipped. Clean maroon hardback binding light/moderate wear to boards' corners. Very clean pages.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Anitabooks, HEREFORD, Royaume-UniAnitabooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 10,75
EUR 28,98 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
SOFT COVERS. Etat : Fine. No D/W. 1997. SOFT COVERS.EUROPEAN MILITAIRE No 10.A FINE STUDY WITH OVER 150 COLOUR ILLUSTRATIONS. NEW BOOK WITH LIGHT SHELF WEAR. POSTED FROM THE UK IN 1-2 WORKING DAYS.
Autres images- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Royaume-UniBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 29,85
EUR 10,43 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 192pp, fully illustrated in-text with mainly black and white photographs. Blue vinyl-covered boards. 4to. Rubbed spine ends, quite cocked . Top text block edge starting to fox. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket has light shelf wear, chipping to edg…es, 1cm closed tear top front, mirrors book damage, not price clipped.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Harry Righton, evesham, Royaume-UniHarry Righton
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 20,30
EUR 23,18 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 96 pages. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Edité par windrow & greene Publishing,uk 1994
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : S.Carter, NEWPORT, Royaume-UniS.Carter
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 5,97
EUR 23,30 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. uk1st.edition.1st.printing thus-first classic military library edition.near fine hardback in near fine dustwrapper.
Edité par windrow & greene Publishing,uk 1994
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : S.Carter, NEWPORT, Royaume-UniS.Carter
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 5,97
EUR 23,30 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. uk1st.edition.1st.printing thus-first classic military library edition.near fine hardback in near fine dustwrapper.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Chequamegon Books, Washburn, Etats-UnisChequamegon Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 40,18
EUR 5,64 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. This is Europa Militaria Special No. 6. "The exploration of this vigorous, exciting period of our shared culture is aided today by the efforts of 'living history' groups in several countries. Their painstaking reconstruction of the material evidence of Viking life, in peace and war, is recorded in th…is fascinating selection of nearly 200 colour photgraphs of historical reenactment from Scandinavia, Germany and Britain, accompanied by full captions and a concise but detailed text." 96 pages; 7 1/2 x 10 1/4 ".
Autres images- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : All Lost Books, Wollaston, Royaume-UniAll Lost Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 29,85
EUR 23,42 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. 2nd Edition. Includes numerous b/w photographs, colour photographs and illustrations and line drawings. 140pp. Oblong format book. DJ edges have several small nicks and a small open tear along with a single 2cm closed tear to the head of the DJ spine.

Edité par Windrow & Greene, UK 1993
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Maynard & Bradley, Leicester, Royaume-UniMaynard & Bradley
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 10,69
EUR 25,44 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : As New. 1993. An excellent copy, clean and unmarked throughout, seemingly barely read with page edges crisp, no notable creases or signs of wear beyond some faint signs of prior handling and shelving. Why on Amazon do most sellers not describe their actual book? Buy with confidence and support a genuine Indepen…dent Bricks & Mortar Real Bookshop. We are Maynard & Bradley CAMBO & PBFA(now lapsed) members here in Leicester City Centre. Size: 195 x 265 mm. 96. Item Type: Book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Aviation; Britain/UK; 1990s; ISBN: 1872004180. ISBN/EAN: 9781872004181. Inventory No: 41536.
Autres images- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Royaume-UniBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 47,76
EUR 8,11 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : N/A. 64pp, fully illustrated in-text with colour photographs. Pictorial laminated light card covers. 8vo. Top text block edge just starting to fox. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Broad Street Book Centre, Hereford, Royaume-UniBroad Street Book Centre
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,94
EUR 44,05 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good+. 1st Edition. Green cloth, gilt titles to front and spine. 128pp. b/w & col. illus.; maps. Light shelf-wear to dust jacket only incl. scratch marks to back cover and head of spine and top edge scuffed. Hardcover and contents in very good condition, clean and unmarked. Pric…e clipped. Heavy volume - Overseas orders are likely to require additional postage. Chappel, Michael (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Broad Street Book Centre, Hereford, Royaume-UniBroad Street Book Centre
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 14,33
EUR 44,05 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good++. Etat de la jaquette : Good++. 1st Edition. Red cloth, gilt title. 127pp. col. plates. Slight shelf and edge wear to boards; spine and corners a little rubbed. Some shelf wear to dust jacket ; remains of small label to top of upper panel. Conents are clean, bright and in very good condition. OVERSEAS ORD…ERS LIKELY TO REQUIRE ADDITIONAL POSTAGE.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Broad Street Book Centre, Hereford, Royaume-UniBroad Street Book Centre
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 16,72
EUR 44,05 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good-. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good-. 1st Edition. Blue cloth, blue title on gilt panel to front and spine. 127pp. b/w & col. illus. Slight shelf wear to boards with spine and corners slightly bumped and rubbed.Minor shelf and edge wear to dust jacket; now in removable paper and clear plastic protective… wrapper. Page margins beginning to show light tanning, o'wise contents very clean and bright. A lovely copy. OVERSEAS ORDERS LIKELY TO REQUIRE ADDITIONAL POSTAGE. Fosten, Bryan (colour plates) (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Royaume-UniSAVERY BOOKS
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 20,70
EUR 40,57 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. HARDBACK IN JACKET 1994. Clean and tight. No inscriptions. Flat pages. Jacket is complete. Jacket is now under clear removable covers. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref 85.3. Return Via Dunkirk…by Gun Buster (Classic Military Library).

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Broad Street Book Centre, Hereford, Royaume-UniBroad Street Book Centre
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,91
EUR 44,05 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good+. 1st Edition. Red cloth, gilt titles to front and spine. 128pp. b/w illus.; colour plates; maps. Spine and corners very slightly bumped and rubbed. Slight shelf and edge wear to dust jacket; price clipped. Contents in excellent condition, very clean and bright. OVERSEAS OR…DERS LIKELY TO REQUIRE ADDITIONAL POSTAGE. Embleton, Gerry (colour plates) (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Broad Street Book Centre, Hereford, Royaume-UniBroad Street Book Centre
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,91
EUR 44,05 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good-. 1st Edition. Large format, blue cloth. 127pp. b/w illus. col. plates. Minor shelf wear to boards. Slight shelf wear to dust jacket with a little creasing to edges, small chips to spine and corners and 1 1/2 cm closed tear to top at rear by spine. Page margins very sl…ightly toned, o'wise clean and bright. A lovely copy. OVERSEAS ORDERS MAY REQUIRE ADDITIONAL POSTAGE. Fosten, Bryan (colour plates) (illustrateur).

Edité par Windrow & Green, UK 1995
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Maynard & Bradley, Leicester, Royaume-UniMaynard & Bradley
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 20,24
EUR 25,44 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1995. An excellent copy, clean and unmarked throughout, seemingly barely read with no notable creases or signs of wear, just a few very minor bumps at the outer corners from normal handling and shelving. Dust jacket also complete and well-presented, with some minor rubbi…ng and rippling around the outer edges, couple of small nicks but no major wear. Why on Amazon do most sellers not describe their actual book? Buy with confidence and support a genuine Independent Bricks & Mortar Real Bookshop. We are Maynard & Bradley CAMBO & PBFA(now lapsed) members here in Leicester City Centre. Size: 240 x 320 mm. 128. Item Type: Book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Military & Warfare; Britain/UK; 1990s; ISBN: 1859150071. ISBN/EAN: 9781859150078. Inventory No: 42947.

Edité par Windrow & Green, UK 1998
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Maynard & Bradley, Leicester, Royaume-UniMaynard & Bradley
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 23,82
EUR 25,44 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1996. An excellent copy, clean and unmarked throughout, seemingly barely read with no notable creases or signs of wear, just a few very minor bumps at the outer corners from normal handling and shelving. Dust jacket also complete and well-presented, with some minor rubbi…ng and rippling around the outer edges, couple of small nicks but no major wear. Why on Amazon do most sellers not describe their actual book? Buy with confidence and support a genuine Independent Bricks & Mortar Real Bookshop. We are Maynard & Bradley CAMBO & PBFA(now lapsed) members here in Leicester City Centre. Size: 240 x 320 mm. 128. Item Type: Book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Military & Warfare; Britain/UK; 1990s; ISBN: 1859150802. ISBN/EAN: 9781859150801. Inventory No: 42950.
Edité par Windrow & Greene, UK 1990
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Little Lane Books, Nanango, AustralieLittle Lane Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 15,68
EUR 35,33 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Very Good/Good. Faults? bar a small tear at dj foot all's really crisp. 412 pp in great shape, 900g for post, photo section amidships. There are untold campaign histories of World War II that reduce epic battles like Arnhem, the Ardennes and Okinawa to dry strategy and movements on a map. But warfare… is fought with, and by, men - individual flesh and blood humans who happen to be soldiers.John Ellis presents the human experience of the Allied front line soldier in the most destructive war in history. review >>> The world is a better place for this book. Size: 24 Cm. Book.
Autres images- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Richard Sharp, Burntwood, Royaume-UniRichard Sharp
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 53,73
EUR 34,26 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : No Jacket as issued. 1st Edition. Windrow & Greene Ltd, London, UK. 1st edition 1994. Hardcover with printed laminated boards. 128 pp. 235x235 mm (9¼"x9¼") approx. Very many colour photos. Condition: as new. No dust jacket as issued. Please see the photos of the actual item to asse…ss its condition.