Wolfsonian (139 résultats)

Langue : anglais
Edité par The Wolfsonian-Florida International University 1999
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,79
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Red
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 3,01
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Blue, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Blue
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 3,01
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fine. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! May contain remainder marks. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Wolfsonian-Florida International University, The 1999
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,61
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 2,14
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Standard-sized.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Blue, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Blue
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 7,88
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fine. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! May contain remainder marks. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Wolfsonian-Florida International University 2010
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,44
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,62
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,91
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Wolfsonian-Florida International University, The 1999
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,38
EUR 5,79 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, Etats-UnisPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 9,38
EUR 3,90 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Etat : NEW. [contributors, Marianne Lamonaca, James T. Ulak, Frederic A. Sharf]. Catalog Of An Exhibition Held At The Wolfsonian-florida International University, Miami Beach, Nov. 21, 2003-may 2, 2004. Includes Bibliographical References (p. 100).

Langue : anglais
Edité par Wolfsonian-Florida International University January 2009 2009
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Open Books West Loop, Chicago, Etats-UnisOpen Books West Loop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade Paperback. Etat : Used.
Autres images- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Epilonian Books, Manhattan Beach, Etats-UnisEpilonian Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,55 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The Wolfsonian Foundation, 1988. Distributed by University of Washington Press. Softcover with glossy illustrated covers featuring Art Nouveau botanical design in warm peach-orange tones with green foliage. 127 pp; 30 cm. Color and black-and-white illustrations throughout. Edited by Nancy Eckels. Des…igned by Jacques Auger Design Associates. Preface by Rossana Bossaglia. Foreword by Peter Lange. Bibliography, p. 125. Index. In very good condition. Covers show light surface wear and scuffing. Binding sound. Interior pages clean and unmarked. Exhibition catalog examining the Italian Art Nouveau (Stile Floreale) design movement, focusing on the role of nature and plant forms in Italian decorative arts from the late nineteenth through early twentieth century. Covers furniture, ceramics, glassware, metalwork, and interior design, with particular attention to the landmark 1902 Turin International Exposition of Modern Decorative Art. Contents: reface by Rossana Bossaglia; Foreword by Peggy A. Loar; Interior Design Reform in Italy: The Stile Floreale and the Implications of the Turin Exposition, 1902 by Gabriel P. Weisberg; Part I: The Role of the First International Exposition of Modern Decorative Art, Turin, 1902; The Aesthetic Climate in Italy and Elsewhere Prior to 1902; The Turin Exposition of 1902: A Program into Practice; The Italian Section of the Turin Exposition and the Press; The Awarding of the Gold Medal: The Italian Section; The Contribution of Agostino Lauro to the Stile Floreale; Other Exhibitors in the Italian Section at Turin, 1902; An Evaluation of the Turin Exposition of 1902 and the Stile Floreale; Part II: The Cult of Nature Maintained; The Stile Floreale: Italy from Turin to World War I; The Cult of Nature; United States and Great Britain; Holland and Germany; France and Belgium; Notes; Catalogue of the Exhibition; Bibliography; Index.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 9,02
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Wolfsonian-Florida International University, The 1999
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, Etats-UnisPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 8,49
EUR 5,76 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Used-Very Good. Pap. Slight shelf-wear.

Langue : anglais
Edité par The Wolfsonian-Florida International University 2003
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Etats-UnisKennys Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 6,13
EUR 9,10 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Etat : New. . paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : AVON HILL BOOKS, Cambridge, Etats-UnisAVON HILL BOOKS
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 12,50
EUR 3,03 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Near Fine. Color illustrations. Text in English. Due to size, ships within US only and only by media rate mail. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 128 pp.

Edité par Wolfsonian-Florida International University, The
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,91
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Wolfsonian-Florida International Univeristy 1999
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, Royaume-UniBill & Ben Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 4,76
EUR 11,70 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 3,53
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Langue : anglais
Edité par The Wolfsonian-Florida International University 2003
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandeKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 6,19
EUR 10,50 expéditionExpédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Etat : New. . paperback. . . . . .

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Etats-UnisHalf Price Books Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 14,23
EUR 3,03 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 17,80
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Edité par The Wolfsonian/Florida International University 2014
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : El Gato de Papel, MOUNTAINSIDE, Etats-UnisEl Gato de Papel
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 19,84
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : As New. AS NEW condition. Softcover book. Actual book is pictured. See images provided. 96 pages. Synopsis Myth and Machine examines how artists envisioned aerial warfare, which served as a source of both fear and wonder, a new vantage from which to depict war and its impacts, and an arena for action by a dist…inctly modern kind of hero. "About this title" may belong to another edition of this title.

The Journal of Decorative and Propaganda Arts 23: Florida Theme Issue
Ammidown, Margot; Bing, Margaret; Bramson, Seth; Leff, Cathy
Langue : anglais
Edité par Wolfsonian-Florida International University; Wolfson Foundation of Decorative and Propaganda Arts 1998
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Owl Pen Books, Greenwich, Etats-UnisOwl Pen Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,39
EUR 6,50 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Very mild shelf wear to edges/corners slightly bumped. A little curling to cover. Minor stains to bottom edge of text block. Otherwise near fine. [S-US].

Langue : anglais
Edité par Wolfsonian-Florida International University, The 2013
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, Royaume-UniBill & Ben Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 8,29
EUR 11,70 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : As New. Borrowing its title from the French national motto, Liberty, Equality, and Fraternity provides a vibrant picture of design in France from the 1940s to today. A catalogue for a 2011 exhibition presented by The Wolfsonianâ"Florida International University in collaboration with M/M and Alexandra Midal, it…investigates how objects embody the ideas that have defined French public life for more than two centuries. Featured objects include furniture, industrial design and craft by some of the most celebrated French designers of the present and recent past, including Roger Tallon, Pierre Paulin, Philippe Starck and the Bouroullec Brothers. Liberty, Equality, and Fraternity includes essays by Marianne Lamonaca, Emilia Philippot and Alexandra Midal, each providing a framework for understanding French design and its relationship to national identity. A visual essay, organized in nine thematic clusters, offers color images of each object in the exhibition.
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Edité par Wolfsonian Foundation of Decorative and Propaganda Arts 2005
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Diatrope Books, Berkeley, Etats-UnisDiatrope Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 14,06
EUR 6,50 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Factory sealed. Unmarked. Explores the material, social, and cultural world of the large American hotel. Ten richly illustrated essays look at the architects, designers, and social forces that created this distinctive and complex urban institution, from Gilded Age New York to 1950s Miami Beach. Measu…res 7.25x10 inches. Illustrated in color and black-and-white.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Blue, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Blue
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 6,70
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fine. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! May contain remainder marks. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, Etats-UnisMahler Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 16,92
EUR 4,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 2 This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 127 pages.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA, West Columbia, Etats-UnisEd's Editions LLC, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 16,07
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Very good condition. Clean, has a good binding, no marks or notations. 208 pages.