Edité par Workroom Gallery
Vendeur : A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOversized Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Book bound in plain black cloth. Crisp and clean.
Edité par Workroom Gallery, San Francisco, CA, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1715509056 ISBN 13 : 9781715509057
Vendeur : Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat de la jaquette : dj. First Edition. First edition. Oblong hardcover. Published in conjunction an exhibition that ran November 5-30, 2020. Includes 18 black and white images and a brief biography. A fine copy in black cloth boards in a fine dust jacket.
EUR 35,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover; 26 pages; very good condition, small scuff to covers; no internal marks.
Edité par Workroom Gallery, 2022
ISBN 13 : 9798210567628
Vendeur : Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard cover. Etat : Very good. Etat de la jaquette : Very good. Jacket is lightly worn on edges, but text and images are clear and bright. Cover is in excellent condition. Binding is tight. Inside is clean and unmarked.
Langue: anglais
Edité par workroom (workroom press), 2012
ISBN 10 : 8994207139 ISBN 13 : 9788994207131
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 38,58
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Signé
EUR 44,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. A Near Fine copy with minimal shelfwear; signed and inscribed by author on title page: 'For Shin Yu,/ So nice to meet and talk with you hereat macDowells./ Cheers. (signed)'.
Vendeur : Art Data, London, Royaume-Uni
EUR 27,40
Quantité disponible : 8 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. Hardcover.Width: 15 cm. Height: 22cm. 418 pages. English text.
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 53,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover in green boards without dustjacket as issued; 416 pages, in English; good condition; 1-inch crease and bump to upper right corner of last 100 pages; otherwise clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Edité par Workroom Gallery, 2022
ISBN 13 : 9798210567628
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover with dustjacket, 32 pages; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Edité par Workroom, 2008
ISBN 10 : 8995943777 ISBN 13 : 9788995943779
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover with dustjacket, 84 pages; in English and Korean; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Edité par Workroom and Specter Press, 2017
ISBN 10 : 8994207856 ISBN 13 : 9788994207858
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 40,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover without dustjacket as issued, 144 pages; in English and Korean; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. (Green spine with ISBN) Foreign shipping may be extra.
Vendeur : Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 71,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. 416 pp., hardcover, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 89,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover in red boards without dustjacket as issued; 416 pages, in English; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Langue: néerlandais
Edité par Architecture Workroom Brussels, 2012
ISBN 10 : 9081953508 ISBN 13 : 9789081953504
Vendeur : Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Pays-Bas
EUR 45,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very good.
Vendeur : mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 181,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. softcover book in good shape in good shape, has some reader wear.
Edité par Workroom Specter, Seoul, Seoul, 2017
Vendeur : Marcus Campbell Art Books, London, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 47,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Near fine. First Edition. 15 x 22cm 143pp near fine hardback, with English and Korean text. Min Oh investigates the concept of time. Initially trained as a musical performer, her work explores how the body perceives, engages with, and generates time at the intersection of visual art, music, and dance, as well as where time-based installations and live performances converge. Her recent research focuses on post-texture, which examines non-hierarchical relationships between components arranged within the spatio-temporal dimension. It critiques the hierarchical mindset ingrained in the notion of musical texture and expands it to audio-visual practice.
Edité par Bari, Pigment Workroom,, Bari, 2022
Vendeur : Studio Bibliografico Marini, ROMA, RM, Italie
EUR 40
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierring_bound. Etat : New. Prima edizione (First Edition). "Buone pratiche ed esperienze artistiche nella transizione ecologica degli ultimi 20 anni". Progetto curato da Scuola del Terzo Luogo e Pigment Workroom. Il volume è composto da 1 plico con testi di presentazone e 16 fogli ripiegati e tenuti insieme da un anello metallico, ognuno dei fogli è un dossier con all'esterno testi e immagini di autori vari e all'interno un'immagine unica: ognuno dei fogli è un poster. Testi in italiano e inglese, immagini a 2 colori Stampato in Risograph a 2 colori. Cm 30x21,5. pp. 64. . Nuovo (New). . Prima edizione (First Edition). . Atlante Puglia è un progetto in fieri, curato da Scuola del Terzo Luogo e Pigment Workroom, che ha l'obiettivo di raccogliere esperienze legate a tematiche ambientali nate in Puglia negli ultimi 20 anni. Book.
Edité par Workroom Press
ISBN 10 : 8995943742 ISBN 13 : 9788995943748
Vendeur : Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Pays-Bas
EUR 39,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very good.
Edité par Workroom (1 mai 2012), 2012
Vendeur : BOOKIT!, Genève, Suisse
EUR 30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Used: Like New. Cartonné, comme neuf.
Langue: anglais
Edité par workroom (workroom press), 2012
ISBN 10 : 8994207139 ISBN 13 : 9788994207131
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 34,73
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Print on Demand.
Langue: anglais
Edité par workroom (workroom press), 2012
ISBN 10 : 8994207139 ISBN 13 : 9788994207131
Vendeur : Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Allemagne
EUR 35,20
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. PRINT ON DEMAND.