Wright allen (39 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (38)
  • Cartes (1)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Wright Allen Pr 1981

    0262680351 / 9780262680356

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-UnisBooks From California

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 17,98

    EUR 4,31 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Acceptable. Cover shows wear, including creasing and edge wear. Spine is heavily cracked and creasing. Binding intact but loose and worn. Pages are clean, text and pictures are intact and unmarred. Good reading copy.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Wright-Allen 1975

    0914700030 / 9780914700036

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Allemagnebooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 19,95

    EUR 15,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover-Großformat. Etat : Gut. 185 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in G

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Massachusetts: Wright-Allen 1975

    0914700030 / 9780914700036

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, AllemagneAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 16,88

    EUR 20,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Gut. 198 p. Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 820.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Wright-Allen 1975

    0914700030 / 9780914700036

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Allemagnebooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 21,45

    EUR 15,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover-Großformat. Etat : Gut. 185 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 760.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Wright-Allen Press 1974

    0960029478 / 9780960029471

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass., Provincetown, MA, Etats-UnisTim's Used Books Provincetown Mass.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 35,59

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. PRICE IS FOR 2 BOOKS No marks in text. Not a library book. Ships in a cardboard enclosure. Tim's Used Books, open shop in Provincetown, Massachusetts, buyers and sellers of good books at fair prices since 1991. Come visit! Please contact us if downsizing your library; we travel worldwide to buy good

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Wright-Allen Press 1975

    0914700030 / 9780914700036

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 26,26

    EUR 15,76 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0914700030.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Wright-Allen Press Inc. 1968

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Galisteo Consulting Group Books, Albuquerque, NM, Etats-UnisGalisteo Consulting Group Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 38,22

    EUR 6,00 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Acceptable. Used - acceptable. Ships from the USA.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Wright-Allen Press 1973

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Chapter Two Bookstore, Lompoc, CA, Etats-UnisChapter Two Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 44,49

    EUR 4,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 2nd Edition. Book looks really nice. Binding is tight and square. Book and pages are clean .Second Preliminary Edition, Seventh Printing.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cambridge: Wright-Allen Press 1972

    Vendeur : Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, AllemagneAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 16,96

    EUR 20,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover/Paperback. Etat : Befriedigend. 2nd preliminary Ed. ca. 350 pages. Acceptable. Cover worn, with tears. Paper yellowish but clean. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 980.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Wright-Allen Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts 1971

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Oxfam Bookshop Gent, Gent, , BelgiqueOxfam Bookshop Gent

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 25,00

    EUR 27,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Belgique vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. XIII, 142 pp. Wright-Allen Press - 1971 - Cambridge, Massachusetts Green linen hardcover with silver letters. Ex. of the Ghent University Library with the usual labels, stamps and numbers. Pencil marks inside the book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Wright Allen Pr 1973

    0262131439 / 9780262131438

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis-OnTimeBooks-

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 54,45

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped w

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Wright-Allen Press 1973

    0262131439 / 9780262131438

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Etats-UnisBookDepart

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 48,98

    EUR 7,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : UsedGood. Hardcover; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number written on spine; fading and shelf wear to exterior; fade spots to page edges; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket shows fading, scuffing, and small edge tears.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Wright Allen Pr 1609

    0262181029 / 9780262181020

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 56,92

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Edité par Wright-Allen Press 1971

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 24,81

    EUR 15,76 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN.

  • Edité par Wright-Allen Press, Inc., Cambridge, 1970. 1970

    Vendeur : City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, AustralieCity Basement Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 11,29

    EUR 20,73 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardback, 18.25x26cm, 104pp. Good condition (flecked edges; foxed page edges; something torn from rear free endpaper; two folded sheets in envelope at rear)) in good dustwrapper (general wear, scuff marks, and faint stains; worn, creased edges, with various 0.5-2.5cm tears and some associated loss).

  • Edité par Wright-Allen Press, 1973. 1973

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : The Book Firm, Subiaco, WA, AustralieThe Book Firm

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 31,05

    EUR 12,09 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Small 4to. Several small, light marks to covers, o/wise good. No dj. 194pp. ISBN 0960029451. 7542.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Wright-Allen Press 1971

    0471266655 / 9780471266655

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Etats-UnisZubal-Books, Since 1961

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 77,22

    EUR 3,89 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* This is the Wright-Allen first printing, x, 142 pp., includes folding chart in rear pocket, Hardcover, minor discoloration to front free endpaper else very good in a lightly chipped dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (p

  • Edité par Wright-Allen press Cambridge 1973 1973

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, AllemagneAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 35,00

    EUR 19,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    LEINEN, Format groß 8°, 358 Seiten, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, keine Markierungen / Anstreichungen im Text, das Buch befindet sich in einem guten Zustand --- LINEN BINDING, 358 pages, Lib.Ex., no marks / underlines, the book is in a good condition. Shipping to

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Wright Allen Pr 1609

    0262181029 / 9780262181020

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 96,62

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Wright Allen Pr 1980

    0262070758 / 9780262070751

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 111,21

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Wright-Allen Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts 1971

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Versandantiquariat Christoph Groß, Saarbrücken, , AllemagneVersandantiquariat Christoph Groß

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 35,00

    EUR 105,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Gut. Institutsstempel, Signatur auf Buchrücken, geringf. Nutzspuren; mit Faltdiagramm in Tasche.

  • Edité par London : Printed by J. Wright for Vernor and Hood, J. Cuthall, Ogilvy and Son, J. Walker, Lackington, Allen, and Co., J. Nunn, Otridge and Son, and R. Lea 1801

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 69,59

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    New edition. Very good gilt-blocked leather-covered boards copy. Marbled end-papers. Spine and covers dust-dulled, nicked, and roughly rubbed as with age with a torn paper label on the spine. Physical description; viii, 155 p. : ill ; 17 cm. Notes; Written by Christopher Anstey. cf. National Union Catalog, pre-1956. Advertisemen

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Wright-Allen Press 1973

    1883823382 / 9781883823382

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Etats-UnisZubal-Books, Since 1961

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 194,97

    EUR 3,89 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* *this is the 1973 Wright-Allen Press printing of the 2nd edition* 144 pp., hardcover, a small label to front free endpaper else very good (lacks dust jacket). - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready fo

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par printed for Lackington, Allen, and Co.; by Harding and Wright, London 1812

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Flora Books, Mears Ashby, , Royaume-UniFlora Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 214,86

    EUR 34,30 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Full-Leather. Etat : Very Good. (ii) 36 xl 338pp, 2pp publisher's list at the end, additional engraved title, later gilt ruled green morocco, spine with gilt lettering and emblems in compartments, spine and board edges faded to a light brown, gilt ruled inner dentelles, floral endpapers, top edge gilt, other edges uncut, short t

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Wright-Allen Press

    0914700014 / 9780914700012

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Etats-UnisGoldBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 309,78

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Wright-Allen Press 1974

    0960029478 / 9780960029471

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : thebookforest.com, San Rafael, CA, Etats-Unisthebookforest.com

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 331,04

    EUR 4,31 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Text block firm and clean, binding tight, boards straight, no highlights or underlining. Well packaged and promptly shipped from California. US veteran operated.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Wright-Allen Press 1974

    0960029478 / 9780960029471

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Royaume-UniMispah books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 1 179,33

    EUR 28,97 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cambridge, Mass., Wright-Allen Press (1973). 1973

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Antiquariat Maiwald, Langen, HES, AllemagneAntiquariat Maiwald

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 35,00

    EUR 57,16 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Broschiert. Etat : Befriedigend. Ausgabe von 1969, Broschur Softcover, Einband lichtrandig und am Buchrücken aufgehellt, Schnitt fleckig, Ecken mit Knicken, sonst guter Zustand, KELL-314 Auf Grund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit kein Versand mehr in folgende Länder erfolgen: Spanien, Polen, Bulgarien, Dänemark, Estland, Finnland,

  • Edité par London : Printed by J. Wright for Vernor and Hood, J. Cuthall, Ogilvy and Son, J. Walker, Lackington, Allen, and Co., J. Nunn, Otridge and Son, and R. Lea 1801

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandeMW Books Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 65,00

    EUR 13,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    New edition. Very good gilt-blocked leather-covered boards copy. Marbled end-papers. Spine and covers dust-dulled, nicked, and roughly rubbed as with age with a torn paper label on the spine. Physical description; viii, 155 p. : ill ; 17 cm. Notes; Written by Christopher Anstey. cf. National Union Catalog, pre-1956. Advertisemen

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Wright Allen Pr 1609

    0262181029 / 9780262181020

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : thebookforest.com, San Rafael, CA, Etats-Unisthebookforest.com

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 177,93

    EUR 4,31 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. A few sentences are highlighted, otherwise in great shape! Well packaged and promptly shipped from California. US veteran operated.