Yale up (594 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (594)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Yale U.P.; Oxford U. P 1953

    0300002564 / 9780300002560

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Red

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,28

    EUR 3,25 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Yale U.P.; Oxford U. P 1953

    0300002564 / 9780300002560

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,85

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Metropolitan Museum of Art / Yale UP 2007

    0300120990 / 9780300120998

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, Etats-UnisRaritan River Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Good+. Oversize paperback. A couple of slight cover scrapes else decent shape: binding sound, text clean, mild shelfwear. Heavy book: priority or international shipping may require additional charges. Book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Yale U.P. 1963

    0300006780 / 9780300006780

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 10,01

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Fair. Acceptable condition. Good dust jacket. Former Library book. In protective mylar cover. (Yugoslavia, Peace treaties, Paris Peace Conference ) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavil

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Yale UP, New Haven, CT, USA 1983

    0300032447 / 9780300032444

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Beaver Bridge Books, Holiday Island, Etats-UnisBeaver Bridge Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 11,05

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No jacket issued. LATER PRINTING. Not remaindered or library withdrawn. Book is tight with an uncreased spine. Moderate cover wear. Only interior mark is a penned inventory number on lower corner of first leaf. Shipped padded in a box with tracking number provided on domestic shippi

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par New Haven: Yale U.P., 1972 1972

    0300015445 / 9780300015447

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, Etats-UnisAtlantic Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,25

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, publisher's boads, dustwrapper, ix + 170pp. First edition. VG/VG-: clean boards, corners of the front board bumped; clean edges; solid hinges & joints; clean text; wrapper has mild edgewear, one chip, and sunning to the rear panel.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Yale U.P. 1975

    0300021178 / 9780300021172

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Red

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,57

    EUR 3,25 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Yale U.P. 1975

    0300021178 / 9780300021172

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Red

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 8,57

    EUR 3,25 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Yale UP 1976

    0300019602 / 9780300019605

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,95

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par New Haven & London: Yale U.P., 1998 1998

    0300071221 / 9780300071221

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, Etats-UnisAtlantic Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,04

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, cloth, dust jacket, xviii, 257pp. First edition/printing. VG+/VG+: a clean, bright and sound book in a bright and whole jacket with just a hint of dust soiling.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par New Haven & London: Yale U.P., 1995 1995

    0300063113 / 9780300063110

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, Etats-UnisAtlantic Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,04

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, card covers, 259pp., ills. First paperback printing. VG+: covers very mildly soiled and spine slightly sunned, but book quite solid, internals quite clean.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par New Haven: Yale U.P., 1971 1971

    0300014309 / 9780300014303

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, Etats-UnisAtlantic Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,04

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, cloth, dust jacket, 140pp. First edition. VG/VG: a clean and solid book in a lightly worn and lightly soiled jacket.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par New Haven: Yale U.P., 1999 1999

    0300079486 / 9780300079487

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, Etats-UnisAtlantic Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,04

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, cloth, dustwrapper, xviii, 275pp., ills. First edition. VG+/VG+: clean, bright and sound book with one small spot to the front board; clean and bright dustwrapper with a hint of sunning to the spine.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par New Haven, Yale UP, [ 1995

    0300059523 / 9780300059526

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, Etats-UnisHammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 13,85

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Very good condition in very good dust jacket. ]. 280p.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par New Haven: Yale U.P., 2013 2013

    0300151934 / 9780300151930

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, Etats-UnisAtlantic Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, hardcover, dust jacket, xx, 302pp., b/w ills. First printing. VG+/G: a clean and solid book with a touch of rubbing to the foot of the rear board; a clean and solid jacket with a closed tear and spot of creasing to the foot of the rear panel.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par New Haven: Yale U.P., 2010 1999

    0300141750 / 9780300141757

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, Etats-UnisAtlantic Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, hardcover, dust jacket, x, 399pp. First edition/printing. VG+/VG+: clean, bright and presentable book; jacket clean and bright with very light dust soiling to the rear panel.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par New Haven: Yale U.P., 1989 1989

    0300042566 / 9780300042566

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, Etats-UnisAtlantic Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, cloth, dust jacket, xii, 244p., b/w ills. First printing. A Near Fine book in a VG++ jacket.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Yale UP 1968

    0300000413 / 9780300000412

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Hawking Books, Edgewood, Etats-UnisHawking Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 14,82

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Ex-library book with usual markings. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Lincoln NE & London UK. 1976. Univ. of Nebraska/ Bison book reprint of the 1925 Yale UP. ed. 1976

    0803258445 / 9780803258440

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Chris Fessler, Bookseller, Howell, Etats-UnisChris Fessler, Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 9,83

    EUR 5,16 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    green & full color illustrated trade paperback 8vo. very fine cond. mint cond. looks brand new. clean inside & out. spine uncreased. binding tight. edges clean. contents frr of all markings. first bison books printing so stated. no additional printings indicated. b&w photo. frontis. xxxvi+259p. 11b&w photo. illustrations. index.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Yale UP, New Haven & London 1997

    0300049080 / 9780300049084

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, Etats-UnisWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,04

    EUR 6,94 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Yale UP 1953

    0300002564 / 9780300002560

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, Etats-UnisMythos Center Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,61

    EUR 3,90 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Used: Very Good. 4th printing. Softcover, 353pp, slightly wrinkled cover, else very good.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par New Haven: Yale U.P., 1992 1992

    0300057083 / 9780300057089

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, Etats-UnisAtlantic Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, cloth, dust jacket, x, 218pp. First edition/printing. VG/VG: a clean and sound book in a sunned and lightly worn jacket.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par New Haven & London: Yale U.P., 2004 2003

    030010166X / 9780300101669

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, Etats-UnisAtlantic Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, cloth, dust jacket, xxii, 262pp. First edition. VG+/VG: a clean, bright and sound book in a bright jacket with very light soiling.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par New Haven & London: Yale U.P., 1998 1998

    0300072139 / 9780300072136

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, Etats-UnisAtlantic Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, cloth, dust jacket, xvi, 204pp. First printing. VG+/VG+: a clean, bright and sound book in a clean, bright and whole jacket.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par New Haven & London: Yale U.P., 1983 1987

    0300040296 / 9780300040296

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, Etats-UnisAtlantic Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Tall 8vo, card covers, xxii, 447pp., ills. 2nd paperback printing. VG+: lightly rubbed at the corners and ends, solid binding, clean internally and externally, small price-sticker to the head of the front cover.

  • Edité par Yale U.P

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,83

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par New Haven & London: Yale U.P., 1998 1998

    0300072880 / 9780300072884

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, Etats-UnisAtlantic Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,17

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, cloth, dust jacket, xii, 335pp. First edition/printing. VG+/VG+: a clean, bright and sound book in a bright and whole jacket with minor dust soiling.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par New Haven: Yale U.P., 1973 1973

    0300012128 / 9780300012125

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, Etats-UnisAtlantic Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,17

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, cloth, dust jacket, xii, 363pp. First edition/printing. VG+/VG: a clean and sound book in a lightly dust-soiled jacket with small wear at the spine ends.

  • Edité par Yale UP

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,90

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Edité par Yale UP,

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,92

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.