Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Omaha Library Friends, Omaha, NE, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. No dust jacket. Contents are crisp, clean, complete and undamaged. Book was inscribed to previous owner. Book was donated to Friends of Omaha Public Library.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Potomac Books Inc, Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10 : 0028811011 ISBN 13 : 9780028811017
Vendeur : A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Light bumps and shelf wear. Heavy, oversize book requires extra postage for priority or international shipping.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Potomac Books Inc, Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10 : 0028811011 ISBN 13 : 9780028811017
Vendeur : Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Fine. 1st Edition. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition in a mylar jacket cover.
Vendeur : Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. First Edition. A crisp clean tight copy appearing unread and showing light shelf wear only. No jacket with this copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brassey's, Washington D.C., 1994
ISBN 10 : 0028811011 ISBN 13 : 9780028811017
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 26,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. B/W Photos; Maps on End Papers (illustrateur). 1st. First Edition, Thus; dj in mylar (price unclipped); The U. S. Army's official pictorial record of the war against Japan. 473 clean, unmarked pages.
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 21,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Pays-Bas
EUR 16,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Text by Kenneth E.Hunter. Photographs edited by Margaret E. Tackley. Washington : Brassey's, 1994. Hardcover. Dustjacket. 475 pp. Illustrations. Documents the war in the Pacific Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780028811017. Keywords : MILITARY HISTORY, World War, 1939-1945.
EUR 56,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 473.
EUR 64,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 473 1st Edition.
EUR 57,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 473.
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 102,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!