Langue: anglais
Edité par Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0151004013 ISBN 13 : 9780151004010
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0151004013 ISBN 13 : 9780151004010
Vendeur : Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0151004013 ISBN 13 : 9780151004010
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (edition 1), 2000
ISBN 10 : 0151004013 ISBN 13 : 9780151004010
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0151004013 ISBN 13 : 9780151004010
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0151004013 ISBN 13 : 9780151004010
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Like New dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0151004013 ISBN 13 : 9780151004010
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : arc{hive}, Warren, RI, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Condition: As New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harcourt, Inc., New York, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0151004013 ISBN 13 : 9780151004010
Vendeur : Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 240 pp.
Vendeur : Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 12,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good condition. First edition, first printing. No markings on the text block. No markings of previous ownership.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/unclipped price, in mylar; 240 clean, unmarked pages/index.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harcourt Brace & Company, New York, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0151004013 ISBN 13 : 9780151004010
Vendeur : Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. 1st Edition. (First Edition, First Printing) Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0151004013 ISBN 13 : 9780151004010
Vendeur : Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Harcourt, 2000. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, New York, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0151004013 ISBN 13 : 9780151004010
Vendeur : Front Range Books, LLC, Windsor, CO, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 19,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. 1st Edition. Book in excellent condition: LIKE NEW. No markings/writings on text. Pages are clean and crisp. Dust jacket in excellent condition. FIRST EDITION.
Vendeur : Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition.
Vendeur : Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 14,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. 240 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0151004013 ISBN 13 : 9780151004010
Vendeur : Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 37,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Edition originale
EUR 10,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Gift inscription ffep.; Index, optimism is a process, not a state. 580gms weight ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 240 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0151004013 ISBN 13 : 9780151004010
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 68,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!