Langue: anglais
Edité par Harcourt Childrens Books, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0152003118 ISBN 13 : 9780152003111
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Wilgus, David (illustrateur). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harcourt Children's Books, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0152003118 ISBN 13 : 9780152003111
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Wilgus, David (illustrateur). 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harcourt Children's Books, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0152003118 ISBN 13 : 9780152003111
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,13
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Wilgus, David (illustrateur). 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harcourt Childrens Books, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0152003118 ISBN 13 : 9780152003111
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Wilgus, David (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harcourt Childrens Books, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0152003118 ISBN 13 : 9780152003111
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Wilgus, David (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harcourt Childrens Books, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0152003118 ISBN 13 : 9780152003111
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Wilgus, David (illustrateur). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harcourt Childrens Books, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0152003118 ISBN 13 : 9780152003111
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Wilgus, David (illustrateur). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harcourt Childrens Books, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0152003118 ISBN 13 : 9780152003111
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Wilgus, David (illustrateur). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harcourt Childrens Books (edition First Edition), 1995
ISBN 10 : 0152003118 ISBN 13 : 9780152003111
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Wilgus, David (illustrateur). First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harcourt Childrens Books, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0152003118 ISBN 13 : 9780152003111
Vendeur : Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Wilgus, David (illustrateur). Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harcourt Children's Books, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0152003118 ISBN 13 : 9780152003111
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 6,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Wilgus, David (illustrateur). 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harcourt, Brace & Company, Sandiego CA, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0152003118 ISBN 13 : 9780152003111
Vendeur : funyettabooks, Bloomington, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Wilgus, David (illustrateur). First Printing. Clean, bright, crisp and tight. Children's.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harcourt Brace & Company, San Diego, CA, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0152003118 ISBN 13 : 9780152003111
Vendeur : Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover w/DJ. Etat : As New/As New. Black & White Illustrations (illustrateur). First Edition. San Diego, CA: Harcourt Brace & Company. As New/As New. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover w/DJ. Sm 4to., 116pp., dust jacket as new; cover as new; pages clean and unmarked. .
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harcourt Childrens Books, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0152003118 ISBN 13 : 9780152003111
Vendeur : Snowden's Books, Santa Fe, NM, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 21,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Wilgus, David (illustrateur). 1st Edition. Original hardcover in jacket, first printing, 116 pages, excellent b + w illustrations throughout. Condition: book is solid and bright with light reference wear. There is some average wear along jacket edges and corners with light scuffing at tips corners and top/bottom spine. Very nice.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harcourt Childrens Books, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0152003118 ISBN 13 : 9780152003111
Vendeur : Sage Rare & Collectible Books, IOBA, Livonia, MI, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 32,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Wilgus, David (illustrateur). First Edition; First Printing. Cover is pristine except for 4 small abrasions where tape was removed. This is NOT an ex-library book. Pages clean and pristine except for former owner's name stamped on front end sheet. Book has never been cracked open. From the private collection of Dr. Vera E. Milz, a children's book reviewer for several publishers. Dust jacket is pristine. Publisher's price of $17.00 on DJ flap. DJ protected by a brand new, clear, acid-free mylar cover. We add mylar covers to all books with DJs to preserve the DJs and add luster to magnify their beauty. (If pictured, shown without the mylar cover for an accurate representation of dust jacket. ).; 10.1 X 8.2 X 0.8 inches; 116 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harcourt Childrens Books, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0152003118 ISBN 13 : 9780152003111
Vendeur : Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Wilgus, David (illustrateur).
Edité par Harcourt Brace, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0152003118 ISBN 13 : 9780152003111
Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First edition. ISBN 0152003118. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harcourt Childrens Books, San Diego, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0152003118 ISBN 13 : 9780152003111
Vendeur : Cul de Sac Books, Clarkston, GA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 51,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. David Wilgus (illustrateur). 1st Edition. F/F in mylar. A 1st edition/1st printing in fine condition with full number line. Signed and dated 2019 by author on title page. There is no wear to jacket. The jacket is not price clipped, the covers are clean and bright and the edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark, NOT ex. lib. Signed by Author(s).