9780156623421 - my work in films par lourie, eugene (20 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (20)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harcourt Trade Publishers 1985

    0156623420 / 9780156623421

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,55

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Stated 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harcourt Trade Publishers 1985

    0156623420 / 9780156623421

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,55

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Stated 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harcourt 1985

    0156623420 / 9780156623421

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : SatelliteBooks, Burlington, Etats-UnisSatelliteBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 2,64

    EUR 5,00 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. Softcover. Minor shelf-wear. Gently used with modest show of wear Free of any markings. B/W photographs throughout. Condition Considered in Pricing.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harcourt 1985

    0156623420 / 9780156623421

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Ruby

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,50

    EUR 3,25 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harcourt 1985

    0156623420 / 9780156623421

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,03

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harcourt 1985

    0156623420 / 9780156623421

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,07

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harcourt 1985

    0156623420 / 9780156623421

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,15

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harcourt 1985

    0156623420 / 9780156623421

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Drew, Hutchinson, Etats-UnisDrew

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,56

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : VeryGood. The cover shows light wear or creases. Clean pages with no underlining or highlights.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harcourt 1985

    0156623420 / 9780156623421

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, Etats-UnisBooks From California

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,38

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harcourt, San Diego and New York 1985

    0156623420 / 9780156623421

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Aladdin Books, Fullerton, Etats-UnisAladdin Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,03

    EUR 5,16 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Trade Paperback. Etat : Good. First Trade Paperback. Some fading to background color along spine of cover, some dust soiling to page edges, otherwise a good to very good tight, internally clean copy with no markings. Flat spine has no cracks or creasing.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harcourt, San Diego 1985

    0156623420 / 9780156623421

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, Etats-UnisThe Second Reader Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good with moderate wear to covers and no marks to text. Film ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 369 pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers 1985

    0156623420 / 9780156623421

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, Etats-UnisStrand Book Store, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,71

    EUR 7,79 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harcourt, San Diego and New York 1985

    0156623420 / 9780156623421

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Aladdin Books, Fullerton, Etats-UnisAladdin Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 5,16 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Trade Paperback. Etat : Very Good+. First Trade Paperback. VG+ with slight cover wear. Tight, clean copy with no markings. Flat spine has no cracks or creasing.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego 1985

    0156623420 / 9780156623421

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, Etats-UnisMain Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Small 4to. Stiff glazed pictorial wrappers. xii, 369pp. Illustrations. Near fine. A tight and handsome first softbound edition of the famed production designer's memoir.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harcourt Brace Jovanovitch, Toronto, ON, Canada 1985

    0156623420 / 9780156623421

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, Etats-UnisCallaghan Books South

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,40

    EUR 11,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Very large softcover, heavy, 369 pages, many illustrations. Small light smudge near back bottom, tiny creases at front tips, slight wear along first inch of top front edge from spine, initials in ink at bottom pages' edge. Very Good+.

  • Edité par Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. 1985. 1985

    0156623420 / 9780156623421

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, Etats-UnisTacoma Book Center

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    ISBN 0-15-662342-0. Trade Paperback. First Printing. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with fade to spine, minor edge wear.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego 1985

    0156623420 / 9780156623421

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Ira Joel Haber - Cinemage Books, Brooklyn, Etats-UnisIra Joel Haber - Cinemage Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 1 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 8,02 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paper. 1st Paper Edition. Memoirs of the art director for "Grand Illusion", "Rules Of The Game" & many films made in Hollywood. Illus. w. many prod. photos, stills & drawings. Vg+. Book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harcourt 1985

    0156623420 / 9780156623421

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Royaume-UniHALCYON BOOKS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,57

    EUR 20,82 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. A clean, tight copy. Ex-library. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harcourt 1985

    0156623420 / 9780156623421

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Etats-UnisBennettBooksLtd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 91,87

    EUR 6,03 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Langue : allemand

    Edité par Harcourt 1985

    0156623420 / 9780156623421

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Kalligramm, Berlin, AllemagneKalligramm

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 10,00

    EUR 90,85 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Sehr gut.