Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Vendeur : 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,13
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,77
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0156720361 ISBN 13 : 9780156720366
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Harvest. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0156720361 ISBN 13 : 9780156720366
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Harvest. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Fair. Significant wear to cover. Spine creased, pages are unmarked. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Vendeur : MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvest Books December 1987, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0156720361 ISBN 13 : 9780156720366
Vendeur : Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Houghton Mifflin December 1987, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0156720361 ISBN 13 : 9780156720366
Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Used - Acceptable. Shelf and spine wear -- reader's copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvest Books December 1987, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0156720361 ISBN 13 : 9780156720366
Vendeur : The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Good - Cash. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed with some creasing. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Corners bumped. Unmarked pages. Secure pages, solid binding. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Vendeur : Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Softcover, minor wear including wear to covers, some creasing to spine, binding tight and pages bright, a nice copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvest Books December 1987, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0156720361 ISBN 13 : 9780156720366
Vendeur : Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvest Books December 1987, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0156720361 ISBN 13 : 9780156720366
Vendeur : Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harper Paperbacks, New York, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0156720361 ISBN 13 : 9780156720366
Vendeur : Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Tight, solid copy, internally clean with solid and crease-free spine. BP/National Parks.
Vendeur : Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0156720361 ISBN 13 : 9780156720366
Vendeur : Budget Books, Pasadena, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 9,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : New. 1st Edition. Ships from California.
Vendeur : Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,09
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,97
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,97
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,69
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 22,19
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harcourt Brace & Jovanovich, San Diego, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0156720361 ISBN 13 : 9780156720366
Vendeur : M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Harvest.