9780349727646 - crook manifesto: ‘fast, fun, ribald’ sunday times (the harlem trilogy book 2) par whitehead, colson (23 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (23)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Doubleday 2023

    0349727643 / 9780349727646

    Série : The Harlem Trilogy, Livre 2 sur 4. Livre 2 sur 4 - The Harlem Trilogy

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,64

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Doubleday 2023

    0349727643 / 9780349727646

    Série : The Harlem Trilogy, Livre 2 sur 4. Livre 2 sur 4 - The Harlem Trilogy

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,64

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Doubleday 2023

    0349727643 / 9780349727646

    Série : The Harlem Trilogy, Livre 2 sur 4. Livre 2 sur 4 - The Harlem Trilogy

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,65

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Doubleday 2023

    0349727643 / 9780349727646

    Série : The Harlem Trilogy, Livre 2 sur 4. Livre 2 sur 4 - The Harlem Trilogy

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,65

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Doubleday 2023

    0349727643 / 9780349727646

    Série : The Harlem Trilogy, Livre 2 sur 4. Livre 2 sur 4 - The Harlem Trilogy

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Emerald

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par - 2023

    0349727643 / 9780349727646

    Série : The Harlem Trilogy, Livre 2 sur 4. Livre 2 sur 4 - The Harlem Trilogy

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Royaume-UniAwesomeBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,37

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Crook Manifesto: `Fast, fun, ribald' Sunday Times This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked a

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Fleet 2023

    0349727643 / 9780349727646

    Série : The Harlem Trilogy, Livre 2 sur 4. Livre 2 sur 4 - The Harlem Trilogy

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 2,25

    EUR 8,60 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Little, Brown Book Group Limited 2023

    0349727643 / 9780349727646

    Série : The Harlem Trilogy, Livre 2 sur 4. Livre 2 sur 4 - The Harlem Trilogy

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,57

    EUR 5,79 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Little, Brown Book Group Limited 2023

    0349727643 / 9780349727646

    Série : The Harlem Trilogy, Livre 2 sur 4. Livre 2 sur 4 - The Harlem Trilogy

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,57

    EUR 5,79 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Little, Brown Book Group Limited 2023

    0349727643 / 9780349727646

    Série : The Harlem Trilogy, Livre 2 sur 4. Livre 2 sur 4 - The Harlem Trilogy

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,57

    EUR 5,79 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Little, Brown Book Group, United Kingdom, London 2023

    0349727643 / 9780349727646

    Série : The Harlem Trilogy, Livre 2 sur 4. Livre 2 sur 4 - The Harlem Trilogy

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 9,33

    EUR 6,49 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 'Glorious' New York Times Book Review 'The compelling energy of a crime thriller and the sharp wit of social satire' Guardian 'Whitehead's crime series is one of the most enjoyable streaks in recent fiction' Telegraph 'This novel has it all' Mail on Sunday A NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER: a powerful and

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Fleet 02/l /18 J 2023

    0349727643 / 9780349727646

    Série : The Harlem Trilogy, Livre 2 sur 4. Livre 2 sur 4 - The Harlem Trilogy

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, , Royaume-UniBahamut Media

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,91

    EUR 8,09 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Fleet 2023

    0349727643 / 9780349727646

    Série : The Harlem Trilogy, Livre 2 sur 4. Livre 2 sur 4 - The Harlem Trilogy

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Shadow Books, CIncinnati, OH, Etats-UnisShadow Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 19,58

    EUR 5,96 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : New. 1st Edition. Signed by author, Colson Whitehead to 1/2 title page. British 1st edition, 1st impression. Book is new, thus binding is tight, crisp, and clean. Dust jacket is protected in mylar/plastic sleeve. Signed by Author(s).

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par FLEET 2023

    0349727643 / 9780349727646

    Série : The Harlem Trilogy, Livre 2 sur 4. Livre 2 sur 4 - The Harlem Trilogy

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : ivy mountain books, Canton, GA, Etats-Unisivy mountain books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 31,14

    EUR 4,32 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. 1st Edition. Available is a SIGNED 1st ed/1st prtg (UK), w/ complete numberline to "1", of CROOK MANIFESTO by COLSON WHITEHEAD. Published in the UK in 2023 by Fleet, book and mylar protected dust jacket are AS NEW. Original price of 20.00 lbs intact. The author has signed w

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Fleet, London 2023

    0349727643 / 9780349727646

    Série : The Harlem Trilogy, Livre 2 sur 4. Livre 2 sur 4 - The Harlem Trilogy

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : McInBooks, IOBA, Farmington, NM, Etats-UnisMcInBooks, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 31,14

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. SIGNED FIRST UK EDITION, FIRST PRINTING (complete number line to 1) London, Fleet, 2023. NEW, UNREAD. Signed by the Author on a publisher's tipped-in page. Dust Jacket Bright in Brodart protective cover, Clean, no wear, no tears, not price-clipped (£20.00). The Boards are Fine

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Fleet, Little Brown, Hachette, London 2023

    0349727643 / 9780349727646

    Série : The Harlem Trilogy, Livre 2 sur 4. Livre 2 sur 4 - The Harlem Trilogy

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : SIGNAL BOOKS & ART, Kitchener, ON, CanadaSIGNAL BOOKS & ART

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 31,14

    EUR 14,69 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. 1st printing of the first British hardcover edition SIGNED by Whitehead on the half-title page with a black marker. Full black cloth with red titles and red endpapers. A tight copy with sharp corners. Slight bruise to the heel of the book's spine. No markings by a

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Fleet, London 2023

    0349727643 / 9780349727646

    Série : The Harlem Trilogy, Livre 2 sur 4. Livre 2 sur 4 - The Harlem Trilogy

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Ted Brown, Toronto, ON, CanadaTed Brown

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 35,59

    EUR 12,09 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. First printing of the First UK edition. An as new, unread copy. Signed by Colson Whitehead on half-title page. Small "Signed Copy" sticker on front cover. 319 pages. Signed by Author(s).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Little, Brown Book Group 2023

    0349727643 / 9780349727646

    Série : The Harlem Trilogy, Livre 2 sur 4. Livre 2 sur 4 - The Harlem Trilogy

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, AustralieBook Grocer

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 23,51

    EUR 25,92 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)

    Hardback. Colson Whitehead, Little, Brown Book Group. 'Glorious' New York Times Book Review'The compelling energy of a crime thriller and the sharp wit of social satire' Guardian'Whitehead's crime series is one of the most enjoyable streaks in recent fiction' Telegraph'This novel has it all' Mail on SundayA NEW YORK TIMES BESTSE

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Little, Brown Book Group, London, GB 2023

    0349727643 / 9780349727646

    Série : The Harlem Trilogy, Livre 2 sur 4. Livre 2 sur 4 - The Harlem Trilogy

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Topping & Company Booksellers, Bath, , Royaume-UniTopping & Company Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 28,65

    EUR 22,02 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    hard. Etat : fine. Etat de la jaquette : fine. Signed first edition (First edition, first printing, signed by the author) 'Glorious' New York Times Book Review'The compelling energy of a crime thriller and the sharp wit of social satire' Guardian'Whitehead's crime series is one of the most enjoyable streaks in recent fiction' Te

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Fleet, London 2023

    0349727643 / 9780349727646

    Série : The Harlem Trilogy, Livre 2 sur 4. Livre 2 sur 4 - The Harlem Trilogy

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Christopher Morrow, Bookseller, Port St. Lucie, FL, Etats-UnisChristopher Morrow, Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 49,83

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : fine. First edition. First Printing. 319pp. 8vo. Paper over boards, stamped spine. Book is a stated First British Edition with a number line starting with 1. Author has boldly signed his name on the half title page. Book is unread, unmarked, unclipped, tight, bright, and jacket has a

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Fleet, London 2023

    0349727643 / 9780349727646

    Série : The Harlem Trilogy, Livre 2 sur 4. Livre 2 sur 4 - The Harlem Trilogy

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Books 4 Ewe, ABAA, York, SC, Etats-UnisBooks 4 Ewe, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 66,74

    EUR 12,96 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. Colson Whitehead, Crook Manifesto. London: Fleet, 2023. First UK Edition and first printing, signed by the author on the half title page big and boldly in black sharpie. Octavo, 319 pages, black cloth bound with red details to spine. Original publisher's jacket w

  • Edité par Fleet 2023

    0349727643 / 9780349727646

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Booka Bookshop, Oswestry, SHROP, Royaume-UniBooka Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 1 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 26,26

    EUR 28,97 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : New. 1st Edition. Signed hardback copy of Crook Manifesto by Colson Whitehead. First Edition, First Printing. Hand signed by Colson Whitehead to the page. Signed by Author(s).

  • Autres images

    Edité par Fleet, London 2023

    0349727643 / 9780349727646

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Zeitgeist Books, Middlesex, , Royaume-UniZeitgeist Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 292,45

    EUR 23,18 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. A fine UK first edition, first printing hardback - in a fine unclipped dustjacket - All my books are always securely packed with plenty of bubblewrap in professional boxes and promptly dispatched (within 2-3 days) - SIGNED & LINED BY COLSON WHITEHEAD - Pictures ava