9780349727646 - crook manifesto: ‘fast, fun, ribald’ sunday times (the harlem trilogy book 2) par whitehead, colson (23 résultats)

Langue : anglais
Edité par Doubleday 2023
Série : The Harlem Trilogy, Livre 2 sur 4. Livre 2 sur 4 - The Harlem Trilogy
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,64
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Doubleday 2023
Série : The Harlem Trilogy, Livre 2 sur 4. Livre 2 sur 4 - The Harlem Trilogy
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,64
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Doubleday 2023
Série : The Harlem Trilogy, Livre 2 sur 4. Livre 2 sur 4 - The Harlem Trilogy
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,65
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Doubleday 2023
Série : The Harlem Trilogy, Livre 2 sur 4. Livre 2 sur 4 - The Harlem Trilogy
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,65
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Doubleday 2023
Série : The Harlem Trilogy, Livre 2 sur 4. Livre 2 sur 4 - The Harlem Trilogy
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Emerald
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 3,56
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Langue : anglais
Edité par - 2023
Série : The Harlem Trilogy, Livre 2 sur 4. Livre 2 sur 4 - The Harlem Trilogy
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Royaume-UniAwesomeBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,37
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Crook Manifesto: `Fast, fun, ribald' Sunday Times This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked a…fter thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Fleet 2023
Série : The Harlem Trilogy, Livre 2 sur 4. Livre 2 sur 4 - The Harlem Trilogy
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 2,25
EUR 8,60 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps…& stickers.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Little, Brown Book Group Limited 2023
Série : The Harlem Trilogy, Livre 2 sur 4. Livre 2 sur 4 - The Harlem Trilogy
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Little, Brown Book Group Limited 2023
Série : The Harlem Trilogy, Livre 2 sur 4. Livre 2 sur 4 - The Harlem Trilogy
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Little, Brown Book Group Limited 2023
Série : The Harlem Trilogy, Livre 2 sur 4. Livre 2 sur 4 - The Harlem Trilogy
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Little, Brown Book Group, United Kingdom, London 2023
Série : The Harlem Trilogy, Livre 2 sur 4. Livre 2 sur 4 - The Harlem Trilogy
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 9,33
EUR 6,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 'Glorious' New York Times Book Review 'The compelling energy of a crime thriller and the sharp wit of social satire' Guardian 'Whitehead's crime series is one of the most enjoyable streaks in recent fiction' Telegraph 'This novel has it all' Mail on Sunday A NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER: a powerful and…hugely-entertaining novel that summons 1970s New York in all its seedy glory. 1971, New York City. Trash piles up on the streets, crime is at an all-time high, the city is going bankrupt, and a shooting war has broken out between the NYPD and the Black Liberation Army. Furniture store owner and ex-fence Ray Carney is trying to keep his head down, his business up and his life straight. But then he needs Jackson 5 tickets for his daughter May and he decides to hit up an old police contact, who wants favours in return. For Ray, staying out of the game gets a lot more complicated - and deadly. 1973. The old ways are being overthrown by the thriving counterculture, but Pepper, Carney's enduringly violent partner in crime, is a constant. In these difficult times, Pepper takes on a side gig doing security on a Blaxploitation shoot in Harlem, finding himself in a world of Hollywood stars and celebrity drug dealers, in addition to the usual cast of hustlers, mobsters and hit men. These adversaries underestimate the seasoned crook - to their regret. 1976. Harlem is burning, while the country gears up for the Bicentennial. Carney is trying to come up with a celebratory July 4th advertisement he can actually live with, while his wife Elizabeth is campaigning for her childhood friend, rising politician Alexander Oakes. When a fire seriously injures one of Carney's tenants, he enlists Pepper to look into who may be behind it, navigating a crumbling metropolis run by the shady, the violent and the utterly corrupt. 'Fast, fun, ribald. with a touch of Quentin Tarantino' Sunday Times 'A delight' Financial Times 'Hugely enticing' Independent. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Fleet 02/l /18 J 2023
Série : The Harlem Trilogy, Livre 2 sur 4. Livre 2 sur 4 - The Harlem Trilogy
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, , Royaume-UniBahamut Media
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,91
EUR 8,09 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Fleet 2023
Série : The Harlem Trilogy, Livre 2 sur 4. Livre 2 sur 4 - The Harlem Trilogy
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : Shadow Books, CIncinnati, OH, Etats-UnisShadow Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 19,58
EUR 5,96 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : New. 1st Edition. Signed by author, Colson Whitehead to 1/2 title page. British 1st edition, 1st impression. Book is new, thus binding is tight, crisp, and clean. Dust jacket is protected in mylar/plastic sleeve. Signed by Author(s).
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Edité par FLEET 2023
Série : The Harlem Trilogy, Livre 2 sur 4. Livre 2 sur 4 - The Harlem Trilogy
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : ivy mountain books, Canton, GA, Etats-Unisivy mountain books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 31,14
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. 1st Edition. Available is a SIGNED 1st ed/1st prtg (UK), w/ complete numberline to "1", of CROOK MANIFESTO by COLSON WHITEHEAD. Published in the UK in 2023 by Fleet, book and mylar protected dust jacket are AS NEW. Original price of 20.00 lbs intact. The author has signed w…/out inscription on half-title page. A magnificent copy, SIGNED. Signed by Author(s).
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Edité par Fleet, London 2023
Série : The Harlem Trilogy, Livre 2 sur 4. Livre 2 sur 4 - The Harlem Trilogy
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : McInBooks, IOBA, Farmington, NM, Etats-UnisMcInBooks, IOBA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 31,14
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. SIGNED FIRST UK EDITION, FIRST PRINTING (complete number line to 1) London, Fleet, 2023. NEW, UNREAD. Signed by the Author on a publisher's tipped-in page. Dust Jacket Bright in Brodart protective cover, Clean, no wear, no tears, not price-clipped (£20.00). The Boards are Fine… with no bumps. Text Clean, no marks. Books are Carefully Packed and Shipped Daily with Delivery Confirmation from a Dry, Smoke-Free shop. Signed, First British Edition, First Printing.
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Edité par Fleet, Little Brown, Hachette, London 2023
Série : The Harlem Trilogy, Livre 2 sur 4. Livre 2 sur 4 - The Harlem Trilogy
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : SIGNAL BOOKS & ART, Kitchener, ON, CanadaSIGNAL BOOKS & ART
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 31,14
EUR 14,69 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. 1st printing of the first British hardcover edition SIGNED by Whitehead on the half-title page with a black marker. Full black cloth with red titles and red endpapers. A tight copy with sharp corners. Slight bruise to the heel of the book's spine. No markings by a…previous owner or retailer. The jacket is bright, crisp and price intact with a sticker on the front panel that reads Signed Copy. Signed by Author(s).

Langue : anglais
Edité par Fleet, London 2023
Série : The Harlem Trilogy, Livre 2 sur 4. Livre 2 sur 4 - The Harlem Trilogy
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : Ted Brown, Toronto, ON, CanadaTed Brown
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 35,59
EUR 12,09 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. First printing of the First UK edition. An as new, unread copy. Signed by Colson Whitehead on half-title page. Small "Signed Copy" sticker on front cover. 319 pages. Signed by Author(s).

Langue : anglais
Edité par Little, Brown Book Group 2023
Série : The Harlem Trilogy, Livre 2 sur 4. Livre 2 sur 4 - The Harlem Trilogy
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, AustralieBook Grocer
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 23,51
EUR 25,92 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Hardback. Colson Whitehead, Little, Brown Book Group. 'Glorious' New York Times Book Review'The compelling energy of a crime thriller and the sharp wit of social satire' Guardian'Whitehead's crime series is one of the most enjoyable streaks in recent fiction' Telegraph'This novel has it all' Mail on SundayA NEW YORK TIMES BESTSE…LLER: a powerful and hugely-entertaining novel that summons 1970s New York in all its seedy glory.1971, New York City. Trash piles up on the streets, crime is at an all-time high, the city is going bankrupt, and a shooting war has broken out between the NYPD and the Black Liberation Army. Furniture store owner and ex-fence Ray Carney is trying to keep his head down, his business up and his life straight. But then he needs Jackson 5 tickets for his daughter May and he decides to hit up an old police contact, who wants favours in return. For Ray, staying out of the game gets a lot more complicated - and deadly.1973. The old ways are being overthrown by the thriving counterculture, but Pepper, Carney's enduringly violent partner in crime, is a constant. In these difficult times, Pepper takes on a side gig doing security on a Blaxploitation shoot in Harlem, finding himself in a world of Hollywood stars and celebrity drug dealers, in addition to the usual cast of hustlers, mobsters and hit men. These adversaries underestimate the seasoned crook - to their regret.1976. Harlem is burning, while the country gears up for the Bicentennial. Carney is trying to come up with a celebratory July 4th advertisement he can actually live with, while his wife Elizabeth is campaigning for her childhood friend, rising politician Alexander Oakes. When a fire seriously injures one of Carney's tenants, he enlists Pepper to look into who may be behind it, navigating a crumbling metropolis run by the shady, the violent and the utterly corrupt.'Fast, fun, ribald. with a touch of Quentin Tarantino' Sunday Times'A delight' Financial Times'Hugely enticing' IndependentColson Whitehead is a multi-award winning and bestselling author whose works include The Nickel Boys, The Underground Railroad, The Noble Hustle, Zone One, Sag Harbor, The Intuitionist, John Henry Days, Apex Hides the Hurt and a collection of essays, The Colossus of New York. He is one of only four novelists to win the Pulitzer Prize for Fiction twice and is a recipient of MacArthur and Guggenheim fellowships. For The Underground Railroad, Whitehead won the National Book Award, the Pulitzer Prize for Fiction, the Arthur C. Clarke Award for Fiction, the Andrew Carnegie Medal for Excellence and was longlisted for the Booker Prize. He was awarded the Pulitzer Prize for a second time for The Nickel Boys, which also won the George Orwell Prize for Political Fiction and The Kirkus Prize. The Underground Railroad has been adapted as an Amazon Prime TV series, produced and directed by the Academy Award winning director Barry Jenkins, and was broadcast in 2021. He lives with his family in New York City. Hardback.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Little, Brown Book Group, London, GB 2023
Série : The Harlem Trilogy, Livre 2 sur 4. Livre 2 sur 4 - The Harlem Trilogy
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : Topping & Company Booksellers, Bath, , Royaume-UniTopping & Company Booksellers
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 28,65
EUR 22,02 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
hard. Etat : fine. Etat de la jaquette : fine. Signed first edition (First edition, first printing, signed by the author) 'Glorious' New York Times Book Review'The compelling energy of a crime thriller and the sharp wit of social satire' Guardian'Whitehead's crime series is one of the most enjoyable streaks in recent fiction' Te…legraph'This novel has it all' Mail on SundayA NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER: a powerful and hugely-entertaining novel that summons 1970s New York in all its seedy glory.1971, New York City. Trash piles up on the streets, crime is at an all-time high, the city is going bankrupt, and a shooting war has broken out between the NYPD and the Black Liberation Army. Furniture store owner and ex-fence Ray Carney is trying to keep his head down, his business up and his life straight. But then he needs Jackson 5 tickets for his daughter May and he decides to hit up an old police contact, who wants favours in return. For Ray, staying out of the game gets a lot more complicated - and deadly.1973. The old ways are being overthrown by the thriving counterculture, but Pepper, Carney's enduringly violent partner in crime, is a constant. In these difficult times, Pepper takes on a side gig doing security on a Blaxploitation shoot in Harlem, finding himself in a world of Hollywood stars and celebrity drug dealers, in addition to the usual cast of hustlers, mobsters and hit men. These adversaries underestimate the seasoned crook - to their regret.1976. Harlem is burning, while the country gears up for the Bicentennial. Carney is trying to come up with a celebratory July 4th advertisement he can actually live with, while his wife Elizabeth is campaigning for her childhood friend, rising politician Alexander Oakes. When a fire seriously injures one of Carney's tenants, he enlists Pepper to look into who may be behind it, navigating a crumbling metropolis run by the shady, the violent and the utterly corrupt.'Fast, fun, ribald. with a touch of Quentin Tarantino' Sunday Times'A delight' Financial Times'Hugely enticing' Independent.
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Edité par Fleet, London 2023
Série : The Harlem Trilogy, Livre 2 sur 4. Livre 2 sur 4 - The Harlem Trilogy
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : Christopher Morrow, Bookseller, Port St. Lucie, FL, Etats-UnisChristopher Morrow, Bookseller
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 49,83
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : fine. First edition. First Printing. 319pp. 8vo. Paper over boards, stamped spine. Book is a stated First British Edition with a number line starting with 1. Author has boldly signed his name on the half title page. Book is unread, unmarked, unclipped, tight, bright, and jacket has a…n archival Brodart protector. Author continues the earlier "Harlem Shuffle" with more Ray Carney and Pepper, now in a city under siege. Gift quality.
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Edité par Fleet, London 2023
Série : The Harlem Trilogy, Livre 2 sur 4. Livre 2 sur 4 - The Harlem Trilogy
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : Books 4 Ewe, ABAA, York, SC, Etats-UnisBooks 4 Ewe, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 66,74
EUR 12,96 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. Colson Whitehead, Crook Manifesto. London: Fleet, 2023. First UK Edition and first printing, signed by the author on the half title page big and boldly in black sharpie. Octavo, 319 pages, black cloth bound with red details to spine. Original publisher's jacket w…ith UK Net 20. price present. A fine, seemingly unread copy in a fine jacket. Two-time Pulitzer Prize winner, Colson Whitehead. Winner of the National Book Award. Signed by Author(s).

Edité par Fleet 2023
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : Booka Bookshop, Oswestry, SHROP, Royaume-UniBooka Bookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 1 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 26,26
EUR 28,97 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : New. 1st Edition. Signed hardback copy of Crook Manifesto by Colson Whitehead. First Edition, First Printing. Hand signed by Colson Whitehead to the page. Signed by Author(s).
Autres imagesEdité par Fleet, London 2023
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : Zeitgeist Books, Middlesex, , Royaume-UniZeitgeist Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 292,45
EUR 23,18 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. A fine UK first edition, first printing hardback - in a fine unclipped dustjacket - All my books are always securely packed with plenty of bubblewrap in professional boxes and promptly dispatched (within 2-3 days) - SIGNED & LINED BY COLSON WHITEHEAD - Pictures ava…ilable upon request. Signed by Author(s).