Vendeur : Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,13
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Vendeur : Vive Liber Books, Somers, CT, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Pages are clean with normal wear. May have limited markings & or highlighting within pages & or cover. May have some wear & creases on the cover. The spine may also have minor wear. May not include CD DVD, access code or any other supplemental materials.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Penguin Publishing Group, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0425200426 ISBN 13 : 9780425200421
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,70
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Berkley Books, New York, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0425200426 ISBN 13 : 9780425200421
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good +. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good +. Stated First Edition. "The true story behind the Maine church arsenic poisoning" at the Gustaf Adolph Lutheran Church. 256 pages. Bookplate on front pastedown. Book.
Vendeur : tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please just return it!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Berkley Books, New York, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0425200426 ISBN 13 : 9780425200421
Vendeur : ELK CREEK HERITAGE BOOKS (IOBA), TOMS RIVER, NJ, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 15,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition: April 2005. Complete number line with number one. Hard cover in good condition with blue boards & spine cloth & silver gilt lettering. HOWEVER, though book and jacket appear new & unread, when it was bound, the center section of 8 leaves/16 pages of glossy black & white photos were split into two blocks and when bound were off-set by approximately 1/8". Does not affect the text or the reading of the book. Dust jacket in fine condition; not price clipped.
Vendeur : Streamside Books, Waterville, ME, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 22,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. HARDCOVER, w/dj. nearly AS NEW; SIGNED w/brief inscription by author, inscription partially blotted out.First edition, 256pp. Please email w/questions or to request picture(s); refer to our book inventory number. Free media mail shipping. LOCATION T. Signed by Author(s).
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 34,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 272 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.