Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0520211979 ISBN 13 : 9780520211971
Vendeur : Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Mooney, David; Emerson, Michael J. (illustrateur).
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0520211979 ISBN 13 : 9780520211971
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Mooney, David; Emerson, Michael J. (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0520211979 ISBN 13 : 9780520211971
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Mooney, David; Emerson, Michael J. (illustrateur). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0520211979 ISBN 13 : 9780520211971
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Mooney, David; Emerson, Michael J. (illustrateur). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0520211979 ISBN 13 : 9780520211971
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Mooney, David; Emerson, Michael J. (illustrateur).
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0520211979 ISBN 13 : 9780520211971
Vendeur : Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 14,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Mooney, David; Emerson, Michael J. (illustrateur). 1st Edition. First printing (complete number line) hardcover in excellent, unmarked, near-pristine condition (slightest handling, slightest spine indentation), with VG+ dust jacket (slight handling evident). 491 pages. [2.3 lbs]. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0520211979 ISBN 13 : 9780520211971
Vendeur : West County Books, Sebastopol, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 11,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Mooney, David; Emerson, Michael J. (illustrateur). 1st Edition. No internal marking, strong binding, no rips or tears on d/j. Please ignore pricing for expedited shipping - surcharges may apply.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0520211979 ISBN 13 : 9780520211971
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Mooney, David; Emerson, Michael J. (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0520211979 ISBN 13 : 9780520211971
Vendeur : BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good +. David Mooney; Michael J. Emerson (illustrateur). Very Good + condition Hardcover blue cloth boards with gilt lettering on the spine. Includes color and b/w illustrations, References and Index, 491 pages. The exception to the condition is slightly cocked spine. The DJ in Very Good + condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, California, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0520211979 ISBN 13 : 9780520211971
Vendeur : Nikki Green Books, Glasgow, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 22,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Mooney, David; Emerson, Michael J. (illustrateur). 1st Edition. University of California Press, 1999. 4to, 492pp + 16 pages colour photographic plates. Hardcover with dust jacket. DJ in very good condition. Blue binding with gilt lettering in near fine condition. Inside a near fine copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0520211979 ISBN 13 : 9780520211971
Vendeur : The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 124,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. Mooney, David; Emerson, Michael J. (illustrateur).