9780670787708 - the world of oz par elliot, osborn (14 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (14)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1980

    0670787701 / 9780670787708

    • Couverture rigide
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Hellertown Books, Hellertown, Etats-UnisHellertown Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,21

    EUR 6,94 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Signed by author on ffep. Signed by Author(s).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Viking, New York 1980

    0670787701 / 9780670787708

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, Etats-UnisArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 10,05

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : near fine. near fine. First. Illustrated in b/w. 253pp. 8vo, cloth-backed boards, d.w. New York: Viking, (1980). First edition. A near fine copy in a near fine dust wrapper. An inside report on big-time journalism by the former editor of Newsweek.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Viking Adult 1980

    0670787701 / 9780670787708

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, Etats-UnisBlue Vase Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 16,06

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes an

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par The Viking Press, NY 1980

    0670787701 / 9780670787708

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Yesterday's Books, Richmond, Etats-UnisYesterday's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,94 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : VG+. Etat de la jaquette : VG. 253 pp, book and contents are clean and tight, dust jacket has light scuffing, Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Viking, New York 1980

    0670787701 / 9780670787708

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, Etats-UnisArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,72

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : very good(+). Etat de la jaquette : very good. Illustrated in black and white. xii, 253 pages. 8vo, tan cloth-backed boards, d.w. (lightly edgeworn, spine sunned, small scuff on front cover). New York: Viking, (1980). First edition. Page edges lightly spotted. A very good(+) copy in a very good dust wrapper. An

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Viking Adult 1980

    0670787701 / 9780670787708

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, Etats-UnisVisible Voice Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,50

    EUR 3,90 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Viking Adult 1980-05-15 00:00:00 Binding: Hardcover VG. in VG dj dj in mylar; rem mrk on bottom edge 253. 1st edition. 8vo.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par The Viking Press, New York 1980

    0670787701 / 9780670787708

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 18,78

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 253 pages; An inside report on big-time journalism by the former editor of Newsweek. 1 Kg.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Viking Press 1980

    0670787701 / 9780670787708

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, Etats-UnisSouthampton Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by the Viking Press, 1980. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All bo

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par The Viking Press, New York 1980

    0670787701 / 9780670787708

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandeMW Books Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 8,95

    EUR 13,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 253 pages; An inside report on big-time journalism by the former editor of Newsweek. 1 Kg.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Viking Adult, NYC 1980

    0670787701 / 9780670787708

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Philosopher's Stone Books, Lake Katrine, Etats-UnisPhilosopher's Stone Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. 0670787701 Very Good Hardcover(1980,c1980) in very good price clipped DJ, has signed letter top stapled to the FEP from Chuck Kennedy Publisher of Newsweek dated May 28, 1980 to former owner presenting him this copy, also find additional letters laid in r

  • Edité par Viking Press, New York 1980

    0670787701 / 9780670787708

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Etats-UnisBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Near Fine. First edition. Fine in a near fine dust jacket with spine and edges lightly faded.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Viking Adult 1980

    0670787701 / 9780670787708

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, Etats-UnisGoldBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 52,68

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Viking Adult 1980

    0670787701 / 9780670787708

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, Etats-UnisSHIMEDIA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 58,93

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Viking Adult 1980

    0670787701 / 9780670787708

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Etats-UnisBennettBooksLtd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 90,48

    EUR 6,03 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.