9780674013421 - the quantum world par ford, kenneth w. (23 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (23)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harvard University Press 2004

    0674013425 / 9780674013421

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Etats-UnisGreenworld Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,49

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Hewitt, Paul (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harvard University Press 2004

    0674013425 / 9780674013421

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Etats-UnisGoodwill

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 2,61

    EUR 3,45 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Hewitt, Paul (illustrateur)

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harvard University Press 2004

    0674013425 / 9780674013421

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Open Books, Chicago, IL, Etats-UnisOpen Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 2,62

    EUR 3,45 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Book is bent from improper storage. Otherwise, fine. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books. Hewitt, Paul (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harvard University Press 2004

    0674013425 / 9780674013421

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 6,76

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Hewitt, Paul (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harvard University Press 2004

    0674013425 / 9780674013421

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,76

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Hewitt, Paul (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harvard University Press 2004

    0674013425 / 9780674013421

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,76

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Hewitt, Paul (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harvard University Press 2004

    0674013425 / 9780674013421

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,76

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Hewitt, Paul (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harvard University Press 2004

    0674013425 / 9780674013421

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Diamond

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,01

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Hewitt, Paul (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harvard University Press 2004

    0674013425 / 9780674013421

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,34

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Hewitt, Paul (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harvard University Press 2004

    0674013425 / 9780674013421

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Red

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Hewitt, Paul (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harvard University Press 2004

    0674013425 / 9780674013421

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Emerald

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,33

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Hewitt, Paul (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harvard University Press 2004

    0674013425 / 9780674013421

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-UnisGoodwill Southern California

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 2,59 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : acceptable. Hewitt, Paul (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harvard University Press 2004

    0674013425 / 9780674013421

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,66

    EUR 3,02 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Hewitt, Paul (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harvard Univ Pr, Cambridge, MA 2004

    0674013425 / 9780674013421

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Etats-UnisSessions Book Sales

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,86

    EUR 3,76 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Illustrated. 270 pages. Hewitt, Paul (illustrateur). Quantum Physics.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harvard University Press 2004

    0674013425 / 9780674013421

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, Etats-UnisPink Casa Antiques

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 4,31 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. hardcover with dust jacket, BCE, tight, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, cocked, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders. Hewitt, Paul (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harvard University Press 2004

    0674013425 / 9780674013421

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Etats-UnisM & M Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,32 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : As New. tiny sig. of prev. owner on f.e.p. Hewitt, Paul (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harvard University Press 2004

    0674013425 / 9780674013421

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 15,61

    EUR 8,60 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Hewitt, Paul (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA 2004

    0674013425 / 9780674013421

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, Etats-UnisXochi's Bookstore & Gallery

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 21,36

    EUR 4,32 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st. 270pp. incl. index; HB quarter bound green w/black & green; slight rub w/clean, tight pgs. DJ gray w/black & green pic. cover; slight rub w/spine sunned. " .Ford gives an appealing account of quantum physics that will help the serious reader make sense of a scien

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harvard University Press 2004

    0674013425 / 9780674013421

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : THIS OLD BOOK, Brookfield, IL, Etats-UnisTHIS OLD BOOK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 20,47

    EUR 5,40 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Used: Like New. Publisher: Harvard University PressDate of Publication: 2004Binding: hardcoverEdition: 2004 EditionCondition: FineDescription: This book with dust jacket is Fine, Crisp, and Clean! The book and jacket look like new. Hewitt, Paul (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harvard University Press, Cambridge 2004

    0674013425 / 9780674013421

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Ghost River Rare and Used Books, Cremona, AB, CanadaGhost River Rare and Used Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 19,58

    EUR 13,39 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. V. Good. Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 2004. 270 pages includes index. Dust jacket is bright and clean, a bit of crinkling along top edge but looks great in plastic cover. No former owner's name. Text is clean, tight and unmarked. Very Good/V. Good. Hewitt, Paul (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harvard University Press, 2004 2004

    0674013425 / 9780674013421

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Etats-UnisSutton Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 35,59

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. Hbk 268pp an unread copy excellent clean tight unmarked in dj in protective sleeve as new. Hewitt, Paul (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harvard Univ Pr 2004

    0674013425 / 9780674013421

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 38,87

    EUR 14,49 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Brand New. 288 pages. 9.00x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock. Hewitt, Paul (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harvard University Press 2004

    0674013425 / 9780674013421

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-UnisSHIMEDIA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 58,72

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back. Hewitt, Paul (illustrateur).