Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good.
EUR 4,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
EUR 2,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,30
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. This is a Afghanistan and Iraq Military History Soft cover book about the process of rehabilitation for amputees. It is in Near Fine condition. c2006. First Edition, 1st Printing. This book is in very nice condition both inside and out. The cover is very clean & bright. smooth spine and nice edges. The Pages are tight & unmarked. no names. NOT a remainder. Illustrations. 301 pages. #22124-225.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Holt Paperbacks September 2007, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0805086609 ISBN 13 : 9780805086607
Vendeur : Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Good. Light edge and cover wear. Unmarked pages. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
EUR 14,06
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,38
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 16,19
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 24,65
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 25,29
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 68,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 27,14
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Print on Demand pp. 320.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 34,32
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Print on Demand pp. 320.
Vendeur : Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Allemagne
EUR 27,89
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 320.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Henry Holt & Company Inc, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0805086609 ISBN 13 : 9780805086607
Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 25,30
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback / softback. Etat : New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, Allemagne
EUR 27,27
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Über den AutorrnrnMichael WeisskopfKlappentextThis expert piece of journalism by a brave man about brave men follows three soldiers and a reporter through eighteen months on Ward 57, Walter Reed s amputee.
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Allemagne
EUR 29,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - This 'expert piece of journalism by a brave man about brave men' follows three soldiers and a reporter through eighteen months on Ward 57, Walter Reed's amputee wing (The Washington Post)Time magazine's Michael Weisskopf was riding through Baghdad in the back of a U.S. Army Humvee when he heard a metallic thunk. Looking down, he spotted a small object inches from his feet and reached down to take it in his hand. Then everything went black. Weisskopf lost his hand and was sent to Ward 57 at Walter Reed Medical Center, the wing reserved for amputees. There he met soldiers Pete Damon, Luis Rodriguez, and Bobby Isaacs, alongside whom he navigated the bewildering process of recovery and began reconciling life before that day in Baghdad with everything that would follow his release. Blood Brothers is the story of this difficult passage-a story that begins with healthy men heading off to war, and continues through the months in Ward 57 as they prepare for a different life than the one they left. A chronicle of devastation and recovery, this is a deeply affecting portrait of the private aftermath of combat casualties.
Vendeur : preigu, Osnabrück, Allemagne
EUR 27,45
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Neu. Blood Brothers | Among the Soldiers of Ward 57 | Michael Weisskopf | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2000 | St. Martins Press-3PL | EAN 9780805086607 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.