Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Minnesota Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0816640238 ISBN 13 : 9780816640232
Vendeur : Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. clean, unmarked copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Minnesota Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0816640238 ISBN 13 : 9780816640232
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0816640238 ISBN 13 : 9780816640232
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0816640238 ISBN 13 : 9780816640232
Vendeur : Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. The book is clean and shows minor shelf ware,
Langue: anglais
Edité par Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0816640238 ISBN 13 : 9780816640232
Vendeur : Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0816640238 ISBN 13 : 9780816640232
Vendeur : Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Univ of Minnesota Press 2003 First Printing. Fine/Like New and unread condition clean tight and bright, dust jacket is clean and strong no tears or folds.
Vendeur : Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 33,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOversize Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0816640238 ISBN 13 : 9780816640232
Vendeur : Inkberry Books, Niwot, CO, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 40,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. xxi, 365 p. ill., maps 24 cm. (alk. paper) Includes bibliographical references and index. ; 1st printing.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Univ Of Minnesota Press., 2003
ISBN 10 : 0816640238 ISBN 13 : 9780816640232
Vendeur : Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Allemagne
Edition originale
EUR 16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. 15 x 23 cm. 388 pages. Hardcover HC Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0816640238 ISBN 13 : 9780816640232
Vendeur : The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 88,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 116,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 388 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.