Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0831710233 ISBN 13 : 9780831710231
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0831710233 ISBN 13 : 9780831710231
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good.
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Later Printing. Dust Jacket is in near-fine condition, without tears or chips. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Music; Jazz; ISBN: 0831710233. ISBN/EAN: 9780831710231. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 11364.
Vendeur : Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. 2nd. Fine with no wear or markings in a very good plus or better jacket with light wear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10 : 0831710233 ISBN 13 : 9780831710231
Edition originale
EUR 6,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 2nd Printing. Z1 - DJ has water spots on front cover otherwise book is bright & clean. DJ is mylar protected. In Jazz Portraits, Tim Motion has made the final selection of images from photographs chosen by the photographers themselves. Their personal choices accompanied by anecdotes, comments, quotes and asides from photographers, musicians, writers, friends and others in and out of the jazz world reveal a facet of the character and lifestyle of jazz musicians. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Vendeur : Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : new.
Vendeur : Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. clean, unmarked copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Smithmark Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10 : 0831710233 ISBN 13 : 9780831710231
Vendeur : Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New York, New York, U.S.A.: Smithmark Pub, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0831710233 ISBN 13 : 9780831710231
Vendeur : Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 9,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. hardback book in near fine condition,dust jacket is very good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Smithmark Publishers, Inc., New York, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0831710233 ISBN 13 : 9780831710231
Vendeur : H. W. Gumaer, Bookseller, Canandaigua, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. A compilation of photographs of jazz musicians from the 1940s to the 1990s, collected by musician and photographer Tim Motion. These black & white photos, many full-page, contain images of artists including Billie Holliday, Gerry Mulligan, Art Blakely, and Miles Davis. First edition, with numberline from 9 to1. About 10 1/2 x 11 1/4 inches, 128 pages in black cloth-covered boards. Black dustjacket shows photo of "Pug" Horton on front panel and Orphy Robinson on back. Boards and text are clean and complete with no significant flaws or damage. No highlighting or underlining.The dustjacket shows minimal rubbing and edgewear, no tears or creases. Not price-clipped.
Vendeur : Mom and Pop's Book Shop,, Wakefield, RI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 12,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good +. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Various Photographers (illustrateur). 1st. "images of jazz and jazz musicians" Great selection various French British American photographers grouped by generation- - 40s to 90s. Free endpaper page is off otherwise this a fine copy in very good glossy jacket. No remainder or other markings. Size: 4to.
Vendeur : The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Very Good Hardcover with Very Good dustjacket.
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 68,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Vendeur : SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 89,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Vendeur : LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, France
EUR 23,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : fine. envoi soigné en 24h/48h.Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus à son utilisation, etre marque ou presenter plusieurs dommages esthetiques mineurs.