EUR 5,95
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 5,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Gallery Books division of W. H. Smith Publishers Inc./New York,, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0831779640 ISBN 13 : 9780831779641
Vendeur : Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhard cover, 71 pages, 8 7/8 x 11 3/4 inches, fine book condition, fine dust jacket condition, non-fiction,
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 2,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Has been glued back into its covers after being shaken loose. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Gallery Books, New York, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0831779640 ISBN 13 : 9780831779641
Vendeur : Russ States, Oil City, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPictorial Cover. Etat : Very Good -. No Jacket. (1984), 71pp, illus., slight shelfwear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Gallery Books / W. H. Smith Publishers, NY, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0831779640 ISBN 13 : 9780831779641
Vendeur : Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : MWABA
Edition originale
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : As New. Stated First Edition. First Printing. Publisher's laminated photographic boards. Profusely illustrated in color. . Gift inscription on reverse of rfep, otherwise unmarked, tight, square, and clean. The unclipped dust jacket is in perfect, pristine condition. VERY GOOD/AS NEW. . Color Photographs. 4to 11" - 13" tall. 71 pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Multimedia Publications, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0831779640 ISBN 13 : 9780831779641
Vendeur : Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. very good condition illustrated in color; illustrated in color; LIB2958004204; 69 pages.
EUR 10,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1 lb. 7.4 oz. The book is filled with beautiful, color photographs. The shuttle has ushered in a new era in space flight. No longer is space uniquely the province of superbly trained test pilots, the shuttle has opened the way for any person of normal health to venture there. It is a spacecraft for all seasons--it can transport huge amounts of cargo, carry several satellites into space at once, and recapture satellites and repair them or bring them back to earth for repair. This book, with its magnificent photographs of men and machines in weightless orbit, reveals the ultimate technological drama of our age.
Edité par Gallery Books, New York NY, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0831779640 ISBN 13 : 9780831779641
Vendeur : Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Color Photographs; Unpaginated pages.
EUR 89,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.