EUR 5,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes highlighting.
EUR 5,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0871136813 ISBN 13 : 9780871136817
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0871136813 ISBN 13 : 9780871136817
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Good in very good jacket. Former library book. Pages clean but fair number of dog-ears. Binding seems fine but back cover partially detached from spine. Doesn't seem loose but you can see the webbing. What you call a reading copy, I think.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Atlantic Monthly Press, New York, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0871136813 ISBN 13 : 9780871136817
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Printing.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 14,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. First edition copy. . Like New dust jacket. With remainder mark. In protective mylar cover. (humor, anthology, short stories).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Atlantic Monthly Press, New York, New York, U. S. A., 1997
ISBN 10 : 0871136813 ISBN 13 : 9780871136817
Vendeur : Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition With The Number Line Indicating A First Printing. The Book Is Bound In Lavender Paper With Red Stamped Lettering On The Spine. Rem. Mk. On The Lower Edges. Minor Wear With No Chips, Tears Or Writing.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Atlantic Monthly Pr, New York, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0871136813 ISBN 13 : 9780871136817
Vendeur : The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 11,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Inscribed by Weldon on title page. First edition, first printing with full number line present. First & Collectible Editions. ; 8.30 X 5.60 X 1.20 inches; 309 pages; Signed by Author.
Vendeur : The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Very Good Hardcover with Very Good dustjacket.
Vendeur : Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Like New. Etat de la jaquette : Like New. First American Edition. Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr., New York, 1997. FINE hardcover book in FINE mylar-protected dust-jacket. First US Edition, First Printing. Pristine. As new. Unread.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Atlantic Monthly Press, New York, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0871136813 ISBN 13 : 9780871136817
Vendeur : BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, SUMMER HILL, NSW, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 7,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition.
Edité par Atlantic Monthly, New York, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0871136813 ISBN 13 : 9780871136817
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First edition. Very good in near fine dust jacket. Light wrinkle on a few pages. Clean text. Edges of cover lightly faded. Spine ends bumped. Dustwrapper clean.
EUR 58,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 67,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!