Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Timber Press, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0881928313 ISBN 13 : 9780881928310
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Timber Press, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0881928313 ISBN 13 : 9780881928310
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,68
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Vendeur : Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Includes dust jacket. Top corner of cover is damaged. Minor wear/ tear along dust jacket edges. Light tanning on pages.
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,52
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : Like New. Never used! Light wear to corners/edges from shelving.Never used! Light wear to corners/edges from shelving.
Vendeur : Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,52
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand new.New.
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Complemented by three hundred full-color photographs, a gardening reference discusses the essential design elements for creating a garden that is beautiful, inviting, and "feels right," identifying five important principles--including capture the sense of place, derive beauty from function, use indigenous materials, marry inside with outside, and involve the visitor. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Timber Press, Portland, OR, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0881928313 ISBN 13 : 9780881928310
EUR 8,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good to Near Fine. 285 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Very good to near fine dust jacket. This copy is smyth sewn. Smyth sewing is a method of bookbinding where groups of folded pages (referred to as signatures) are stitched together using binder thread. Each folded signature is sewn together individually with multiple stitches and then joined with other signatures to create the complete book block. This is the traditional and best method of bookbinding.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Timber Press, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0881928313 ISBN 13 : 9780881928310
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 6,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Timber Press, Portland, OR, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0881928313 ISBN 13 : 9780881928310
Vendeur : Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 11,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated (illustrateur). 1st. Tall 8vo, 285 pp.
Vendeur : Olimpianbooks, Avon Lake, OH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 15,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : New. 1st Edition. Brand New. MINT. 2nd Printing.
Vendeur : J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. 7.5" x 10.75", 285 pp. As new, clean, tight & bright condition, with bright and crisp dust jacket.
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition.
Edité par Portland, Or. : Timber Press, 2007., 2007
ISBN 10 : 0881928313 ISBN 13 : 9780881928310
Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN 0881928313. Hardback. Very Good condition book, with minor bumps and rubs to cover corners, in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy except for black remainder slash to bottom edge of book. No statement of later printing on copyright page. $34.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. No Signature.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 25,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. illustrated edition. 285 pages. 10.75x7.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : Boodle Books, Millmerran, QLD, Australie
EUR 15,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. A QUALITY GARDEN BOOK THAT LOOKS BEYOND THE STANDARD WORK, EXEMPLIFING FIVE PRINCIPLES FOR CULTIVATING A TRUE SENSE OF PLACE. original owners name inside front cover.
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 67,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!