9780892818655 - spirit of the shuar: wisdom from the last unconquered people of the amazon par perkins, john; chumpi, shakaim mariano shakai ijisam (32 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (32)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Destiny Books 2001

    0892818654 / 9780892818655

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,60

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Inner Traditions International, Limited 2001

    0892818654 / 9780892818655

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, Etats-UnisBetter World Books: West

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,61

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Inner Traditions International, Limited 2001

    0892818654 / 9780892818655

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,61

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Destiny Books 2001

    0892818654 / 9780892818655

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,67

    EUR 3,25 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Destiny Books 2001

    0892818654 / 9780892818655

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Reno

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,24

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Destiny Books 2001

    0892818654 / 9780892818655

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 8,24

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Destiny Books 2001

    0892818654 / 9780892818655

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Phoenix

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,24

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Destiny Books 2001

    0892818654 / 9780892818655

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Reno

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,24

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Destiny Books 2001

    0892818654 / 9780892818655

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,24

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Destiny Books 2001

    0892818654 / 9780892818655

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,24

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Destiny Books 2001

    0892818654 / 9780892818655

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Emerald

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,06

    EUR 3,25 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Destiny Books 2001

    0892818654 / 9780892818655

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, Etats-Unis-OnTimeBooks-

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,13

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Destiny Books, Rochester, VT 2001

    0892818654 / 9780892818655

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, Etats-UnisAbacus Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 6,70

    EUR 3,47 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    softcover. Etat : Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 169 pp.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Destiny Books 2001

    0892818654 / 9780892818655

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Book Alley, Pasadena, Etats-UnisBook Alley

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,81

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. Good. Used, may have wear and markings but is still in solid reading condition. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Destiny Books 2001

    0892818654 / 9780892818655

    • Couverture souple
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 11,42

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by co-author John Perkins on half title page and signed on title page. Slightly dampstained.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Destiny Books 2001

    0892818654 / 9780892818655

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, Etats-UnisGoodwill of Silicon Valley

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,24

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Destiny Books 2001

    0892818654 / 9780892818655

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Nelsons Books, Chazy, Etats-UnisNelsons Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,70

    EUR 5,80 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Trade paperback. Etat : Very good. Original ed. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. owners name in ink on inside front cover, clean and tight, light shelf wear.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Destiny Books 2001

    0892818654 / 9780892818655

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, Etats-UnisVeronica's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,14

    EUR 5,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 169pp. Book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Simon and Schuster 2001

    0892818654 / 9780892818655

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : INDOO, Avenel, Etats-UnisINDOO

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 14,77

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Simon and Schuster 2001

    0892818654 / 9780892818655

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : INDOO, Avenel, Etats-UnisINDOO

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 14,86

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New. Brand New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Destiny Books, Rochester, Vermont 2001

    0892818654 / 9780892818655

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, Etats-UnisWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 3,25 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. first edition,1p; 10987654321pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean, solid, bright. includes original publisher's promotional post card. ; White titles on black paper covers showing 1x1" photo of author & green plant background. ; 208 pages; Discover the thoughts, history, and customs of the Shuar of th

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Inner Traditions Bear and Company, US 2001

    0892818654 / 9780892818655

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com USA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 18,16

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Destiny Books,U.S. 2001

    0892818654 / 9780892818655

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 12,00

    EUR 6,65 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Inner Traditions Bear and Company, Rochester, VT 2001

    0892818654 / 9780892818655

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Etats-UnisGrand Eagle Retail

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 22,88

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : new. Paperback. Discover the thoughts, history, and customs of the Shuar of the Amazon, as told in their own words. Tribe members explain their practices of shapeshifting and headhunting; the interdependence of humans and the environment; the role of ecstatic sex; their belief in war as a path to peace; and the

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Destiny Books 2001

    0892818654 / 9780892818655

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-UniRevaluation Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 18,64

    EUR 11,59 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Brand New. 208 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Destiny Books 2001

    0892818654 / 9780892818655

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, Etats-UnisSHIMEDIA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 58,93

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Inner Traditions Bear and Company, Rochester, VT 2001

    0892818654 / 9780892818655

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : CitiRetail, Stevenage, Royaume-UniCitiRetail

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 22,67

    EUR 42,89 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : new. Paperback. Discover the thoughts, history, and customs of the Shuar of the Amazon, as told in their own words. Tribe members explain their practices of shapeshifting and headhunting; the interdependence of humans and the environment; the role of ecstatic sex; their belief in war as a path to peace; and the

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Inner Traditions Bear and Company, Rochester, VT 2001

    0892818654 / 9780892818655

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : AussieBookSeller, Truganina, AustralieAussieBookSeller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 36,68

    EUR 32,08 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : new. Paperback. Discover the thoughts, history, and customs of the Shuar of the Amazon, as told in their own words. Tribe members explain their practices of shapeshifting and headhunting; the interdependence of humans and the environment; the role of ecstatic sex; their belief in war as a path to peace; and the

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Destiny Books 2001

    0892818654 / 9780892818655

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Etats-UnisBennettBooksLtd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 68,26

    EUR 6,03 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par DESTINY BOOKS 2001

    0892818654 / 9780892818655

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : moluna, Greven, Allemagnemoluna

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 23,93

    EUR 48,99 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. &Uumlber den AutorJohn Perkins has traveled and worked with South American indigenous peoples since 1968. He currently arranges expeditions into the Amazon and has developed the POLE (Pollution Offset Lease on Earth) program with the Sh.