Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mysterious Pr (edition First Edition first Printing), 1990
ISBN 10 : 0892963603 ISBN 13 : 9780892963607
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition first Printing. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Grand Central Publishing, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0892963603 ISBN 13 : 9780892963607
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,06
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 11,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. (Mystery, Police, New York).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mysterious Press, New York, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0892963603 ISBN 13 : 9780892963607
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Printing.
Vendeur : ivan, Lexington, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Condition: New. Hardcover edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mysterious Press, New York, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0892963603 ISBN 13 : 9780892963607
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniersoftcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Advance Reading Copy/Proof.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mysterious Press, New York, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0892963603 ISBN 13 : 9780892963607
Vendeur : The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, TX, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. 282 pages. Octavo (8 1/2" x 5 3/4") bound in original publisher's quarter blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine over grey boards in original pictorial jacket. First edition. Sent on a cross-country lecture tour after capturing the FBI's most wanted criminal, New York City Police Commissioner Isaac Sidel returns to the city and finds himself battling criminals, the establishment, and the Christy Mathewson Club. Condition: A near fine copy in like jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Warner Books (1990), New York, NY, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0892963603 ISBN 13 : 9780892963607
Vendeur : Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover Boards. Etat : Very Good/Very Good. No Illustration (illustrateur). New York, NY: Warner Books. Very Good/Very Good. (1990). Hardcover Boards. 8vo., 282 pp .
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mysterious Press, New York, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0892963603 ISBN 13 : 9780892963607
Vendeur : SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. A Nice Reading Copy - First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy. Book.
Edité par Mysterious, New York, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0892963603 ISBN 13 : 9780892963607
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. First edition. Very good in fine dust jacket. Book yellowed along bottom trim.
Edité par The Mysterious Press, New York, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0892963603 ISBN 13 : 9780892963607
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Hardcover.
Vendeur : Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 31,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Fine. 1st Ptg. (1st ptg., 1st) Slightly smaller book, dark blue cloth spine, cream boards, very tiny ink line at top front edge, gilt lettering bright on spine, tiny smudges inside front cover, 282 pages. DJ glossy beneath mylar with blue and black lettering, color-illustration of baseball player at top front right. Very Fine DJ/Fine book.
Vendeur : SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 58,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 71,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!