EUR 211,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. Packed with information about and photos of the sports car.First edition published in 1986. The dust-jacket has light shelf-wear. The cloth-covered hardback is in good condition apart from a couple of small holes on the bottom front edge and light bumping on the top corners. Internally the book is good with tight binding and pages unmarked apart from very light age yellowing.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Parkside Publications, Washington USA, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0961726601 ISBN 13 : 9780961726607
Vendeur : Peter Sheridan Books Bought and Sold, West Molesey, Surrey, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 208,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Washington USA: Parkside Publications, 1986. Excellent and informative book on these Alfa Romeo cars. 251pages in very bright clean condition, many colour, B/w photographs and illustrations, all present as published plus very informative text, Dustwrapper is also very bright and clean, not price clipped, HEAVY BOOK 1.8 Kg with sound packing EXTRA POSTAGE MAY BE REQUIRED FOR OVERSEAS.A very nice example of this book SEE IMAGES. DETAILED IMAGES CAN BE TAKEN ON REQUEST . First Edition. Gold Embossed Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 27 x 27 Cms. Hardcover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Parkside Publications, Seattle, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0961726601 ISBN 13 : 9780961726607
Vendeur : Motoring Memorabilia, WOKINGHAM, BERKS, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 232,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. This is generally considered to be the definitive work on the ultimate pre-war sports car. The author has spent more than twenty years researching the history of the 2.9s and this book presents the results of his passionate hobby. The book is extensively illustrated with black and white and colour photographs. This is a heavy and valuable book which may require extra postage. Inventory # M5388.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 272,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Seattle, WA: Parkside Publications, 1986. Presumed 1st. Square sm 4to. 251pp. Illus. Very Good book. Very Good dust jacket. Inquire if you need further information. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Vendeur : Roadster Motoring Books, Portsmouth, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 280,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Printed Pages - 251. Illustrated - Colour and Black and White Photographs. Sellers Note - This is a heavy book 1.9Kgs therefore, the postal costs will be higher and tracked and signed for will be necessary. Please email for quote.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Parkside Publications Inc. 1986, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0961726601 ISBN 13 : 9780961726607
Vendeur : Armchair Motorist, ACTON, ON, Canada
EUR 401,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardbound. Etat : Fine(1). Signed by author. With d/j Illustrated by: .
EUR 424,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 251 pages. No marks. Tight and square. Jacket has a tiny (less than 1/16") tear at head of rear spine fold. Invisible under mylar cover. Fine color. No fading.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Parkside Publications,, Seattle:, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0961726601 ISBN 13 : 9780961726607
Vendeur : Town's End Books, ABAA, Deep River, CT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 437,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. First Edition. Fine in burgundy cloth covered boards with gilt text stampings on the spine and on the front board and with decorated end papers. A square, small 4to measuring 10 1/4 by 10 1/4 inches. In a near fine, unclipped (no price) dust jacket with flecking of the black color at the ends of the spine area. 251 pages including an index, appendices, text and illustrated with hundreds of drawings and photographs culled from over 1,500 photographs loaned to the author by many enthusiasts. An exceedingly uncommon title in excellent, collectible condition with no prior ownership markings of any kind.
EUR 599,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.