Langue: anglais
Edité par Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2017
ISBN 10 : 1119049709 ISBN 13 : 9781119049708
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2017
ISBN 10 : 1119049709 ISBN 13 : 9781119049708
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass., Provincetown, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 2nd Edition. One tiny nick on the dust jacket; otherwise VG. No marks in text. Not a library book. Ships today in a cardboard enclosure. Tim's Used Books, open shop in Provincetown, Massachusetts, providing good books at reasonable prices on the same spot since 1991. shelf LL.
Vendeur : Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
EUR 27,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Near Fine hardcover in a Near Fine dust jacket. Overall a bright and attractive copy with no signs of wear or aging. 286 pp.
EUR 29,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 28,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. 2nd Edition. Ships same day or next business day! UPS shipping available (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code. Used books will not include dust jackets.
EUR 35,18
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 37,54
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 35,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Ships same or next business day with delivery confirmation. Good condition. May or may not contain highlighting. Expedited shipping available.
EUR 34,49
Quantité disponible : 8 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : New. 2nd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
EUR 38,23
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par John Wiley and Sons Inc, US, 2017
ISBN 10 : 1119049709 ISBN 13 : 9781119049708
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 43,39
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : New. A practical guide to the essential practice that builds better teachers. Becoming a Critically Reflective Teacher is the landmark guide to critical reflection, providing expert insight and practical tools to facilitate a journey of constructive self-critique. Stephen Brookfield shows how you can uncover and assess your assumptions about practice by viewing them through the lens of your students' eyes, your colleagues' perceptions, relevant theory and research, and your own personal experience. Practicing critical reflection will help you. Align your teaching with desired student outcomesSee your practice from new perspectivesEngage learners via multiple teaching formatsUnderstand and manage classroom power dynamicsModel critical thinking for your studentsManage the complex rhythms of diverse classrooms This fully revised second edition features a wealth of new material, including new chapters on critical reflection in the context of social media, teaching race and racism, leadership in a critically reflective key, and team teaching as critical reflection. In addition, all chapters have been thoroughly updated and expanded to align with today's classrooms, whether online or face-to-face, in large lecture formats or small groups. In his own personal voice Stephen Brookfield draws from over 45 years of experience to illustrate the clear benefits of critical reflection. Assumptions guide practice and only when we base our actions on accurate assumptions will we achieve the results we want. Educators with the courage to challenge their own assumptions in an effort to improve learning are the invaluable role models our students need. Becoming a Critically Reflective Teacher provides the foundational information and practical tools that help teachers reach their true potential.
Langue: anglais
Edité par John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York, 2017
ISBN 10 : 1119049709 ISBN 13 : 9781119049708
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 44,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : new. Hardcover. A practical guide to the essential practice that builds better teachers. Becoming a Critically Reflective Teacher is the landmark guide to critical reflection, providing expert insight and practical tools to facilitate a journey of constructive self-critique. Stephen Brookfield shows how you can uncover and assess your assumptions about practice by viewing them through the lens of your students' eyes, your colleagues' perceptions, relevant theory and research, and your own personal experience. Practicing critical reflection will help you Align your teaching with desired student outcomesSee your practice from new perspectivesEngage learners via multiple teaching formatsUnderstand and manage classroom power dynamicsModel critical thinking for your studentsManage the complex rhythms of diverse classrooms This fully revised second edition features a wealth of new material, including new chapters on critical reflection in the context of social media, teaching race and racism, leadership in a critically reflective key, and team teaching as critical reflection. In addition, all chapters have been thoroughly updated and expanded to align with today's classrooms, whether online or face-to-face, in large lecture formats or small groups. In his own personal voice Stephen Brookfield draws from over 45 years of experience to illustrate the clear benefits of critical reflection. Assumptions guide practice and only when we base our actions on accurate assumptions will we achieve the results we want. Educators with the courage to challenge their own assumptions in an effort to improve learning are the invaluable role models our students need. Becoming a Critically Reflective Teacher provides the foundational information and practical tools that help teachers reach their true potential. A practical guide to the essential practice that builds better teachers. Becoming a Critically Reflective Teacher is the landmark guide to critical reflection, providing expert insight and practical tools to facilitate a journey of constructive self-critique. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 38,64
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italie
EUR 39,35
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : new.
EUR 35,61
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 50,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 304.
EUR 46,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 304.
EUR 37,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 38,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : New.
EUR 43,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
EUR 41,42
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 47,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. A practical guide to the essential practice that builds better teachers. Becoming a Critically Reflective Teacher is the landmark guide to critical reflection, providing expert insight and practical tools to facilitate a journey of constructive self-critique. Num Pages: 304 pages. BIC Classification: JN. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 231 x 160 x 27. Weight in Grams: 453. . 2017. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. . . . .
EUR 57,29
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand new! Please provide a physical shipping address.
EUR 46,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 2nd edition. 286 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 44,58
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 58,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. A practical guide to the essential practice that builds better teachers. Becoming a Critically Reflective Teacher is the landmark guide to critical reflection, providing expert insight and practical tools to facilitate a journey of constructive self-critique. Num Pages: 304 pages. BIC Classification: JN. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 231 x 160 x 27. Weight in Grams: 453. . 2017. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 56,49
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 304.