EUR 6,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 6,34
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1565123786 ISBN 13 : 9781565123786
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1565123786 ISBN 13 : 9781565123786
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,35
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 6,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
EUR 3,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Collects and comments on President Abraham Lincoln's thoughts on violent conflict, a subject that consumed him during his presidency as he presided over the Civil War. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Vendeur : Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. 1st Edition. As new book and jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1565123786 ISBN 13 : 9781565123786
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 5,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Algonquin Books, Chapel Hill, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1565123786 ISBN 13 : 9781565123786
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good+. First Printing.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Algonquin Books of Chapel Hi, Chapel Hill, NC, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1565123786 ISBN 13 : 9781565123786
Vendeur : Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 304 pp., Edited & with an introduction by Harold Holzer.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Algonquin Books, Chapel Hill, NC, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1565123786 ISBN 13 : 9781565123786
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good+. Corners of boards are lightly bumped. ; 1.3 x 9.1 x 6.3 Inches; 336 pages.
EUR 8,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Book club edition (BCE.) Excellent copy, nearly new. Pristine, unmarked text. Cover corners are square, binding is tight as if unread. Slight pressure bend to bottom of spine. Jacket has negligible wear, looks great. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
Vendeur : Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used-Very Good. First Edition. Cloth with dust jacket. Slight shelf wear. Sticker remnants on cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par ALGONQUIN BOOKS OF CHAPEL HILL, CHAPEL HILL, NC, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1565123786 ISBN 13 : 9781565123786
Vendeur : Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 11,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Algonquin Books, Chapel Hill, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1565123786 ISBN 13 : 9781565123786
Vendeur : The Book Shed, Benson, VT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. 1st Edition. As New in all respects in a like priced, protected dust jacket. 1st printing full number line. Clean and unmarked. President Lincoln used his own weapons?his words? to fight the Civil War as brilliantly as any general who ever took the field. In Lincoln on War, historian Harold Holzer gathers and interprets Lincoln's speeches, letters, memoranda, orders, telegrams, and casual remarks, organizing them chronologically and allowing readers to experience Lincoln's growth from an eager young Indian War officer to a middle-aged dove congressman to a surprisingly hardened and determined hawk as the Union's commander-in-chief. Browse my books: www.abebooks.com/The-Book-Shed-Benson-VT-U.S.A/602765/sf Every effort is made to ship all books and other items within 24 hours. Tracking number and estimated delivery date always provided. Clean recycled packing material will be used when possible. The Book Shed, an ABE Heritage Seller, has a been a member of the Vermont Antiquarian Bookseller's Association since 1997 An on-line bookseller with a bookshop sensibility.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Algonquin Books April 2011, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1565123786 ISBN 13 : 9781565123786
Vendeur : Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Chapel Hill : Algonquin Books, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1565123786 ISBN 13 : 9781565123786
Vendeur : Barksdale Books, Almere, Pays-Bas
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Original red boards, gilt letterd spine, dust jacket, a few b/w illustrations, 8vo.; Black permanent marker line on bottom cut (near spine).
EUR 42,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by the author on half title page. Not inscribed. The book is in as new condition. The jacket is in fine condition. First Edition, First Printing. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 38,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 336 pages. 9.10x6.30x1.30 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Algonquin Books, New York, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1565123786 ISBN 13 : 9781565123786
Vendeur : Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 47,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. ; 9.10 X 6.30 X 1.30 inches; 336 pages.
EUR 68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!