Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Texas Press, 1996
ISBN 10 : 1574410067 ISBN 13 : 9781574410068
Vendeur : HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Texas Press, 1996
ISBN 10 : 1574410067 ISBN 13 : 9781574410068
Vendeur : Nash Books, Huntsville, TX, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Land of Hope and Glory by Marshall Terry. Inscribed to Frances by the author on the half title page. First edition, first printing published in 1996 by the University of North Texas Press. Inscribed by Author(s).
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Texas Press, 1996
ISBN 10 : 1574410067 ISBN 13 : 9781574410068
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Includes dust jacket. First Edition. first edition book, includes the dust jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Texas Press, Denton, Texas, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10 : 1574410067 ISBN 13 : 9781574410068
Edition originale Signé
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. CK5 - Dust jacket mylar protected, dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. Signed and inscribed by the author to the previous owner on the half-title page. Northway Series. A True Account of the Life and Times of Gen. Marcus Northway, Ret., and of the Character of His Eminent Friends. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Texas Press, Denton, Texas, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10 : 1574410067 ISBN 13 : 9781574410068
Edition originale Signé
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. L5 - DJ has wrinkling and some crease on the edges and corners, crease on the top corner of the front inside flap, light crease on the gutters, some light scratches and rubbing, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has wrinkling on the spine edges, light rubbing on the bottom cover edge, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book was signed by the author on the title page. Northway Series. A True Account of the Life and Times of Gen. Marcus Northway, Ret., and of the Character of His Eminent Friends. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Texas Press, 1996
ISBN 10 : 1574410067 ISBN 13 : 9781574410068
Vendeur : OddReads, Harper, TX, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. rubbed dust jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Texas Press, 1996
ISBN 10 : 1574410067 ISBN 13 : 9781574410068
Vendeur : Inside the Covers, Frost, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Still in shrink wrap. Hard cover published by Univ. of North Texas Press in 1996. Book and dust jacket are in fine condition. Shrink wrap has some soiling on back. Large 8vo, 224 pages, 1.2 lb.; Northway Series; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 224 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Texas Press, 1996
ISBN 10 : 1574410067 ISBN 13 : 9781574410068
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,16
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par MP-TAM Texas AandM University, 2006
ISBN 10 : 1574410067 ISBN 13 : 9781574410068
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 29,41
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Texas Press,U.S., US, 2006
ISBN 10 : 1574410067 ISBN 13 : 9781574410068
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 36,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Texas Press, 1996
ISBN 10 : 1574410067 ISBN 13 : 9781574410068
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 33,92
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 30
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 221 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Texas Press,U.S., 2006
ISBN 10 : 1574410067 ISBN 13 : 9781574410068
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 33,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Num Pages: 224 pages. BIC Classification: FV. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 237 x 161 x 22. Weight in Grams: 667. . 1996. 1st. Hardcover. . . . .
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Texas Press, 1996
ISBN 10 : 1574410067 ISBN 13 : 9781574410068
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 28,78
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Texas Press,U.S., 1996
ISBN 10 : 1574410067 ISBN 13 : 9781574410068
Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 28,83
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Texas Press, 1996
ISBN 10 : 1574410067 ISBN 13 : 9781574410068
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 32,29
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Texas Press,U.S., 1996
ISBN 10 : 1574410067 ISBN 13 : 9781574410068
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 41,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Num Pages: 224 pages. BIC Classification: FV. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 237 x 161 x 22. Weight in Grams: 667. . 1996. 1st. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Texas Press, 1996
ISBN 10 : 1574410067 ISBN 13 : 9781574410068
Vendeur : SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 89,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Texas Press,U.S., US, 2006
ISBN 10 : 1574410067 ISBN 13 : 9781574410068
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com UK, London, Royaume-Uni
EUR 28,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Texas Press, 1996
ISBN 10 : 1574410067 ISBN 13 : 9781574410068
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 100,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!