Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Texas Press, Denton, Texas, 1998
ISBN 10 : 1574410326 ISBN 13 : 9781574410327
Vendeur : Shamrock Books, Lubbock, TX, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 12,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo. 464pp. Tight. No names or other markings. Some photos. Fine in Fine D/j.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Texas Press, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10 : 1574410326 ISBN 13 : 9781574410327
Vendeur : Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Texas Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 1574410326 ISBN 13 : 9781574410327
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Texas Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 1574410326 ISBN 13 : 9781574410327
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Texas Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 1574410326 ISBN 13 : 9781574410327
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Univ of North Texas Pr, Denton, Texas, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10 : 1574410326 ISBN 13 : 9781574410327
Vendeur : Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good - Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good - Fine. First Edition. A 1st print (number line to 1) of a selection of letters from the family of the Texas naturalist. Minimal wear at the edges. A very good or better copy.
Edité par U.S.A.: University of North Texas Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 1574410326 ISBN 13 : 9781574410327
Vendeur : Barbers Book Store Online, Fort Worth, TX, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. A fine, fresh, hardcover copy with a clean, well-bound interior and a sharp, teal cloth exterior with no marks or signs of wear. Housed in a fine, illustrated, teal dust jacket with sharp edges and no marks. 6.25"x9.25", xvii+464 pages. This collection of Bedichek family letters "represent the best of epistolary literature" reflecting the family's views on national and world issues, both political, social, and environmental. Includes some historic photograph illustrations, charts, and an index. To access more books related to Texas, go to Abebooks.com and search using our unique keyword TXCOHST, or visit our shop in Fort Worth. Language: eng.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Texas Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 1574410326 ISBN 13 : 9781574410327
Vendeur : Nash Books, Huntsville, TX, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 35,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. The Roy Bedichek Family Letters selected by Jane Gracy Bedichek. Inscribed by Roy Bedichek's daughter-in-law who selected the letters to published in this book. Hardcover first edition, first printing published in 1998 by the University of North Texas Press. Front flap creased at bottom. Book and jacket otherwise in excellent condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Texas Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 1574410326 ISBN 13 : 9781574410327
Vendeur : SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 89,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.