Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Texas Press, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1574411926 ISBN 13 : 9781574411928
Vendeur : Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Texas Press, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1574411926 ISBN 13 : 9781574411928
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Texas Press, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1574411926 ISBN 13 : 9781574411928
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Texas Press, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1574411926 ISBN 13 : 9781574411928
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Texas Press, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1574411926 ISBN 13 : 9781574411928
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Texas Press, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1574411926 ISBN 13 : 9781574411928
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Texas Press, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1574411926 ISBN 13 : 9781574411928
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Texas Press, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1574411926 ISBN 13 : 9781574411928
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Texas Press, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1574411926 ISBN 13 : 9781574411928
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Texas Press, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1574411926 ISBN 13 : 9781574411928
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Texas Press, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1574411926 ISBN 13 : 9781574411928
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Texas Press, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1574411926 ISBN 13 : 9781574411928
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Texas Press, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1574411926 ISBN 13 : 9781574411928
Edition originale
EUR 12,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition (?); Fifth Printing. Practical Guide; Great overall condition. Minor cosmetic wear. No noteworthy blemishes. No writing.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Texas Press, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1574411926 ISBN 13 : 9781574411928
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Texas Press, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1574411926 ISBN 13 : 9781574411928
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Texas Press, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1574411926 ISBN 13 : 9781574411928
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Texas A&M University Press, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1574411926 ISBN 13 : 9781574411928
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9781574411928.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 13,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 60272nd edition. 240 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Texas Press, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1574411926 ISBN 13 : 9781574411928
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Texas A&M University Press, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1574411926 ISBN 13 : 9781574411928
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 18,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. A growing number of individuals with special needs are discovering the benefits of therapies and activities involving horse riding. Naomi Scott, offers information about the amazing results possible with therapeutic riding, or hippotherapy. Series: Practical Guide S. Num Pages: 224 pages, 25 illustrations. BIC Classification: MMZ; WSNF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 228 x 151 x 17. Weight in Grams: 376. . 2005. Illustrated. paperback. . . . .
Langue: anglais
Edité par Texas A&M University Press, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1574411926 ISBN 13 : 9781574411928
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. A growing number of individuals with special needs are discovering the benefits of therapies and activities involving horse riding. Naomi Scott, offers information about the amazing results possible with therapeutic riding, or hippotherapy. Series: Practical Guide S. Num Pages: 224 pages, 25 illustrations. BIC Classification: MMZ; WSNF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 228 x 151 x 17. Weight in Grams: 376. . 2005. Illustrated. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Texas Press,U.S., 2005
ISBN 10 : 1574411926 ISBN 13 : 9781574411928
Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback / softback. Etat : New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Texas Press, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1574411926 ISBN 13 : 9781574411928
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Texas Press, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1574411926 ISBN 13 : 9781574411928
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 18,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Texas Press, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1574411926 ISBN 13 : 9781574411928
Vendeur : SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 58,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of North Texas Press, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1574411926 ISBN 13 : 9781574411928
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 67,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!