Langue: anglais
Edité par Datapharm Communications Ltd, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0907102123 ISBN 13 : 9780907102120
Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Boards have some wear, crease to spine. Content is clean and has light age tone. No DJ.
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par London : Datapharm Publications, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0907102107 ISBN 13 : 9780907102106
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 20,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original printed boards. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xxvii, 1963p. Subjects: Drug industry Catalogues. Pharmacopoeias. 3 Kg.
Langue: anglais
Edité par London : Datapharm Publications, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0907102107 ISBN 13 : 9780907102106
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 10,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original printed boards. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xxvii, 1963p. Subjects: Drug industry Catalogues. Pharmacopoeias. 1 Kg.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Datapharm Publications, London, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0907102107 ISBN 13 : 9780907102106
Vendeur : Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Royaume-Uni
EUR 14,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Minimal wear. Clean and tight. A heavy book with an additional postage charge for First Class and Overseas orders.
EUR 15,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. 1737 pages. page edge foxed, text lightly tanned.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Datapharm Publications, London, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0907102069 ISBN 13 : 9780907102069
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 34,20
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Datapharm Publications, London England, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0907102107 ISBN 13 : 9780907102106
Vendeur : The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 21,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierDecorative Boards. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Slight wear to corners of boards.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Association of the British Pharmaceutical Society [ABPI], London, 1974
Vendeur : Nimbus, Norwich, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 21,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Red cloth hardcover. Pp 838, A square, tight, clean copy; contents bright and clean with no annotations etc. A very sound example of the scarce 1st edition. Images/further information available upon request.
Edité par Pharmind Publications Limited
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1978. hardcover. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear. Cloth covers, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Association of the British Pharmaceutical Industry, London, 1974
Vendeur : Marion Pitman Books, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 29,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fairly Good. No Jacket. Not Given. Back cover and last few pages stained, several page corners creased.
Edité par Pharmind Publications Limited, 1978
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 22,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1978. hardcover. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear. Cloth covers, remains very good. . . . .
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 59,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Vendeur : Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 62,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Datapharm Publications Limited
Vendeur : Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, Royaume-Uni
EUR 63,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. This code of practice for the pharmaceutical industry has been drawn up after consultation with the British Medical Association and the Department of Health.
Langue: anglais
Vendeur : UK LAW BOOK SELLERS LTD, Leeds, Royaume-Uni
EUR 20,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine.
Edité par The Association of the British P, 1977
Vendeur : Stephen White Books, Bradford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 55,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. NOT an ex-library book. Clean copy in good condition. Quick dispatch from UK seller.