Analytical engine computers past present (20 résultats)

Titre

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (20)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Random House Inc 1964

    0394415051 / 9780394415055

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, Etats-UnisBetter World Books: West

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,02

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Random House Inc 1964

    0394415051 / 9780394415055

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 11,10

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Fair. Acceptable condition. Good dust jacket. Former Library book. In protective mylar cover. (computers, electronic digital computers, history ) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Random House, (1964)., NY 1964

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, Etats-UnisPride and Prejudice-Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Couple tiny edge nicks on one leaf, else Very Good Plus in a Dust Jacket with a very short edgetear, else Very Good Plus.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par NY: Random, (1964). 1964

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, Etats-UnisPride and Prejudice-Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. Black cloth. NF in price-clipped DJ with minor edge wear, slight smudging else VG.

  • Edité par New York: [1966], Vintage Books 1966

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, Etats-UnisAlec R. Allenson, Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 6,70

    EUR 5,63 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Softcover. 1st paperback. [iii]-xi, 113 p.; 18 cm. (Vintage book ; V-320) [Originally in New Yorker 1963, first in book form 1964] Fair, tight in pitted wrapper. Lacks half-title, pages toned.

  • Edité par Random House, New York - London 1964

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : The Book Store at Depot Square, Chula Vista, Etats-UnisThe Book Store at Depot Square

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,04

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First edition. 113 pp. Hard cover, VG+. DJ, VG. Book.

  • Edité par Random House, New York 1964

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Boojum and Snark Books, Kanab, Etats-UnisBoojum and Snark Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 8,04

    EUR 6,94 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. A very nice hardcover copy of the first edition/first printing, with dustcover: book and dustcover near fine. Black cloth-covered boards, gilt spine lettering (bright), blindstamped front boart, 8 1/4 x 5 1/2 inches, 113 pp., index. Book near fine (previo

  • Edité par New York, Random House, 1964 1964

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, Etats-UnisThe Warm Springs Book Company

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 12,47

    EUR 3,89 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. Hardback, stated 1st edition, Fine in fine Minus DJ; trace of wear and rubbing to DJ extremities, 8vo., 113 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.

  • Edité par Random House 1967

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, Etats-UnisLexington Books Inc

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 12,96

    EUR 4,98 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Contents are tight and clean; Hard Cover; Random House; 1967; 0.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Random House Inc 1964

    0394415051 / 9780394415055

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Storm Mountain Books, Silver Spring, Etats-UnisStorm Mountain Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 25,45

    EUR 3,47 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Collectible; Very Good. Stated FIRST PRINTING 1st Edition! 1964 Random House Hardback in Dust Jacket. Spine somewhat faded, but otherwise very good overall condition. No underlining, etc., NOT EX-LIBRARY!!! (B).

  • Edité par NY: Random House 1964

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, Etats-UnisAndre Strong Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : very good. First printing. 5 1/2 x 8 in. Black cloth with gilt spine lettering. Condition is VERY GOOD ; covers like new, binding tight and text clean with two red office stamps on ffep. DJ is VERY GOOD ; not price-clipped, mild edge wear, very clean with small closed tear to up

  • Edité par Secker & Warburg 1965

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Royaume-UniWorld of Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 15,66

    EUR 5,58 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Good. 1965. First Published in England. 126 pages. Black and blue dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Visible creasing to gutter. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mi

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Morrow, New York 1981

    0688004881 / 9780688004880

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, Etats-UnisBIBLIOPE by Calvello Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 29,47

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Near fine. First Revised Edition. ctavo in white wraps; 131 pp; 22 cm. Near fine; wraps clean and glossy; ever so slight edgewear to cover; pages bright and crisp; binding tight; a nice copy.

  • Edité par Random House, New York 1966

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Etats-UnisBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Sixth edition. Former owner's name on endpaper, very good in an about very good dust jacket with some wear and tears along the edges.

  • Edité par Random House., New York. 1966

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : BookMine, Fair Oaks, Etats-UnisBookMine

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 19,64

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Reprint. Very scarce in this condition. Important reference work. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar). 113 pps.

  • Edité par Random House, New York, New York, USA 1964

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Bay Used Books, Sudbury, CanadaBay Used Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 12,80

    EUR 15,23 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Good to Very good condition. Minor wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Dust Jacket has Minor wear to edges and corners, rubbing present. Pictures available upon request.

  • Edité par Random House, New York 1964

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 25,67

    EUR 19,94 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Good+. 1st Edition. 1st Edition. NPC. 113 pages in fine condition. Black cloth cover in very good condition. Red illustrated DJ in good condition. VG+/G+. Book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Random House, NY 1966

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Grove Antiquarian, Miami, Etats-UnisGrove Antiquarian

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 66,97

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good plus. 5th or later Edition. Hardcover book in black clothe with an imprint if a tape on the front cover and gold lettering on spine. The book is tight and clean. It shows light shelf ware. It is price clipped. The jacket is red with illustrations in black and lettering

  • Autres images

    Edité par Random House, New York 1964

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, Etats-UnisRare Book Cellar

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 41,92

    EUR 9,49 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Faint office library stamp to FEP else no other markings. First Printing stated. An early book on computers. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par William Morrow & Co 1981

    0688004881 / 9780688004880

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Mispah books, Redhill, Royaume-UniMispah books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 900,79

    EUR 28,96 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.