Ancient monuments interpretation (27 résultats)

Titre

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (27)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Phillimore & Company January 1997 1997

    0850332397 / 9780850332391

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Dunaway Books, St. Louis, Etats-UnisDunaway Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,14

    EUR 3,47 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Pages are very clean and bright with no markings. Binding is tight and square. Minor shelving wear. DJ is price-clipped.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par History Press Limited, The 1997

    0850332397 / 9780850332391

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 10,72

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. 1st Ed. (U.K.). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Phillimore and Co Ltd 1977

    0850332397 / 9780850332391

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-UniBoundlessBookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 8,09 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Phillimore and Co Ltd 1977

    0850332397 / 9780850332391

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-UniBoundlessBookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 8,09 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with some light spotting. Signed by author. Good DJ with light toning and price clipped.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par History Press Limited, The 1997

    0850332397 / 9780850332391

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,58

    EUR 5,80 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. 1st Ed. (U.K.). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Phillimore 1977

    0850332397 / 9780850332391

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,07

    EUR 6,49 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Hardback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Phillimore 1977

    0850332397 / 9780850332391

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,07

    EUR 6,49 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardback. Etat : Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Phillimore & Co Ltd 1977

    0850332397 / 9780850332391

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Elder Books, Ross on Wye, Herefordshire, Royaume-UniElder Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 9,55

    EUR 13,85 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Large 8vo, Hardback with Clipped Dust Jacket. Xix + 371 Pages, Numerous Illustrations. Some Light Edge Wear & Marks to Dust Jacket. Overall A Very Good Copy in Likewise Dust Jacket. Extra Postage costs may apply to overseas orders. All books posted in stu

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par London : Phillimore 1977

    0850332397 / 9780850332391

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 24,24

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Very good cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: xix, 371 pages, 17 unnumbered leaves of plates : illustrations ; 26 cm. Subjects: Taylor, A. J. (Arnold Joseph) 1911-2002; Taylor, A. J.; Historic buildings Gr

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Phillimore and Co. Ltd., London and Chichester 1977

    0850332397 / 9780850332391

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, Royaume-UniBailgate Books Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 7,64

    EUR 16,81 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Fresh covers, tight binding, clean pages and end-papers. Black and white frontis (full page illustration facing title-page) and black and white illustrations and/or figures. No dust-jacket. Previous owner's name, architectural historian Kerry Downes, in pencil at the fr

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Phillimore & Co Ltd, Chichester 1977

    0850332397 / 9780850332391

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : J. and S. Daft, Lichfield, Royaume-UniJ. and S. Daft

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,11

    EUR 18,55 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Heavy book requiring extra shipping overseas.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Phillimore & Co Ltd 1977

    0850332397 / 9780850332391

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Mauvais

    EUR 11,35

    EUR 15,77 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Phillimore & Co Ltd, United Kingdom 1977

    0850332397 / 9780850332391

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Royaume-UniPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,74

    EUR 13,33 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardback. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. hardback, quarto, a very good tightly bound copy in a well preserved pictorial dust wrapper and with a clean and unmarked text, b&w plates, plans & illustrations, xix + 371pp.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Phillimore, United Kingdom 1977

    0850332397 / 9780850332391

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, Etats-UnisG.J. Askins Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 372 page hardcover with many illustrations and many contributors. A festschrift for A. J. Taylor the retired Inspector of Ancient Monuments. Dust jacket is bright, crisp and clean. Tan board exterior with title in gold on spine. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par London : Phillimore 1977

    0850332397 / 9780850332391

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandeMW Books Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 14,95

    EUR 13,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Very good cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: xix, 371 pages, 17 unnumbered leaves of plates : illustrations ; 26 cm. Subjects: Taylor, A. J. (Arnold Joseph) 1911-2002; Taylor, A. J.; Historic buildings Gr

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Phillimore & Co Ltd, London 1977

    0850332397 / 9780850332391

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Royaume-UniSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 14,33

    EUR 17,39 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. 368pp hardback, blue boards gilt in wrapper, very good in a good wrapper.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Phillimore, Sussex 1977

    0850332397 / 9780850332391

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Clarendon Books P.B.F.A., Leicester, Royaume-UniClarendon Books P.B.F.A.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 10,69

    EUR 21,97 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Hard covers in tidy condition with a similar dust jacket Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Phillimore 1977

    0850332397 / 9780850332391

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, Royaume-UniHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 28,98 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Light marks, scuffs & scratches to the jacket. Light wear to the board edges. Tanned & foxed textblock edge. Content is in good, clean condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par 1st.Phillimore & Co 1977

    0850332397 / 9780850332391

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Magis Books, Markfield, Royaume-UniMagis Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 11,35

    EUR 21,97 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    A collection of essays on various ancient monuments including new light on Neolithic habitation sites and early Iron Age settlements in Southern Britain and The Turrets on Hadrian'sWall etc. xix+371pp. with b/w illustrations and plates inc.frontis. Some rubbing to cover edges but o/w a very good large-format hardback copy in pro

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Phillimore & Co. 1997

    0850332397 / 9780850332391

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Hanselled Books, Burntisland, Royaume-UniHanselled Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,74

    EUR 19,71 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. h/b 371 pages, condition is very good, this is an ex library book with the usual stamps.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Phillimore, Chichester. 1977

    0850332397 / 9780850332391

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Dereks Transport Books, Ringwood, Royaume-UniDereks Transport Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 14,29

    EUR 24,34 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. 371pp. 1.0 Kg. A book of essays on the subject compiled for presentation to A.J.Taylor, by his colleagues, on his retirement as Cheif Inspector of Ancient Monuments, on his retirement in 1972. Illustrated with 32 b/w plates plus drawings and site plans in

  • Edité par Chichester: Phillimore, 1977. 1977

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Royaume-UniCornell Books Limited

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 11,35

    EUR 17,33 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Near Fine. First edition (hardback). 8vo (25cm by 18cm), xix, 371pp. 32pp plates, text illustrations. Original blue cloth, dustwrapper. Minor spotting to the edges of the text block, else the book and the dustwrapper are in very good condition (dustwrapper price-clipped). ISBN 0850332397.

  • Edité par Phillimore, 1977 1977

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Royaume-UniGfB, the Colchester Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 8,36

    EUR 24,92 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Phillimore, 1977. Hardback, d/j, 4to, xix,371pp, illust. Ex-reference library, bookplate, d/j slightly bumped. A good copy. 0850332397. (L.2034).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Phillimore & Co Ltd 1977

    0850332397 / 9780850332391

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Parrot Books, Hemel Hempstead, Royaume-UniParrot Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 35,82

    EUR 29,21 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Includes dust jacket.

  • Autres images

    Edité par Phillimore, London 1977

    0850332397 / 9780850332391

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Transformer, Glasgow, Royaume-UniTransformer

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 14,33

    EUR 30,14 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 371pp. 10 inches. Tan covers, moderate overall wear, rubbed, few faint stains, nicked at spine top. No dw. Internally, ex-university bookplate etc, o/w contents vg. Illustrated with diagrams and drawings and b/w photographs. Collects papers on various sites and buildings of diff

  • Edité par Published by Phillimore, Chichester, 1977, 1977

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Missing Books (PBFA), Great Leighs, Royaume-UniMissing Books (PBFA)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,75

    EUR 34,78 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1st edition. Light brown cloth boards, gilt letering to spine under illustrated dustwrapper. 10ins x 7.5ins, xix, (i), 371pp plus frontis portrait and 32pp plates.Also line illustrations within text. This series of essays produced to mark the retirement of Arnold Ta

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Phillimore 1977

    0850332397 / 9780850332391

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, Etats-UnisSHIMEDIA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 89,29

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.