Applications methods functional analysis (65 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Allemagnebooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 14,95
EUR 15,95 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Broschiert. Etat : Gut. 531 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, Etats-UnisRow By Row Bookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 31,25
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. An ex-library copy in original yellow hard covers of this 662-page volume. The usual ex-libris markings. The binding is sound, the text is clean/unmarked, and there is little cover wear. No dust jacket, apparently as issued. Book.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : CONTINENTAL MEDIA & BEYOND, Ocala, Etats-UnisCONTINENTAL MEDIA & BEYOND
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 35,71
EUR 6,06 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Used: Good. former xlibrary 1985 hardcover no dust jacket as issued withdrawn stamp in book clean unmarked pages stamp at top edge of pages cover corners show wear has book plate and card pocket 662 pages{{{ M-18.

Nonlinear Functional Analysis and Its Applications: III: Variational Methods and Optimization (1985)
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, Etats-UnisMagus Books Seattle
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 38,92
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : VG. used hardcover copy in illustrated boards, no jacket, as issued. light shelfwear, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Edité par Berlin/NY: Springer 1976. 1976
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, Etats-Unisde Wit Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 31,25
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierVG, unmarked 6 1/2" x 9 1/2" Paperback. xix + 531 pp.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Providence, American Math. Soc 1983
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, AllemagneAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 15,00
EUR 40,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. 218 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. A00511 821850237 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, AllemagneAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 15,50
EUR 40,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. C-01857 3540076298 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1150.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Berlin, Heidelberg, New York : Springer (Lecture notes in mathematics, Vol. 503) 1976
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, AllemagneAntiquariat Smock
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 22,00
EUR 33,90 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Akzeptabel. Formateinband: Paperback / kartoniert XIX, 531 S.; 25 cm 1. Aufl.; Exemplar aus Institutsbibliothek mit Standortschild am Rücken, Stempel u. kl. Barcodeklebern, mit Klarsichtfolie überzogen; Papier gebräunt; sonst in gutem Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 900 [Stichwörter: Funktionalanalysis ; Mech…anik ;].

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, AllemagneAntiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 19,50
EUR 45,90 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
531 S., 3540076298 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 780 Groß 8°, Original-Karton (Softcover), Bibliotheks- und Entwidmungsstempel auf Titel, ansonsten sehr gutes und innen sauberes Exemplar, (library copy in very good condition).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 53,72
EUR 15,77 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:3540076298.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 60,65
EUR 13,89 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-UniChiron Media
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 57,38
EUR 17,96 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
PF. Etat : New.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : oz5457, Norridge, Etats-Unisoz5457
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 75,90
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 1985 Springer hardcover; no dust jacket; light cover soiling/cover/corner wear; few marginal notes in text; good condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 91,22
EUR 13,89 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, Etats-UnisBooks From California
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 106,31
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 97,34
EUR 13,89 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Birkhäuser 2013
Série : Operator Theory: Advances and Applications, Livre 82 sur 132. Livre 82 sur 132 - Operator Theory: Advances and Applications
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, Etats-UnisCalifornia Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 117,87
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AllemagneAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 53,45
EUR 64,13 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Taschenbuch. Etat : Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Inequations quasi-variationnelles dans les problemes a frontiere libre en hydraulique.- The alliance of practical and analytical insights into the nonlinear problems of fluid mechanics.- Asymptotic behaviour of solutions of variational inequalities wit…h highly oscillating coefficients.- Application of convex analysis to the treatment of elastoplastic systems.- Theory of mixed and hybrid finite-element approximations in linear elasticity.- Perturbation of domains in elliptic boundary value problems.- Frost propagation in wet porous media.- Viscous fluid flow in chemically reacting and diffusing systems.- Local invertibility conditions for geometrically exact nonlinear rod and shell theories.- Some applications of functional analysis in the mathematical theory of structures.- Functional analysis applied to the optimisation of a temperature profile.- Global free boundary problems and the calculus of variations in the large.- Proof of existence and uniqueness of tidal waves with general vorticity distributions.- A critical appraisal of certain contemporary ship model testing techniques.- Solitary-wave solutions for some model equations for waves in nonlinear dispersive media.- Hilbertian unilateral problems in viscoelasticity.- On the norm-dependence of the concept of stability.- The hodograph method in fluid-dynamics in the light of variational inequalities.- A new formulation of diphasic incompressible flows in porous media.- Convergence of solutions in problems of elastic plastic torsion of cylindrical bars.- On an evolution problem in linear acoustics of viscous fluids.- On the mechanics of materials with fading memory.- Contraction semigroups and trend to equilibrium in continuum mechanics.- The buckling of a thin elastic plate subjected to unilateral conditions.- Problemes de contact entre corps solides deformables.- On the existence and uniqueness of a warpening function in the Elastic-plastic torsion of a cylindrical bar with multiply connected cross-section.- A method for computing the eigenfrequencies of an acoustic resonator.- Secondary bifurcation of a steady solution into an invariant torus for evolution problems of Navier-Stokes' type.- A basic open problem in the theory of elastic stability.- Some applications and methods of nonlinear functional analysis in finite displacement plate theory.- Criteres de validite de la theorie non-lineaire des coques elastiques.- Functional analysis approach for the derivation of hybrid variational functionals.- Stability of equilibrium in elastic-plastic solids.- Solutions in the large for certain nonlinear hyperbolic systems arising in shock-wave theory.- Cauchy problem in a scale of banach spaces and its application to the shallow water theory justification.- Perturbation results and their applications to problems in structural dynamics.- On the physical interpretation of certain inner products as a guide to the application of functional analysis.- Branching and stability for nonlinear shells.- On a free surface problem.- Theoretical constructions of selection of actual events from the virtual ones.- Steadily rotating chains.- Generating functionals and extremum principles in nonlinear elasticity with applications to nonlinear plate and shallow shell theory.- Determination de la configuration d'equilibre d'un plasma.- Elatic-plastic torsion of cylindrical pipes.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 115,68
EUR 13,89 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Birkhäuser 2013
Série : Operator Theory: Advances and Applications, Livre 82 sur 132. Livre 82 sur 132 - Operator Theory: Advances and Applications
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 115,68
EUR 13,89 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-UniChiron Media
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 113,58
EUR 17,96 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
PF. Etat : New.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Allemagnebooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 115,00
EUR 15,95 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
gebundene Ausgabe. Etat : Gut. 410 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gram…m: 705.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Buchpark, Trebbin, AllemagneBuchpark
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 42,14
EUR 105,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Etat : Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 552 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Inequations quasi-variationnelles dans les problemes a frontiere libre en hydraulique.- The alliance of practical and analytical insights into the nonlinear problems of fluid mechanics.- Asymptotic behaviour of solutions of variational in…equalities with highly oscillating coefficients.- Application of convex analysis to the treatment of elastoplastic systems.- Theory of mixed and hybrid finite-element approximations in linear elasticity.- Perturbation of domains in elliptic boundary value problems.- Frost propagation in wet porous media.- Viscous fluid flow in chemically reacting and diffusing systems.- Local invertibility conditions for geometrically exact nonlinear rod and shell theories.- Some applications of functional analysis in the mathematical theory of structures.- Functional analysis applied to the optimisation of a temperature profile.- Global free boundary problems and the calculus of variations in the large.- Proof of existence and uniqueness of tidal waves with general vorticity distributions.- A critical appraisal of certain contemporary ship model testing techniques.- Solitary-wave solutions for some model equations for waves in nonlinear dispersive media.- Hilbertian unilateral problems in viscoelasticity.- On the norm-dependence of the concept of stability.- The hodograph method in fluid-dynamics in the light of variational inequalities.- A new formulation of diphasic incompressible flows in porous media.- Convergence of solutions in problems of elastic plastic torsion of cylindrical bars.- On an evolution problem in linear acoustics of viscous fluids.- On the mechanics of materials with fading memory.- Contraction semigroups and trend to equilibrium in continuum mechanics.- The buckling of a thin elastic plate subjected to unilateral conditions.- Problemes de contact entre corps solides deformables.- On the existence and uniqueness of a warpening function in the Elastic¿plastic torsion of a cylindrical bar with multiply connected cross¿section.- A method for computing the eigenfrequencies of an acoustic resonator.- Secondary bifurcation of a steady solution into an invariant torus for evolution problems of Navier-Stokes¿ type.- A basic open problem in the theory of elastic stability.- Some applications and methods of nonlinear functional analysis in finite displacement plate theory.- Criteres de validite de la theorie non-lineaire des coques elastiques.- Functional analysis approach for the derivation of hybrid variational functionals.- Stability of equilibrium in elastic-plastic solids.- Solutions in the large for certain nonlinear hyperbolic systems arising in shock-wave theory.- Cauchy problem in a scale of banach spaces and its application to the shallow water theory justification.- Perturbation results and their applications to problems in structural dynamics.- On the physical interpretation of certain inner products as a guide to the application of functional analysis.- Branching and stability for nonlinear shells.- On a free surface problem.- Theoretical constructions of selection of actual events from the virtual ones.- Steadily rotating chains.- Generating functionals and extremum principles in nonlinear elasticity with applications to nonlinear plate and shallow shell theory.- Determination de la configuration d¿equilibre d¿un plasma.- Elatic-plastic torsion of cylindrical pipes.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 140,13
EUR 13,89 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-UniChiron Media
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 135,99
EUR 17,96 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : New.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-UniMajestic Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 149,88
EUR 7,53 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Etat : New. pp. 488.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Ubiquity Trade, Miami, Etats-UnisUbiquity Trade
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 157,62
EUR 2,60 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. Brand new! Please provide a physical shipping address.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 152,36
EUR 13,89 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 152,36
EUR 13,89 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, Etats-UnisBooks Puddle
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 168,53
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Etat : New. pp. 488.