Search preferences
Passer aux résultats principaux de la recherche

Filtres de recherche

Type d'article

  • Tous les types de produits 
  • Livres (18)
  • Magazines & Périodiques (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)
  • Bandes dessinées (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)
  • Partitions de musique (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)
  • Art, Affiches et Gravures (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)
  • Photographies (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)
  • Cartes (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)
  • Manuscrits & Papiers anciens (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)

Etat En savoir plus

Reliure

Particularités

Langue (2)

Prix

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

Pays

  • Image du vendeur pour Applied Descriptive Geometry with Drafting-room Problems mis en vente par Thomas F. Pesce'

    Warner, Frank M.

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par McGraw Hill Book Co., Inc., 1946

    Vendeur : Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    Edition originale

    EUR 7,13

    Expédition à EUR 4,56
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. McGraw-Hill, 1946. Cloth. Condition: Very Good. 3d. (3d edition, 3d printing) Originally published, 1934. Slightly smaller book, Dark blue cloth boards with gold letters on spine, wear to tips and spine edges, 238 lightly toned b/w illustrated pages. First few pages creased, otherwise clean, tight pages. (see photos) (40-B).

  • frank warner

    Edité par McGraw-Hill

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 6,32

    Livraison gratuite
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Warner, Frank M.

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par McGraw-Hill Book Co., New York and London, 1946

    Vendeur : Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, ID, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 15,18

    Livraison gratuite
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Third Edition. Third edition, second impression. Blue covers with gold printing; worn on edges and corners; printing has faded on spine. Binding Previous owner's name in ink on front endpaper. 238 pp. including index; b/w illustrations; unlines on 20+ pages.

  • Warner, Frank M

    Edité par Mcgraw-Hill Book Company, 1938

    Vendeur : Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 4,36

    Expédition à EUR 5,13
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Second Edition. Green boards in nice condition, very slight cant to book, corners and spine ends are bumped with a touch of wear, boards are clean, gilt title intact, previous owner name on first pastedown and previous owner signed on the title page. Pages are clean and unmarked. Twelfth impression.

  • Frank M. Warner

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., New York, NY, 1938

    Vendeur : Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 13,39

    Expédition à EUR 4,33
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Very good/none, used, 8th printing of the 2nd edition, khaki colored cloth with gilt text to spine, v-xiv, 228pp. Interior clean, no marks except several lines of text on the rear free end paper and the rear paste-down, binding tight. Slight rubbing to exterior, corners lightly rubbed, not worn, cloth rubbed at the head and tail of the spine.

  • Warner, Frank M.

    Edité par McGraw-Hill, NY, 1946

    Vendeur : THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 4,92

    Expédition à EUR 5,20
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hard Cover. Etat : vg-. xiv 238 pages; a few pages with pencil check marks in margins; previous owner info on front ep; 8.25" tall; shelf wear to edges of cover; no dj. Hardcover.

  • Warner, Frank M.

    Edité par McGraw-Hill, 1938

    Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 8,90

    Expédition à EUR 3,25
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    hardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!

  • Frank M. WARNER

    Edité par McGraw-Hill, 1938

    Vendeur : Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 8,89

    Expédition à EUR 3,68
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Corner of front end paper has been cut. No dust jacket. Book has brown covers with gold title on spine. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!

  • Warner, Frank M.

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par McGraw-Hill, 1946

    Vendeur : Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 12,50

    Expédition à EUR 11,27
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Cloth. Etat : Very Good. 3d. (3d edition, 3d printing) Originally published, 1934. Slightly smaller book, dark blue cloth with embossed border, light surface wear overall, very slight surface wear to tips and spine edges, 238 lightly browned photo paper pages. Very Good.

  • Frank M Warner

    Edité par McGrawHill, 1946

    ISBN 10 : 1114345830 ISBN 13 : 9781114345836

    Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 13,39

    Expédition à EUR 4,77
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 9781114345836. Hardback. Third edition of 1934 original. No dustjacket; bound in dark blue boards with gold gilt lettering. Previous owner's name stamped on first three pages. Slight wear to corners and edges; minor browning throughout; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Good condition. No Signature.

  • Frank M. Warner

    Edité par McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., 1954

    Vendeur : Bookworm Books, Tifton, GA, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 12,50

    Expédition à EUR 6,41
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Cloth. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 4th Edition. 247pp, 1954. 4th edition. Red cloth hardcover, no dustjacket. No marks or tears except a few marks on front free endpaper and inside rear cover. Size: 8vo - over 7? - 9?" tall. Book.

  • Warner, Frank M.

    Edité par McGraw Hill, New York, 1938

    Vendeur : Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    Signé

    EUR 17,82

    Expédition à EUR 4,77
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Figures in Text (illustrateur). Second Edition. In brown cloth with gilt titling, 8vo, 228pp. Signed By Author on title page. (minor light shelfwear to extremities, name to endpaper). Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.

  • warner, frank

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par McGraw-Hill, 1954

    Vendeur : My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 31,25

    Expédition à EUR 4,77
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    hardcover. Etat : Good. Unmarked hardcover in no jacket.

  • WARNER, Frank M.

    Edité par McGraw-Hill, (1938)., New York and London:, 1938

    Vendeur : Jeff Weber Rare Books, Neuchatel, NEUCH, Suisse

    Membre d'association : ABAA ILAB

    Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 4,46

    Expédition à EUR 25
    Expédition depuis Suisse vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    SECOND EDITION, third impression. 8vo. xiv, 228 pp. Numerous figs., index; occasional light pencil marginalia. Blind-stamped brown cloth, gilt spine; rubbed. Ownership signatures. Very good.

  • Image du vendeur pour APPLIED DESCRIPTIVE GEOMETRY (With Drafting-Room Problems) mis en vente par Rare Book Cellar

    Warner, F. M.

    Edité par McGraw-Hill, New York, 1938

    Vendeur : Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 41,92

    Expédition à EUR 9,49
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Second Edition; Fifth Printing. Very Good in boards. Owner name and place. Fading to spine, lean to spine. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

  • Warner, Frank M

    Edité par McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc, New York, 1954

    Vendeur : "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 53,58

    Expédition à EUR 3,47
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., 1954, FAIR, HB. Manual of Solutions and Suggestions for Teachers for Applied Descriptive Geometry, Included. Book.

  • Date d'édition : 1954

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 37,72

    Livraison gratuite
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Date d'édition : 1954

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 37,72

    Livraison gratuite
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.