Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,34
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Vendeur : Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. library sticker remnants on spine, no dust jacket, previous owner's sticker on free page, card catalog inside back cover. Clean and sturdy copy. JD psychology.
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.
EUR 8,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Philosophical Library, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1981
ISBN 10 : 0802223648 ISBN 13 : 9780802223647
Vendeur : Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Hardcover book in dust jacket in Near Fine / Very Good condition, light shelfwear to jacket.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good.
Vendeur : Equipment for Living, Aliquippa, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good.
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : DJ: Good. 221 pp. 5 3/4 x 8 3/8. Blue cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on spine. Very light wear. Glossy gray dj, very light wear at head of spine and corners.
Vendeur : Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. 175 pages.
Vendeur : Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 8
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good Dust Jacket. Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; boards, text also very good. An all-around very nice copy!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Intl Universities Pr Inc, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0823623424 ISBN 13 : 9780823623426
Vendeur : A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1989; black cloth covered boards with gilt titles; dust jacket; light rubbing and soiling on jacket; sticker on front cover of jacket; edge wear; inscribed and signed by author on ffep; interior is clean and unmarked; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; 349 pages.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Vendeur : East Kent Academic, Bridge, Canterbury, KENT, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Volume Two of psychoanalysis essays, eg, on folklore, anthropology, sexual ignorance, free will and determinism, religion, Christmas, God complex, Holy Ghost etc. 383 pages. Light foxing on edges and fading on spine. Quoted postage for UK 2nd class. Overseas at least £10.35.
Edité par Yale University Press, 1975
Vendeur : Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Hardcover, Looks Never Used, No Underlining or Highlighting, Some Chipping on edge of Jacket otherwise Perfect Shape, a4o6Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hogarth Press, London, 1951
Vendeur : Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Vol. 1 only, misc. essays, ex library copy, 1st edn.
Edité par Comprehensive Psychiatry, 1968
Vendeur : James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. First Edition. Heavily chipped d/j.
Edité par Comprehensive Psychiatry, 1968
Vendeur : Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Comprehensive Psychiatry, 1968, 4to. Book near fine, jacket has chipping and edgewear else good. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good +. No Jacket. Third Impression. Noted as Vol. II, but looks to be a stand-alone book. These essays deal with folklore, anthropology and religion - and psychoanalysis. With 14 essays. Index. Book.
Edité par Stratton 1968, 1968
Vendeur : Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,41
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par International Universities Press, New York, 1964
Vendeur : R Bryan Old Books, Sewell, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Psychiatry. Later printing, volume 2 ONLY of 2-volume set. Covers good, corners and spine ends bumped. Interior clean and tight, pages toned. Dust jacket rubbed and sunned, spine panel tanned, soil and small chips.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,73
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hillstone / Stonehill, New York, 1974
ISBN 10 : 0883730154 ISBN 13 : 9780883730157
Vendeur : monobooks, Waterford, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st US edition. First US edition 1974. Published by Hillstone / Stonehill. Trade softcover without DJ as issued. Condition fine inside, square tight and clean book, corners not bumped, no edgewear, very slight crease at the spine, slight shelfwear, no markings of any kind, no names, no underlinings no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. 8vo, 383 pages.
Vendeur : AproposBooks&Comics, London, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 7,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,90
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,27
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Applied Psychoanalysis: Explorations and Excursions. Book.
Edité par International Univ. Press, 1964
Vendeur : Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Dust jacket is tattered, spine is completely removed from dust jacket, previous owner's name written on free page in pen, clean and sturdy copy. JD psychology.