Edité par wadsworth, 1961
Vendeur : Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. hardback book in near fine condition,dust jacket is very good.
Edité par Wadsworth, 1966
Vendeur : George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 20,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Second ition edition. Very Good/Good (25473) . Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly compressed, ltly slanted spine, ltly bumped corners. Ltly soiled p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj good, somewhat rubbed, marks., Sunned spine and fr. some edgwr, bending top and bottom. Tanning inside. 816.
Edité par wadsworth, 1960
Vendeur : Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 19,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. hardback book in near fine condition,dust jacket is very good,tear at top of back dj flap joint.
Edité par Wadsworth Publishing Company, Belmont, CA, 1967
EUR 26,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. Second Edition; Seventh Printing. 816 pages; underlining on some pages. Fading, rubbing, and faint smudges on DJ. Small tears. Faint stains and smudges on the exterior edges of textblock. Light yellowing on pages. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Edité par Wadsworth Publishing Company, 1965
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. minor wear and creasing.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Wadsworth Publishing Company San Francisco,, 1960
Vendeur : Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Allemagne
EUR 7
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierVersand als Päckchen /. 705 Seiten / Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200 Kein Schutzumschlag Hardcover Gut.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Wadsworth Publishing Company San Francisco,, 1960
Vendeur : Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Allemagne
EUR 7
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierVersand als Päckchen /. 705 Seiten / Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200 Kein Schutzumschlag Hardcover Gut.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wadsworth Publishing Company, 1965
ISBN 10 : 0701107197 ISBN 13 : 9780701107192
Vendeur : Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Royaume-Uni
EUR 120,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Vendeur : Forgotten Books, London, Royaume-Uni
EUR 25,52
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Print on Demand. This book explores the fundamental concepts and techniques of data processing and the evolution of processing technology, taking readers from the earliest calculators and typewriters to the computers of the 1950s. The author provides a comprehensive overview of the field, covering topics such as number systems, data storage, control units, and programming techniques. The book also delves into the principles of systems analysis, design, and economics, providing readers with a solid foundation in the theory and practice of data processing. The insights offered in this book are essential for understanding the historical development and ongoing advancements in data processing, making it an invaluable resource for anyone seeking to gain a deeper understanding of this transformative field. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.