Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,27
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Chronicle Books Pub Date: 12/1/2000 Binding: Paperback Pages: 156 first edition.
EUR 1,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 2,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
EUR 3,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Rubino, Lisa (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Chronicle Books, San Francisco, CA, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0811827127 ISBN 13 : 9780811827126
Vendeur : 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade paperback. Etat : Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 156 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. SC 293.
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st Printing. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Chronicle Books Llc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10 : 0811827127 ISBN 13 : 9780811827126
Vendeur : Riverhorse Books, Saginaw, MI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good+. First Edition/First Printing. Lovely pictorial wraps; 156 pages; solid binding; very gently bumped corners; no internal marks; no chips, tears, or creases; tiny remainder dot on bottom of page ends.
Vendeur : Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. paperback. very good condition. light wear. a nice copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10 : 0811818608 ISBN 13 : 9780811818605
Vendeur : Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierwraps. Etat : VG. 156pp. Index, Illus. Wear extremities.
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. Condition: New. Paperback edition.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 11,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on half title page.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 11,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on half title page. Slightly dampstained.
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : new.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Chronicle Books, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10 : 0811818608 ISBN 13 : 9780811818605
Vendeur : The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. very good paperback. some wear.