EUR 1,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,04
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Beautiful South Devon (Tourist Books) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,75
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Dead on Dartmoor: Darkness lurks on the beautiful moors (The Devon Mysteries): 2 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Allison & Busby, Limited, 2019
ISBN 10 : 0749024070 ISBN 13 : 9780749024079
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,72
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Glorious Devon by Brush and Pen (Beautiful Homeland) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,39
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Silver Link Publishing Ltd, 1995
ISBN 10 : 1858950783 ISBN 13 : 9781858950785
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,37
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 2,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,25
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Allison & Busby 01/t /24 O, 2019
ISBN 10 : 0749024429 ISBN 13 : 9780749024420
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 6,12
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 4,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Vendeur : Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Aquaterra Publishing, GB, 2018
ISBN 10 : 0992797020 ISBN 13 : 9780992797027
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 15,93
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Beautiful Devon is a photographically led book, showcasing the beauty of the county of Devon, in southwest England. It is intended as a photographic memento of life in or a visit to Devon, covering many of the most well known visitor locations, such as Torbay, Plymouth, Clovelly and the beaches, plus Dartmoor, east Devon and Exmoor. Not just locations but also annual events are included, such as some of the agricultural shows, Plymouth's annual summer fireworks, Shaldon Water Carnival, and Ottery St Mary's Tar Barrels, to name just a few. The book's first chapter is mainly text, illustrated by some photos, giving an overview of Devon's landscape, environment and wildlife, along with some of its main cities and towns, plus overviews of the farming, fishing and tourism industries. The remaining four chapters are photoessays covering different parts of the county. Chapter 2 covers Exeter and east Devon, taking in the Topsham, Lympstone, Exmouth, Budleigh Salterton, Sidmouth, Seaton, Beer and Honiton areas. Chapter 3 covers the Riviera, reaching from Torbay to Plymouth, and taking in the Dawlish, Teignmouth, Torquay, Paignton, Brixham, Dartmouth, Bantham, Salcombe and Plymouth areas. Chapter 4 covers Dartmoor and the heart of Devon, taking in many locations and views across the national park, plus landscapes, gardens and events in rural mid-Devon.Chapter 5 covers north Devon and the Devonian part of Exmoor, covering the village of Clovelly, the coast of the Hartland region, the estuary of the Taw and Torridge Rivers, the surfing beaches at Saunton Sands, Croyde Bay and Woolacombe, the town of Ilfracombe, and the landscapes and coast of Exmoor, including Lynton and Lynmouth.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,58
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Aquaterra Publishing, GB, 2018
ISBN 10 : 0992797020 ISBN 13 : 9780992797027
Vendeur : Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,26
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Beautiful Devon is a photographically led book, showcasing the beauty of the county of Devon, in southwest England. It is intended as a photographic memento of life in or a visit to Devon, covering many of the most well known visitor locations, such as Torbay, Plymouth, Clovelly and the beaches, plus Dartmoor, east Devon and Exmoor. Not just locations but also annual events are included, such as some of the agricultural shows, Plymouth's annual summer fireworks, Shaldon Water Carnival, and Ottery St Mary's Tar Barrels, to name just a few. The book's first chapter is mainly text, illustrated by some photos, giving an overview of Devon's landscape, environment and wildlife, along with some of its main cities and towns, plus overviews of the farming, fishing and tourism industries. The remaining four chapters are photoessays covering different parts of the county. Chapter 2 covers Exeter and east Devon, taking in the Topsham, Lympstone, Exmouth, Budleigh Salterton, Sidmouth, Seaton, Beer and Honiton areas. Chapter 3 covers the Riviera, reaching from Torbay to Plymouth, and taking in the Dawlish, Teignmouth, Torquay, Paignton, Brixham, Dartmouth, Bantham, Salcombe and Plymouth areas. Chapter 4 covers Dartmoor and the heart of Devon, taking in many locations and views across the national park, plus landscapes, gardens and events in rural mid-Devon.Chapter 5 covers north Devon and the Devonian part of Exmoor, covering the village of Clovelly, the coast of the Hartland region, the estuary of the Taw and Torridge Rivers, the surfing beaches at Saunton Sands, Croyde Bay and Woolacombe, the town of Ilfracombe, and the landscapes and coast of Exmoor, including Lynton and Lynmouth.
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Sehr gut. Lea Pengelly (Fotos) (illustrateur). 0 Querformat, 143 S. mit wundervollen Farbaufnahmen, Text in englischer Sprache, unbenutzt, 1.080 g schwer (=höheres Porto als angezeigt, das nur für Bücher bis 500 g gilt, insbesondere ins Ausland), JJ-7.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Tiverton: Halsgrove, 2003., 2003
ISBN 10 : 1841142794 ISBN 13 : 9781841142791
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Fine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Tiverton: Halsgrove, 2003., 2003
ISBN 10 : 1841142794 ISBN 13 : 9781841142791
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Tiverton: Halsgrove, 2003., 2003
ISBN 10 : 1841142794 ISBN 13 : 9781841142791
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Aquaterra Publishing, Teignmouth, 2018
ISBN 10 : 0992797020 ISBN 13 : 9780992797027
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. Paperback. Beautiful Devon is a photographically led book, showcasing the beauty of the county of Devon, in southwest England. It is intended as a photographic memento of life in or a visit to Devon, covering many of the most well known visitor locations, such as Torbay, Plymouth, Clovelly and the beaches, plus Dartmoor, east Devon and Exmoor. Not just locations but also annual events are included, such as some of the agricultural shows, Plymouth's annual summer fireworks, Shaldon Water Carnival, and Ottery St Mary's Tar Barrels, to name just a few.The book's first chapter is mainly text, illustrated by some photos, giving an overview of Devon's landscape, environment and wildlife, along with some of its main cities and towns, plus overviews of the farming, fishing and tourism industries. The remaining four chapters are photoessays covering different parts of the county.Chapter 2 covers Exeter and east Devon, taking in the Topsham, Lympstone, Exmouth, Budleigh Salterton, Sidmouth, Seaton, Beer and Honiton areas.Chapter 3 covers the Riviera, reaching from Torbay to Plymouth, and taking in the Dawlish, Teignmouth, Torquay, Paignton, Brixham, Dartmouth, Bantham, Salcombe and Plymouth areas.Chapter 4 covers Dartmoor and the heart of Devon, taking in many locations and views across the national park, plus landscapes, gardens and events in rural mid-Devon.Chapter 5 covers north Devon and the Devonian part of Exmoor, covering the village of Clovelly, the coast of the Hartland region, the estuary of the Taw and Torridge Rivers, the surfing beaches at Saunton Sands, Croyde Bay and Woolacombe, the town of Ilfracombe, and the landscapes and coast of Exmoor, including Lynton and Lynmouth. Beautiful Devon is a photographically led book, showcasing the beauty of the county of Devon, in southwest England. It is intended as a photographic memento of life in or a visit to Devon, covering many of the most well known visitor locations and festivals. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 12,37
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Beautiful Devon: A portrait of a county This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Aquaterra Publishing 01/03/2018, 2018
ISBN 10 : 0992797020 ISBN 13 : 9780992797027
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,28
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Vendeur : AMM Books, Gillingham, KENT, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,41
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. In stock ready to dispatch from the UK.
Vendeur : Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,66
Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : NEW.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 15,08
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 11,90
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Letts Motor Tour Guide, London, 1970
ISBN 10 : 0850970032 ISBN 13 : 9780850970036
Vendeur : Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Royaume-Uni
EUR 2,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Good condition paperback pictorial laminated cover, no DJ. 65 pages good and clean with clear print, indexed. Aarea maps and black and white illustrations.