Langue: anglais
Edité par London Studio Vista; New York Watson-Guptill, 1967
Vendeur : Epilonian Books, Manhattan Beach, CA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Acceptable. London Studio Vista; New York Watson-Guptill [Published Date: 1967]. Hardcover, 104 pp. No other printings listed. In acceptable condition / no dust jacket. Pictorial paper over boards have 2" tears to the paper along the hinges of the top of the spine. Light overall scuffing, aging and soiling to covers as well. Binding is solid. A few pages have some underlining and margin notes in ink. A solid reading copy. Not Ex-library. [From back cover] Binding or rebinding books to one's own design can be a fascinating hobby. This book is a guide for the complete beginner, and explains all you need to know to produce attractive bindings. Starting with sheets of paper and carrying right through to the final lettering and decoration, there are step-by-step instructions on how to carry out the various processes. There are sections on rebinding sewn and unsewn books, binding pamphlets, repairing torn pages and cloth covers, and simple leather binding. There are suggestions for the use of unusual materials and decorations, and the descriptions of standard tools and equipment include substitutes and improvisations to help avoid expense. The many helpful line drawings and photographs, and the 4 pages of full colour, will whet the beginner's appetite.
EUR 11,13
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 13,15
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,19
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 15,27
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 10,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 15,40
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10 : 101626819X ISBN 13 : 9781016268196
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,76
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Bookbinding for Beginners. Book.
EUR 15,42
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,71
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,27
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
EUR 18,96
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Edité par Studio Vista; Watson-Guptill 1967 verso, London, NY, 1967
Vendeur : WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Illustrated by SWEET, ERIC illustrations (illustrateur). First Edition. fair EX LIBRARY COPY WITH ALL EXPECTED DISTINCTIONS.SPINE # POCKET, VARIOUS LIBARRY STAMPINGS.BUT FIRMLY BOUND, AND NOT OTHERWISE MARKED UP, NOR ABUSED. BLACK REINFORCING LIBRARY TAPE TO SPINE STRIP.; COVER ART SHOWS various books with "transfer" technique cover art.
EUR 20,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,44
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Adana (Printing Machines) Ltd, 1974
Vendeur : Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No DJ as Issued. A beautiful clean crisp hardcover copy in very good condition. No DJ as issued.
EUR 20,05
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italie
EUR 16,63
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : new.
EUR 23,06
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
EUR 20,72
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Chronicle Books 4/28/2026, 2026
ISBN 10 : 1797238752 ISBN 13 : 9781797238753
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,19
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Zine Making and Bookbinding: A Beginner's Guide in 25 Projects. Book.
Edité par Studio Vista/Watson-Guptill Publications, London and New York, 1967
Vendeur : Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Eric Sweet (illustrateur). 1st Edition. Glossy color pictorial boards. Mild binding lean original to issue, spine panel a bit tanned, slight shelf wear. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
EUR 23,35
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Chronicle Books April 2026, 2026
ISBN 10 : 1797238752 ISBN 13 : 9781797238753
Vendeur : Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,83
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : New. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Chronicle Books April 2026, 2026
ISBN 10 : 1797238752 ISBN 13 : 9781797238753
Vendeur : Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : New. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,25
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Watson-Guptil, 1967
Vendeur : de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. VG, unmarked HB; no DJ.
Edité par Studio Vista, 1967
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1967. No Edition Remarks. 104 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Black and white illustrations and photographs with colour photographs throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
EUR 18,40
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.