Langue: anglais
Edité par Beacon Press (edition ), 1999
ISBN 10 : 0807046418 ISBN 13 : 9780807046418
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Minnesota Historical Society Press, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0873513797 ISBN 13 : 9780873513791
Vendeur : Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. The item has minimal writing and or highlighting inside.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,21
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. The New Frontier: Reflections From the Irish Border This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Distribution Services, 1979
ISBN 10 : 0002163012 ISBN 13 : 9780002163019
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 2,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Distribution Services, 1979
ISBN 10 : 0002163012 ISBN 13 : 9780002163019
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 2,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 1979
ISBN 10 : 0002163012 ISBN 13 : 9780002163019
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,58
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,27
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Distribution Services, 1979
ISBN 10 : 0002163012 ISBN 13 : 9780002163019
Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Uncorrected advance proof. Good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.
EUR 4,04
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Minnesota Historical Society Press, St. Paul, Minnesota, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0873513797 ISBN 13 : 9780873513791
Vendeur : Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book in color photographic wraps has minor shelf-wear, tight, bright, and unmarked. Black and white photos and a map.
EUR 7,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 1,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,99
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,80
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 8,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : Like New. Crisp, unread, unmarked copy.The binding is tight, corners sharp. Dust jacket in a mylar cover.
Vendeur : Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
Edition originale
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1979). 1979 1st edition. Large 8vo (175 x 246mm). Pp111. B/w illustrations by Rodger McPhail, pictorial end-papers. Dark blue boards, spine titled in gilt. Various minor faults, inscription / bookplate, smells rather musty else. Good copy in like dust-wrapper. As Sir Alec Douglas Home, Lord Home was Foreign Secretary and Prime Minister. His sporting reminiscences, each chapter on a different game species, are largely based on his ancestral estates in the Scottish Borders. Mainly about game bird shooting with some wildfowling and salmon and trout fishing. Chapters include: Apprentice to nature; The grouse; The blackcock; The pheasant; The partridge; The woodcock; The snipe; The golden plover; The mallard, teal and the wildfowl; The wood pigeon; The wild goose; The hare and the rabbit; Everything in the game book; The salmon; The trout. .
Langue: anglais
Edité par Minnesota Historical Society Press, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0873513797 ISBN 13 : 9780873513791
Vendeur : Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,48
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,69
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good.
Vendeur : Brillig's Books, Kingston, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 11,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No DJ. First Edition. 262 pps. Titles: frt. & sp. Pg. 30 dog-eared. Interior leaves are clean and tight. The author follows the relationship between indigenous cultures and the larger external world. Using her own experience and that of other Native peoples, she looks for a link between the spiritual and environmental to the needs of the global community. This collection includes 19 essays with references and index. The author is a Laguna Pueblo Indian. Includes notes, references & index.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Center for Us-Mexican Studies, 2006
ISBN 10 : 1878367552 ISBN 13 : 9781878367556
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.