EUR 14,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 15,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Usual library labels and stamps, otherwise unmarked. Ex-Library.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Overseas Press (India) Private Limited, 2015
ISBN 10 : 938380307X ISBN 13 : 9789383803071
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 23,43
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Overseas Press (India) Private Limited, 2015
ISBN 10 : 938380307X ISBN 13 : 9789383803071
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,93
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 21,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Overseas Press (India) Private Limited, 2015
ISBN 10 : 938380307X ISBN 13 : 9789383803071
Vendeur : Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Allemagne
EUR 24,02
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. some scuffing to the edge of book with foxing to the outer edge of pages but does not affect the content.
EUR 43,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 40,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Examination copy. 9.60 X 6.60 X 1 inches; 292 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par WIT Press / Computational Mechanics, 1992
ISBN 10 : 1853121606 ISBN 13 : 9781853121609
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 44,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 28,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:1853125563.
Langue: anglais
Edité par WIT Press / Computational Mechanics, 1998
ISBN 10 : 185312592X ISBN 13 : 9781853125928
Vendeur : Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 44,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Hardcover. No dust jacket as issued. Light wear. Fine binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Ships daily.
Langue: anglais
Edité par WIT Press / Computational Mechanics, 1992
ISBN 10 : 1853121606 ISBN 13 : 9781853121609
Vendeur : Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 36,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 33,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:1853121657.
Vendeur : PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Royaume-Uni
EUR 34,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. Printed boards. No jacket. Spine slightly cocked. HCW. Used.
Langue: anglais
Edité par WIT Press / Computational Mechanics, 1992
ISBN 10 : 1853121606 ISBN 13 : 9781853121609
Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, France
EUR 34,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Vendeur : Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Allemagne
Membre d'association : GIAQ
EUR 13,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Gut. 607, 641, 642 S. Good condition. Lower corners bumped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 3590.
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 39,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9783319134390.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, 2013
ISBN 10 : 3662223376 ISBN 13 : 9783662223376
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 55,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. Paperback. The International Conference on Boundary Element Methods in Engineering was started in 1978 with the following objectives: i) To act as a focus for BE research at a time when the technique wasjust emerging as a powerful tool for engineering analysis. ii) To attract new as weIl as established researchers on Boundary Elements, in order to maintain its vitality and originality. iii) To try to relate the Boundary Element Method to other engineering techniques in an effort to help unify the field of engineering analysis, rather than to contribute to its fragmentation. These objectives were achieved during the last 7 conferences and this meeting - the eighth - has continued to be as innovative and dynamic as any ofthe previous conferences. Another important aim ofthe conference is to encourage the participation of researchers from as many different countries as possible and in this regard it is a policy of the organizers to hold the conference in different locations. It is easy to forget when working on scientific projects that in science as weIl as in other subjects, human relationships are as important as mathematical equations. Science progresses not only as a resuIt oflaboratory and computer experiments or abstract thinking but also by a process of personal interaction. The International Conference on Boundary Element Methods in Engineering was started in 1978 with the following objectives: i) To act as a focus for BE research at a time when the technique wasjust emerging as a powerful tool for engineering analysis. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Langue: anglais
Edité par McGraw-Hill Inc., Southampton, Great Britain, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0905451767 ISBN 13 : 9780905451763
Vendeur : Companion Books, Burnaby, BC, Canada
EUR 44,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. ISBN: 0905451767 Glossy illustrated boards. Slightly bumped spine ends and corners. Front endpaper has had a 3 ½ by 1 ¼ rectangular piece cut off the top corner - presumably to remove the former owner's name. There is some pencil underlining of some of the text in the initial chapters. 292 pps. Book.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 57,12
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Computational Mechanics Publications, Southampton - Boston, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0905451961 ISBN 13 : 9780905451961
Vendeur : Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italie
EUR 16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : BUONO USATO. Topics in engineering INGLESE Brossura editoriale in cartoncino flessibile lucido. Buonissimo lo stato di conservazione, pagine perfettamente tenute, velate da tonalità seppia, come i tagli, ricche di grafici, formule e tabelle esplicative. Volume n. VI ( 6 ) della collana. Numero pagine 183.
EUR 15,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Light shelfwear, signature to the inside cover and title page, the book is clean and readable throughout. A decent hardback.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 58,16
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 60,52
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 58,27
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par CRC Press Book, Boca Raton, FL, 2005
Vendeur : Peace of Mind Bookstore, Tulsa, OK, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Crisp and Clean. Like new. Professional bookseller with storefront since 1976. Carefully packaged and promptly shipped.
Vendeur : A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 56,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Boston, 1990; green paper covers; mild shelf wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; divots at top corner of pages 267 through rear cover; Interior is clean and unmarked; 276 pages.
Vendeur : Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Allemagne
Edition originale
EUR 31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1st ed. 16 x 23 cm. 266 pages. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 62,09
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.